2006 NAHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2006
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Marquette Rangers Stephen Ritter (G)
#2 Alpena IceDiggers Christian Steingraber (D)
#3 North Iowa Outlaws Jarrod Yost (F)
#4 Traverse City North Stars Mike Dahlinger (F)
#5 Wasilla Spirit Brandon Graffunder (D)
#6 Alexandria Blizzard Kevin Mahoney (F)
#7 Santa Fe Roadrunners Brandon Blandina (F)
#8 Wichita Falls Wildcats Grant Everett (F)
#9 Springfield Jr. Blues Derek Carr (F)
#10 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Lathan Logan (F)
#11 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Taylor Vichorek (D)
#12 Fargo-Moorhead Jets Gregory Braun (F)
#13 Mahoning Valley Phantoms Kyle Funkenhauser (G)
#14 Southern Minnesota Express Michael Soik (F)
#15 Texarkana Bandits Tyler Bowman (D)
#16 Texas Tornado Thomas Murphy (D)
ROUND 2
#17 Marquette Rangers Neeco Belanger (F)
#18 Alpena IceDiggers Jimmy McCusker (F)
#19 Springfield Jr. Blues Steven Mohler (F)
#20 Springfield Jr. Blues John Foguth (F)
#21 Wasilla Spirit J.C. Richardson (D)
#22 Alexandria Blizzard Matt Nordhagen (F)
#23 Santa Fe Roadrunners Tim Olson (D)
#24 Wichita Falls Wildcats Drew Harcharik (F)
#25 Springfield Jr. Blues Christian Hmura (F)
#26 Wichita Falls Wildcats Keir Ross (D)
#27 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Josh Fodor (F)
#28 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Alden Hirschfeld (F)
#29 Mahoning Valley Phantoms Brad Reck (F)
#30 Southern Minnesota Express Jake Vigen (D)
#31 Texarkana Bandits J.P. Maley (D)
#32 Texas Tornado Tony DeHart (D)
ROUND 3
#33 Marquette Rangers Anthony Hayes (F)
#34 North Iowa Outlaws Alex Carlson (F)
#35 Santa Fe Roadrunners Brett Gorman (F)
#36 Traverse City North Stars Sebastian Kimmel (F)
#37 Wasilla Spirit Jordan Cutler (D)
#38 Alexandria Blizzard Ryan Leets (G)
#39 Bismarck Bobcats Ben Caldwell (D)
#40 Wichita Falls Wildcats Ben Beaudoin (F)
#41 Springfield Jr. Blues Alex Durinka (F)
#42 Bismarck Bobcats Colin Hoey (F)
#43 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Trevor Downy (F)
#44 Fargo-Moorhead Jets Jake Areshenko (D)
#45 Mahoning Valley Phantoms Eric Ringel (D)
#46 Southern Minnesota Express Jesse Downey (D)
#47 Texarkana Bandits Grant Gorczyca (F)
#48 Texas Tornado Adam Lewis (F)
ROUND 4
#49 Marquette Rangers Scott Mathis (D)
#50 Alpena IceDiggers Marco Ruggeri (F)
#51 Springfield Jr. Blues Steven Craven (F)
#52 Traverse City North Stars Kevin Bodker (D)
#53 Traverse City North Stars Max Grover (D)
#54 Traverse City North Stars Kenny Blain (F)
#55 Wasilla Spirit Adam Kraus (G)
#56 Alexandria Blizzard Alex Lundbohm (F)
#57 Santa Fe Roadrunners Jim Jankowski (D)
#58 Wichita Falls Wildcats Tony Danna (D)
#59 Bismarck Bobcats Pete Larson (F)
#60 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Cory Krogen (D)
#61 Fargo-Moorhead Jets Scott Kozlak (F)
#62 Mahoning Valley Phantoms Dustin Meyer (F)
#63 Southern Minnesota Express Ryan Gunderson (F)
#64 Texarkana Bandits Mike Murray (F)
#65 Texas Tornado Mike Daniels (F)
ROUND 5
#66 Marquette Rangers Alex Valenti (F)
#67 Traverse City North Stars Travis White (D)
#68 North Iowa Outlaws Bobby Ritchie (D)
#69 Wasilla Spirit Clay Kasten (D)
#70 Texas Tornado Patrick Gaul (F)
#71 Springfield Jr. Blues Michael Crowder (F)
#72 Alexandria Blizzard Jake Bergquist (F)
#73 Santa Fe Roadrunners Derek Brennan (G)
#74 Springfield Jr. Blues Jon Miller (D)
#75 Springfield Jr. Blues David Taylor (F)
#76 Bismarck Bobcats Gerritt Hooker (F)
#77 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Jonathan Connors (F)
#78 Fargo-Moorhead Jets Ryan Adams (D)
#79 Mahoning Valley Phantoms Josh Schmitt (D)
#80 Southern Minnesota Express Blake Bashor (G)
#81 Texarkana Bandits John Ryder (D)
#82 Texas Tornado Joshua Bussell (F)

Players drafted per nation