2018 MJHL Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Winkler Flyers Grady Lane (F)
#2 Dauphin Kings Sloan Stanick (F)
#3 Neepawa Natives Kyle Melo (D)
#4 Swan Valley Stampeders Cole Assaily (D)
#5 Selkirk Steelers Jared Chapel (D)
#6 Winnipeg Blues Branden Huminuk (F)
#7 Waywayseecappo Wolverines Colby Wotton (F)
#8 OCN Blizzard Trentyn Crane (F)
#9 Portage Terriers Brett Tataryn (F)
#10 Virden Oil Capitals Roux Bazin (F)
#11 Steinbach Pistons Ethan Johnson (D)
ROUND 2
#12 Waywayseecappo Wolverines Brandt Young (D)
#13 Dauphin Kings Dawson Pasternak (F)
#14 Neepawa Natives Briley Wood (F)
#15 Swan Valley Stampeders Matt Egan (F)
#16 Selkirk Steelers Mathieu Catellier (F)
#17 Winnipeg Blues Magnus Einarson (D)
#18 Winkler Flyers Mathieu Moreira (F)
#19 OCN Blizzard Owen Weihs (F)
#20 Portage Terriers Kieran Cooke (D)
#21 Virden Oil Capitals Trevor Hunt (D)
#22 Steinbach Pistons Neo Kiemeney (F)
ROUND 3
#23 OCN Blizzard Aidan Brook (D)
#24 Dauphin Kings Ashton Romaniuk (F)
#25 Neepawa Natives Aidan Litke (F)
#26 Dauphin Kings Jayden Jubenvill (F)
#27 Selkirk Steelers Sam Mitani (D)
#28 Winnipeg Blues Dean Gorchynski (F)
#29 Winkler Flyers Jace Ticknor (D)
#30 OCN Blizzard Matt Wisener (F)
#31 Portage Terriers Lucas Brenton (D)
#32 Virden Oil Capitals Tyler Teasdale (D)
#33 Steinbach Pistons Zack Davis (D)
ROUND 4
#34 Virden Oil Capitals David Bielik (D)
#35 Dauphin Kings Nolan Wickham (D)
#36 Neepawa Natives Cameron Hibbert (F)
#37 Swan Valley Stampeders Garett Zasitko (F)
#38 Selkirk Steelers Mike Tanchak (F)
#39 OCN Blizzard Logan Clarke (D)
#40 Winkler Flyers Kaden Stewart (D)
#41 OCN Blizzard Colby Bear (F)
#42 Waywayseecappo Wolverines Myles Sobry (F)
#43 Virden Oil Capitals Ryland Kuczek (F)
#44 Steinbach Pistons Avery Kirkup (F)
ROUND 5
#45 Waywayseecappo Wolverines Tyson Smith (F)
#46 Virden Oil Capitals Nolan Wallace (D)
#47 Neepawa Natives Aiden Dufault (D)
#48 Swan Valley Stampeders Brayden Mosset (D)
#49 Portage Terriers Jayden Catellier (G)
#50 Winnipeg Blues Aiden Bruce (D)
#51 Winkler Flyers Guerin Apperly (D)
#52 OCN Blizzard Michael Svenson (F)
#53 Portage Terriers Adam Ingram (F)
#54 Virden Oil Capitals Slade Stanick (F)
#55 Dauphin Kings Brandon Thiessen (F)
ROUND 6
#56 Steinbach Pistons Nolan Bettens (D)
#57 Dauphin Kings Keaton Ziprick (G)
#58 Portage Terriers Rory Neill (D)
#59 Swan Valley Stampeders Carter Ullett (G)
#60 Neepawa Natives Cody Gudnason (D)
#61 Winnipeg Blues Chris MacMillan (D)
#62 Waywayseecappo Wolverines Cameron Jones (F)
#63 OCN Blizzard DJ Raylor-Luke (F)
#64 Portage Terriers Justin Lies (F)
#65 Waywayseecappo Wolverines Curtis Muir (D)
#66 Steinbach Pistons Taggert Plouffe (D)

Players drafted per nation