2007 MJAHL Draft

Drafted players 2007
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Charlottetown Abbies Neil Sherren (F)
#2 Yarmouth Mariners Dakota Johnson (D)
#3 Campbellton Tigers Rémi Blanchard (D)
#4 Weeks Crushers Andrew Langan (F)
#5 Campbellton Tigers Tyler Gayle (D)
#6 Valley Wildcats Eric Boudreau (D)
#7 South Shore Lumberjacks Jacob Lewis (D)
#8 Amherst Ramblers Jordan Escott (F)
#9 Edmundston Blizzard Donnie Churchill (D)
#10 Miramichi Timberwolves Michael Hynes (F)
#11 Campbellton Tigers Peter Baldwin (F)
#12 Truro Bearcats Adam Molloy (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Edmundston Blizzard Gerrad Grant (F)
#14 Miramichi Timberwolves Lee-Chuck Denny (F)
#15 Yarmouth Mariners Ryan Nickerson (F)
#16 Weeks Crushers Nick MacKeil (F)
#17 Campbellton Tigers Daniel Brown (F)
#18 Yarmouth Mariners Brandon MacDonald (F)
#19 Valley Wildcats Jeremy Sheppard (F)
#20 Woodstock Slammers Nicolas Champion (G)
#21 Edmundston Blizzard Jeff Bell (D)
#22 Miramichi Timberwolves Chris Thorne (F)
#23 Summerside Western Capitals Stefan Dumaresque (G)
#24 Truro Bearcats Stephen Walker (F)
ROUND 3
#25 Weeks Crushers Tyler Noseworthy (F)
#26 Woodstock Slammers Patrick Ryder (F)
#27 Truro Bearcats Jordan Burke (F)
#28 Amherst Ramblers Tyson Aalders (F)
#29 Summerside Western Capitals Brendan Wright (F)
#30 Valley Wildcats Jason Smallman (F)
#31 Miramichi Timberwolves Jeremy Barron (F)
#32 Woodstock Slammers Dakota Tomah (F)
#33 Edmundston Blizzard Alex MacDonald (D)
#34 Yarmouth Mariners Kyle Dilosa (F)
#35 Summerside Western Capitals Brett MacDonald (F)
#36 Truro Bearcats Jordan Mock (F)
ROUND 4
#37 Charlottetown Abbies Ryan Mitchell (F)
#38 Woodstock Slammers Alex Noonan (F)
#39 Yarmouth Mariners Tyler Ross (D)
#40 Weeks Crushers Ryan Fortune (F)
#41 Campbellton Tigers No selection was made
#42 Yarmouth Mariners Jon Caul (F)
#43 Miramichi Timberwolves Jake Allen (G) 11 382 - - - -
#44 Charlottetown Abbies Nathan McQuaid (F)
#45 Edmundston Blizzard Jonathan Pardy (F)
#46 Miramichi Timberwolves Christian Morin (D)
#47 Campbellton Tigers Patrick Lanteigne (F)
#48 Truro Bearcats Michael Dalton (D)
ROUND 5
#49 Summerside Western Capitals Chad Cameron (D)
#50 Woodstock Slammers No selection was made
#51 Yarmouth Mariners Rejean Deveau (F)
#52 Weeks Crushers Jon MacDonald (G)
#53 Miramichi Timberwolves Chris Knott (D)
#54 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Hatfield (F)
#55 South Shore Lumberjacks Matthew Anthony (F)
#56 Amherst Ramblers Jordan Stapleton (D)
#57 Woodstock Slammers Kirk Kelly (D)
#58 Edmundston Blizzard Wendell Vye (G)
#59 Summerside Western Capitals Nicholas Tremere (D)
#60 Truro Bearcats Evan Watts (D)
ROUND 6
#61 Charlottetown Abbies Jesse MacIntyre (F)
#62 Woodstock Slammers Jeff Carroll (F)
#63 Yarmouth Mariners Brian Hogan (D)
#64 Amherst Ramblers Trevor Steen (D)
#65 Campbellton Tigers Brandon Snow (F)
#66 Valley Wildcats Michael MacDonald (F)
#67 South Shore Lumberjacks Michael King (F)
#68 Amherst Ramblers Clifford Mugford (F)
#69 Amherst Ramblers Richard Beliveau (D)
#70 Miramichi Timberwolves Ryan Ferguson (D)
#71 Summerside Western Capitals Ned O'Brien (F)
#72 Truro Bearcats P.J. Moore (D)
ROUND 7
#73 Weeks Crushers Kyle Hutchings (F)
#74 Woodstock Slammers Randy Gilbert (F)
#75 Woodstock Slammers Shea Brennan (D)
#76 Edmundston Blizzard Luc Bourque (D)
#77 Campbellton Tigers Frederic Giroux (F)
#78 Summerside Western Capitals Colin Murray (F)
#79 Amherst Ramblers Taylor MacDougall (F)
#80 Weeks Crushers Stuart Lenehan (F)
#81 Edmundston Blizzard Brad Tesink (D)
#82 South Shore Lumberjacks Justin Parsons (F)
#83 Summerside Western Capitals Travis Willis (G)
#84 Truro Bearcats Jonathan Gillis (D)
ROUND 8
#85 Charlottetown Abbies Tyler MacDonald (G)
#86 Woodstock Slammers Jared Wilson (F)
#87 Summerside Western Capitals Johnathan Doull (F)
#88 South Shore Lumberjacks Matt Noiles (D)
#89 Campbellton Tigers Patrick Sharkey (D)
#90 Valley Wildcats Nick Allard (F)
#91 South Shore Lumberjacks Matthew Page (D)
#92 Amherst Ramblers Tyler Ferdinand (G)
#93 Edmundston Blizzard Marc Roper (D)
#94 Yarmouth Mariners Marco Desveaux (F)
#95 Summerside Western Capitals Joel Dyment (D)
#96 Summerside Western Capitals Matt Sweet (F)
ROUND 9
#97 Charlottetown Abbies Brad Ross (D)
#98 South Shore Lumberjacks Matt Stoddard (F)
#99 Yarmouth Mariners Randy Henley (F)
#100 Weeks Crushers Galen Matyjanka (F)
#101 Campbellton Tigers Dylan Brown (F)
#102 Valley Wildcats Cody Johnston (F)
#103 South Shore Lumberjacks Kyle Ervin (D)
#104 Amherst Ramblers Adam McDonald (F)
#105 Edmundston Blizzard André-Michel Guay (G)
#106 Woodstock Slammers Kiley Marcott (F)
#107 Yarmouth Mariners Patrick Gallant (F)
#108 Truro Bearcats Mark Power (F)
ROUND 10
#109 Charlottetown Abbies Kieran Goodwin (F)
#110 Woodstock Slammers Brodie MacDonald (F)
#111 Yarmouth Mariners Ben Meisner (G)
#112 Weeks Crushers Cameron Gordon (F)
#113 Campbellton Tigers Francois Bujold (F)
#114 Valley Wildcats Kalin Paul (D)
#115 South Shore Lumberjacks Ryan Morris (F)
#116 Edmundston Blizzard Lyndon Joseph (F)
#117 Edmundston Blizzard Philippe Breau (D)
#118 Woodstock Slammers Bobby Christie (F)
#119 Miramichi Timberwolves Julien Rousselle (F)
#120 Truro Bearcats Luke Adam (F) 5 90 15 11 26 36

Players drafted per nation