2021 NAHL Supplemental Draft

Drafted players 2021
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 El Paso Rhinos Jason Marsella (D)
#2 Anchorage Wolverines Joey Moffatt (F)
#3 Amarillo Wranglers Matthew Beaty (D)
#4 Jamestown Rebels Ethan Leyer (F)
#5 Corpus Christi IceRays Casper Gillberg (D)
#6 Springfield Jr. Blues Jon Panisa (F)
#7 Odessa Jackalopes Caleb Kean (F)
#8 Chippewa Steel Nick Haas (G)
#9 Janesville Jets Ethan Begg (F)
#10 Janesville Jets Cy LeClerc (F)
#11 New Mexico Ice Wolves Wilmer Svensson (F)
#12 Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks Roberts Andersons (D)
#13 Austin Bruins Xavier Alexandre Jean-Louis (D)
#14 Kenai River Brown Bears Clint Levens (F)
#15 Minot Minotauros Joshua Eernisse (F)
#16 Janesville Jets Jan Lasak (F)
#17 New Mexico Ice Wolves Parker Lindauer (F)
#18 Maryland Black Bears Joona Haarti (D)
#19 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Dylan Abbott (D)
#20 Maine Nordiques Nicholas Bernardo (D)
#21 Bismarck Bobcats Casey McDonald (F)
#22 Mason City Toros Colby Jaquet (D)
#23 Wichita Falls Warriors Dean Bauchiero (F)
#24 Maine Nordiques Michael Salandra (F)
#25 Lone Star Brahmas Artur Turansky (F)
#26 Shreveport Mudbugs Emmett Pierce (F)
#27 Johnstown Tomahawks Alexander Tracy (G)
#28 Aberdeen Wings Jed Baliotti (G)
ROUND 2
#29 El Paso Rhinos Jonathan Horn (F)
#30 Anchorage Wolverines Colton Friesen (F)
#31 Amarillo Wranglers Owen Wray (G)
#32 Jamestown Rebels Aidan McCarthy (G)
#33 Corpus Christi IceRays Albin Persson (F)
#34 Springfield Jr. Blues Lucas Doran (D)
#35 New Jersey Jr. Titans Jayden Sison (F)
#36 Austin Bruins Nathan Jurrens (D)
#37 Northeast Generals Linus Petersson (F)
#38 St. Cloud Norsemen Lachlan Getz (D)
#39 New Mexico Ice Wolves Gustav Blom (D)
#40 Chippewa Steel Tyler DesRochers (D)
#41 Austin Bruins Dean Loukus (F)
#42 Maryland Black Bears Primo Self (F)
#43 North Iowa Bulls Grant Slukynsky (F)
#44 Odessa Jackalopes Riley Wallack (F)
#45 Minnesota Magicians Michael Quinn (D)
#46 Maryland Black Bears Zane Demsey (D)
#47 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Alexander Malinowski (F)
#48 Wichita Falls Warriors William Brenner (D)
#49 Odessa Jackalopes John Larkin (D)
#50 Wichita Falls Warriors Chase Ramsay (D)
#51 St. Cloud Norsemen Samuel Deckhut (F)
#52 Lone Star Brahmas Patriks Ozols (D)
#53 Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks Fredrik Schlyter (F)
#54 Bismarck Bobcats Dalton Norris (D)
#55 Aberdeen Wings Hugo Lindman Gustafsson (D)
ROUND 3
#56 El Paso Rhinos Aleksi Käyrä (F)
#57 Anchorage Wolverines Damon Byers (D)
#58 St. Cloud Norsemen Calle Westerlund (D)
#59 Jamestown Rebels Joe Harney (D)
#60 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Adam Eisele (F)
#61 Bismarck Bobcats Gabriel Crete (F)
#62 New Jersey Jr. Titans J.P. Turner (F)
#63 Lone Star Brahmas Ryan Prewitt (D)
#64 Minnesota Magicians Noah Pickart (D)
#65 Minot Minotauros Adam Flammang (F)
#66 Kenai River Brown Bears Jack Williams (G)
#67 Minot Minotauros Brasen Boser (D)
#68 Chippewa Steel Ryan Hintz (D)
#69 Minnesota Wilderness Nick Marciano (D)
#70 New Jersey Jr. Titans Rocco Testa-Basi (F)
#71 Aberdeen Wings Felikss Gavars (F)
#72 Springfield Jr. Blues Ethan Roberts (G)
#73 Maine Nordiques Liam Walsh (F)
#74 Johnstown Tomahawks Jake Black (F)
#75 North Iowa Bulls Michael Mesic (F)
#76 Shreveport Mudbugs Simon Bucheler (G)
#77 Corpus Christi IceRays Kennedy O'Connor (D)
#78 Kenai River Brown Bears Brayden Stannard (F)
#79 Minnesota Wilderness Dylan Robbins (F)
#80 Minnesota Magicians Michael Bashaw (G)
#81 Johnstown Tomahawks Johnny Ulicny (F)
#82 Shreveport Mudbugs Patrick Roginski (F)
#83 Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks Riley Rosenthal (D)
#84 Minnesota Wilderness Nicholas Rexine (F)
#85 Northeast Generals Michael Woll (F)
#86 Amarillo Wranglers Max Klanow (F)
#87 Northeast Generals Tyler Procious (D)