2014 NA3HL Draft

Drafted players 2014
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Point Mallard Ducks Justin Delisle (D)
#2 Point Mallard Ducks Dominic Norris (F)
#3 Toledo Cherokee Saveli Skurikhin (D)
#4 Bozeman Ice Dogs Kevin Steffey (F)
#5 Breezy Point North Stars Chris Skinner (F)
#6 Minnesota Flying Aces Stephen Kelly (F)
#7 Glacier Nationals Riley DeFazio (D)
#8 Sugar Land Imperials Chris Kerr (D)
#10 Southern Tier Xpress Joe Kittelberger (D)
#11 Portsmouth/Newmarket High Ryan Cagnoni (F)
#12 Western Michigan Wolves Michael Tratar (F)
#13 Metro Jets Tyler Layle (D)
#14 Twin City Steel Russel Barone (F)
#15 Topeka Capitals Dalton Skelly (D)
#16 Cincinnati Swords Ryan Lottes (D)
#17 Chicago Jr. Bulldogs Jack Aldrich (D)
#18 Texas Jr. Brahmas Devin Pierce (F)
#20 Great Falls Americans Miles Giorgione (D)
#21 Gillette Wild Jack Cleaver (D)
#22 Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks Zach Balodis (D)
#23 Alexandria Blizzard Kolton Aubol (F)
#24 St. Louis Jr. Blues Mike Sieckhaus (D)
#25 Peoria Mustangs Kai Barber (F)
#26 Topeka Capitals Tyler Hayes (D)
#28 Wisconsin Whalers David Landau (D)
#29 La Crosse Freeze Austyn Moser (F)
#30 North Iowa Bulls Jack Sterne (F)
#31 Helena Bighorns Luke Picek (F)
ROUND 2
#32 Point Mallard Ducks Tyler Riter (F)
#33 Point Mallard Ducks Ryan Meyer (D)
#34 Western Michigan Wolves Alex Drulia (F)
#36 Breezy Point North Stars Michael Klena (D)
#37 Minnesota Flying Aces Andy Guth (F)
#38 Glacier Nationals Cayden Cahill (F)
#39 Sugar Land Imperials Anthony Newsome (D)
#40 Yellowstone Quake Adrian Maass (D)
#41 Southern Tier Xpress Remington Reynolds (F)
#42 Portsmouth/Newmarket High Cody Wickline (F)
#43 Toledo Cherokee Scott Conlin (F)
#44 Metro Jets Josh Hinderliter (D)
#45 Alexandria Blizzard Tyler Frischmon (F)
#46 Billings Bulls Ian Wiljanen (D)
#47 Cincinnati Swords Nick Tobey (D)
#48 Chicago Jr. Bulldogs Joe Morgan (G)
#49 Texas Jr. Brahmas Chris Beck (F)
#50 Pittsburgh Vengeance Dom Prosser (G)
#51 Wisconsin Whalers Austin Wilk (D)
#52 Gillette Wild Gabe Regan (D)
#53 Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks Jason Watts (D)
#54 Alexandria Blizzard Isak Bergland (F)
#55 St. Louis Jr. Blues Timothy Faulkner (D)
#56 Peoria Mustangs Brennen Miller (F)
#57 Topeka Capitals Evan Nyhus (D)
#58 Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks Brian Grant (D)
#59 Great Falls Americans Jesse Johnson (D)
#61 North Iowa Bulls Nicholas Faturos (D)
#62 Helena Bighorns Brandon Mills (F)
ROUND 3
#64 Nashville Jr. Predators Zach Bensinger (F)
#65 Portsmouth/Newmarket High Jimmy Morgan (F)
#66 Bozeman Ice Dogs Richard Yusa (F)
#67 Breezy Point North Stars Augustino Biondo (F)
#68 Minnesota Flying Aces Tyler Garcia (F)
#69 Glacier Nationals Joshua Larson (F)
#70 West Michigan Wolves Brandon Mezuk (F)
#71 Yellowstone Quake Hunter Lester (F)
#72 Southern Tier Xpress Declan Conway (F)
#73 Portsmouth/Newmarket High A.J. Caskey (F)
#74 Glacier Nationals Aidan Teilborg (F)
#75 Metro Jets Alek Zultowski (F)
#76 Twin City Steel Elliot Hopkins (F)
#77 Billings Bulls Jake Tomkowiak (F)
#78 Cincinnati Swords Frank Pinho (F)
#80 Texas Jr. Brahmas Matiss Kivlenieks (G) 2 8 - - - -
#81 Pittsburgh Vengeance Richard Doherty (F)
#82 Wisconsin Whalers Evan Moyse (G)
#83 Bozeman Ice Dogs Jayce Davis (D)
#84 Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks Eddie Pelka (D)
#85 Alexandria Blizzard George Zack Lloyd (D)
#86 Nashville Jr. Predators Wade Orlowski (F)
#86 Topeka Capitals Bradley Sneed (D)
#87 Peoria Mustangs Paul McAvoy (F)
#89 Texas Jr. Brahmas Blake Delisle (F)
#90 Great Falls Americans Kris Tomazevic (F)
#92 North Iowa Bulls James Wedin (D)
#93 Helena Bighorns Jamison Westaby (D)
ROUND 4
#96 West Michigan Wolves Taylor Atchley (F)
#97 Bozeman Ice Dogs Brendon Carlstrom (F)
#100 Glacier Nationals Thomas Bowe (D)
#101 Sugar Land Imperials Philip Babb (G)
#102 Yellowstone Quake Mason Stewart (D)
#103 Southern Tier Xpress Addison Collins (D)
#104 Portsmouth/Newmarket High Brian Baker (G)
#105 Toledo Cherokee Mike Behm (F)
#106 Metro Jets Mario Damico (F)
#107 St. Louis Jr. Blues Joey Lupo (F)
#109 Wisconsin Whalers Adam Schoenfeld (F)
#110 Breezy Point North Stars Logan Rivard (F)
#111 Texas Jr. Brahmas Daniel Skinner (D)
#114 Gillette Wild Bryce Kuschel (F)
#115 Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks Jamie Bucell (F)
#116 Portsmouth/Newmarket High Johnny Murray (D)
#117 Twin City Steel Jesse Brown (F)
#118 Peoria Mustangs Max Rasberg (F)
#119 Topeka Capitals Danny Bosio (F)
#120 Glacier Nationals Drake Glover (F)
#121 Great Falls Americans Jack Sumner (D)
#122 La Crosse Freeze Daniel Toycen (F)
#123 North Iowa Bulls Yale Van Dyne (F)
#124 Helena Bighorns Joseph Sriprajittichai (D)
ROUND 5
#125 Point Mallard Ducks Tyler Baker (D)
#126 Point Mallard Ducks Jaleel Rosemond (F)
#127 West Michigan Wolves Steven Rhodes (F)
#128 Bozeman Ice Dogs Ryan Lind (D)
#130 Breezy Point North Stars Leny Montes (F)
#131 Glacier Nationals Christopher Westover (D)
#132 Sugar Land Imperials Quinn Travis (F)
#134 Southern Tier Xpress Owen Harris (F)
#135 Portsmouth/Newmarket High Tyler Doyle (D)
#136 West Michigan Wolves Shawn Adam (F)
#137 Metro Jets Brennan Blaszczak (F)
#138 North Iowa Bulls Carmen Dalesandro (F)
#140 Cincinnati Swords Jake Hamilton (D)
#141 Twin City Steel James Hale (F)
#142 Texas Jr. Brahmas Conner Brady (F)
#143 Pittsburgh Vengeance Anthony Parrucci (F)
#144 Wisconsin Whalers Billy Bigham (D)
#147 Alexandria Blizzard Taylor Brierley (D)
#148 St. Louis Jr. Blues Rhodes Dolan (D)
#149 Peoria Mustangs Ryan Reader (D)
#150 Topeka Capitals Brien Caseria (D)
#151 Granite City Lumberjacks Mack Stevens (D)
#152 Great Falls Americans Sam Carlson (F)
#153 La Crosse Freeze Mitchell Hawes (F)
#154 North Iowa Bulls Connor McNary (F)
#155 Helena Bighorns Trey McMillen (F)
ROUND 6
#156 Point Mallard Ducks Brad Reitter (F)
#157 Nashville Jr. Predators Shane Switzer (D)
#158 Portsmouth/Newmarket High Nick Kossoff (G)
#159 Bozeman Ice Dogs Bobby Skinner (D)
#160 Sugar Land Imperials Matt DeNure (D)
#161 Glacier Nationals Wyatt Fretheim (D)
#162 Glacier Nationals Walker Hamilton (D)
#163 Sugar Land Imperials Nick Ross (G)
#164 Yellowstone Quake Nick Pizzey (D)
#165 Twin City Steel David Becker (F)
#166 Portsmouth/Newmarket High Austin Hingtgen (D)
#167 Toledo Cherokee Michael Vaynshteyn (F)
#168 Metro Jets Ellis Freatman (D)
#170 Bozeman Ice Dogs Kyle Pacheco (F)
#171 Cincinnati Swords Ross Gann (F)
#173 Texas Jr. Brahmas Joey Slevin (F)
#174 Pittsburgh Vengeance Jake Salak (F)
#175 Wisconsin Whalers Mark Whitney (F)
#176 Gillette Wild Cade Boreing (F)
#177 Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks Michael House (F)
#178 Alexandria Blizzard Cody Key (F)
#179 St. Louis Jr. Blues Alex Kielczewski (F)
#180 Peoria Mustangs Mason Krueger (F)
#181 Topeka Capitals Tristan Phillips (D)
#183 Great Falls Americans Mike Miller (F)
#184 La Crosse Freeze Christopher Garrity (D)
#185 North Iowa Bulls Jade Miller (F)
#186 Helena Bighorns John Tomlinson (D)
ROUND 7
#189 West Michigan Wolves Michael DiFranco (F)
#190 Bozeman Ice Dogs Michael Gunderson (F)
#191 Breezy Point North Stars Zachary Davis (D)
#192 Breezy Point North Stars Ryan Dunner (F)
#193 Glacier Nationals Jake McLaughlin (D)
#194 Sugar Land Imperials Josh Rocco (F)
#195 Yellowstone Quake Andrew Burton (F)
#196 Southern Tier Xpress Jamie Collins (F)
#196 Toledo Cherokee Tristin Snyder (F)
#197 Portsmouth/Newmarket High Elijiah Barriga (F)
#199 Metro Jets Jacob Gwillim (G)
#200 Twin City Steel Tucker Gran (F)
#201 Billings Bighorns Wolfgang Davis (D)
#202 Cincinnati Swords Joe Kinsella (D)
#203 Chicago Jr. Bulldogs Joel Gellvear (F)
#204 Texas Jr. Brahmas Thomas Puetz (D)
#206 Pittsburgh Vengeance Trevor Micucci (G)
#207 Gillette Wild Boris Knyazev (F)
#209 Alexandria Blizzard Ryan Carlson (D)
#211 Peoria Mustangs Nathan Viberg (F)
#212 Topeka Capitals Zachary Wolivar (F)
#213 Granite City Lumberjacks Dallas Marvin (F)
#215 La Crosse Freeze Jacob Tinker (D)
#216 North Iowa Bulls Nick Monfils (F)
#217 Helena Bighorns Michael Orke (F)
ROUND 8
#218 Point Mallard Ducks Jacob Champaign (F)
#219 Nashville Jr. Predators Nick Redmon (D)
#220 West Michigan Wolves Benjamin Sera (F)
#221 Bozeman Ice Dogs Quinn Thibeault (D)
#222 Breezy Point North Stars Sam Rankin (D)
#224 Glacier Nationals Connor Mackey (D) 2 9 1 3 4 22
#225 Twin City Steel Quinton Reynolds (G)
#226 Yellowstone Quake Brandon Blaszczyk (F)
#227 Southern Tier Xpress Zach Turner (F)
#228 Portsmouth/Newmarket High Paul Boutoussov (F)
#229 Glacier Nationals Matt Meininger (D)
ROUND 14
#230 Southern Tier Xpress Andrew Bourdeau (F)
ROUND 8
#230 Breezy Point North Stars Jimmy Warrick (F)
#231 Southern Tier Xpress Andrew Bourdeau (F)
#232 Topeka Capitals Joey Sardina (F)
#233 Cincinnati Swords Josh Kirby (D)
#234 Chicago Jr. Bulldogs Anthony Flores (F)
#235 Texas Jr. Brahmas Joe Hacker (G)
#236 Pittsburgh Vengeance Nathaniel Schwartz (D)
#238 Gillette Wild Brett Kramer (F)
#239 Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks Anthony Scala (F)
#240 Alexandria Blizzard Connor Martin (D)
#242 Topeka Capitals Niko Argaez (F)
#242 Peoria Mustangs Brady Griffin (F)
#244 Glacier Nationals Denton Hymer (F)
#245 Great Falls Americans Lauren Massie (G)
#246 La Crosse Freeze Mick Nisbet (F)
#248 Helena Bighorns Tristyn Sabina (F)
ROUND 9
#254 Glacier Nationals Ivan Leuppi (D)
ROUND 10
#282 Bozeman Ice Dogs Patrick Porkka (F)
#294 Cincinnati Swords Nicholas Carbone (F)
ROUND 18
#326 Texas Jr. Brahmas Matt O'Dea (D)
ROUND 12
#357 Texas Jr. Brahmas Justus Saldeen (F)