2017 QJHL Draft

Drafted players 2017
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Saint-Lazare Révolution Devon Levi (G)
#2 Chambly Forts Alexandre Lagacé (G)
#3 Montréal-Nord Arctic Stefano Musacchio (F)
#4 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Zachary Beauregard (F)
#5 Gatineau Flames Charles-Antoine Roy (F)
#6 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Alexandre De Gagné (D)
#7 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Vincent Boily (F)
#8 Granby Inouk Frédérik Théoret (F)
#9 Princeville Titans Jacob Boucher (D)
#10 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Hugo Guillemette (F)
#11 Valleyfield Braves Enrico Di Cesare (F)
#12 Montréal-Est Rangers Carl Gervais (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Saint-Lazare Révolution Vincent Lalande (D)
#14 Princeville Titans William Vadnais (F)
#15 Longueuil Collège-Français Justin Lazure (F)
#16 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Louis-Philippe Simard (F)
#17 Terrebonne Cobras Kevin Ricci (F)
#18 Saint-Lazare Révolution Brandon Frattaroli (F)
#19 Montréal-Est Rangers Adam Fiore (F)
#20 Montréal-Est Rangers Antoine Kemp (F)
#21 Saint-Lazare Révolution Tod Philibert (D)
#22 Saint-Lazare Révolution Luka Bolduc (D)
#23 Saint-Lazare Révolution Dylan Stacey (F)
#24 Granby Inouk Alexis Chicoine (F)
ROUND 3
#25 Gatineau Flames Jessy Dalibert (D)
#26 Longueuil Collège-Français Louis-Philippe Denis (F)
#27 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Philippe Bond (G)
#28 Terrebonne Cobras David Gobeil (F)
#29 Chambly Forts Maxime Lavoie (F)
#30 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Zacharie Maheu (F)
#31 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Jason Tourangeau (D)
#32 Gatineau Flames Étienne Champagne (F)
#33 Saint-Lazare Révolution Alec Corbeil (F)
#34 Saint-Lazare Révolution Bobby Cloutier (G)
#35 Granby Inouk Mathias Leduc (D)
#36 Montréal-Est Rangers Olivier Tremblay (D)
ROUND 4
#37 Chambly Forts Gabriel Dubé (F)
#38 Saint-Lazare Révolution Noah Fon (D)
#39 Saint-Lazare Révolution Justin Dionne (D)
#40 Gatineau Flames Jack Seymour (F)
#41 Montréal-Nord Arctic Zachary Kert (F)
#42 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Isaac Prud'homme (F)
#43 Montréal-Est Rangers Michaël Pellerin (D)
#44 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Zachary Racicot (D)
#45 Montréal-Nord Arctic Guillaume Sercia (D)
#46 Granby Inouk Charles-Antoine Girard (F)
#47 Saint-Lazare Révolution Jacob Poirier (F)
#48 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Jonathan Proulx (D)
ROUND 5
#49 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Ellis Salgado (F)
#50 Granby Inouk Elliot Pronovost (F)
#51 Princeville Titans Alexy Robert (F)
#52 Chambly Forts Édouard Charron (F)
#53 Saint-Lazare Révolution Kevin Pitts (F)
#54 Terrebonne Cobras Charles Taillon (F)
#55 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Gabriel Villeneuve (D)
#56 Longueuil Collège-Français Christopher Séguin (F)
#57 Valleyfield Braves Étienne Caron (F)
#58 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Sammy Lavoie (D)
#59 Gatineau Flames Olivier Lamothe (F)
#60 Princeville Titans Charles-Olivier Lévesque (G)
ROUND 6
#61 Gatineau Flames Sébastien Pilon (D)
#62 Saint-Lazare Révolution Ryan Pawlowsky (F)
#63 Longueuil Collège-Français Mathieu Paré (D)
#64 Chambly Forts Nathan Martel (D)
#65 Chambly Forts Arnaud Lafleur (D)
#66 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Vincent Hotte (D)
#67 Terrebonne Cobras Jason Imbeault (F)
#68 Valleyfield Braves Hugo Savinsky (D)
#69 Montréal-Nord Arctic Charles-André Cypihot (F)
#70 Chambly Forts Alexandre Pellerin (F)
#71 Valleyfield Braves Nicolas Bachand (F)
#72 Longueuil Collège-Français Jérémy Laframboise (F)
ROUND 7
#73 Terrebonne Cobras Dominic Cormier (F)
#74 Saint-Lazare Révolution Matthew Toporowski (F)
#75 Princeville Titans Max-Antoine Melançon (F)
#76 Terrebonne Cobras Nicolas Charbonneau (F)
#77 Chambly Forts Zachary Daoust (F)
#78 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Zacharie Blier (D)
#79 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Émile Lepage (D)
#80 Valleyfield Braves Charles-Édouard Drouin (F)
#81 Terrebonne Cobras Kevin Desjardins (F)
#82 Granby Inouk Émilien Boily (G)
#83 Longueuil Collège-Français Xavier Jean (F)
#84 Chambly Forts Louis Paquette (D)
ROUND 8
#85 Gatineau Flames Tyler Paradis (F)
#86 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Thomas Sigouin (G)
#87 Princeville Titans Édouard Dostie (F)
#88 Montréal-Est Rangers Hunter Moreau (F)
#89 Chambly Forts Félix Dubois (G)
#90 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Tom Fortin (D)
#91 Terrebonne Cobras Félix Laniel (F)
#92 Valleyfield Braves Hugo Chiasson (G)
#93 Terrebonne Cobras Mathieu Ferland (D)
#94 Granby Inouk Jérémy Michaud (D)
#95 Terrebonne Cobras Philippe Gaudreault (G)
#96 Terrebonne Cobras Yan-Cédric Gaudreault (F)
ROUND 9
#97 Terrebonne Cobras Benjamin Corbeil (F)
#98 Saint-Lazare Révolution Jérémy Bisson (D)
#99 Gatineau Flames Zachary Boulianne (D)
#100 Chambly Forts Alec Rhéaume (D)
#101 Saint-Lazare Révolution Henry Molson (F)
#102 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Jimmy-Jay Petiquay (D)
#103 Terrebonne Cobras Vincent Bujold (D)
#104 Montréal-Est Rangers Florent Rodrigue (F)
#105 Granby Inouk Marc-André Réhel (D)
#106 Granby Inouk Charles Rivest (D)
#107 Montréal-Nord Arctic Loïc Morvan (D)
#108 Granby Inouk Joakim Bergeron (F)
ROUND 10
#109 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Gabriel Choinière (F)
#110 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Anthony Marier (F)
#111 Princeville Titans Shawn Milord (F)
#112 Chambly Forts Julien Martel (F)
#113 Montréal-Est Rangers Nicolas Lemieux (F)
#114 Saint-Lazare Révolution Jeremy Laplante (F)
#115 Saint-Lazare Révolution Thomas Lefebvre (F)
#116 Gatineau Flames Jacob Roy-Lauzon (D)
#117 Saint-Lazare Révolution Thomas Vézina (F)
#118 Granby Inouk Jacob Tremblay (G)
#119 Longueuil Collège-Français Jérémy Talbot (F)
#120 Terrebonne Cobras Olivier Martineau (F)
ROUND 11
#121 Chambly Forts Dylan Cormier (F)
#122 Saint-Lazare Révolution Vincent Dupuis (D)
#123 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Dave Steben (G)
#124 Terrebonne Cobras Marc-Anthony Lambert (G)
#125 Montréal-Nord Arctic Dimitrios Kalantzis (F)
#126 Montréal-Nord Arctic Guillaume Laverdière (F)
#127 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Wilson Forest (D)
#128 Montréal-Nord Arctic Jason Frias-Perron (F)
#129 Montréal-Nord Arctic Frédéric Ouimet (D)
#130 Granby Inouk Miguel Duchaine (D)
#131 Longueuil Collège-Français Martin Groulx (D)
#132 Terrebonne Cobras Émile Hégarty-Aubin (F)
ROUND 12
#133 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Jeffrey Durocher (F)
#134 Saint-Lazare Révolution Emmanuel Clark (G)
#135 Princeville Titans Gabriel Fontaine (F)
#136 Montréal-Est Rangers Samuel Bolduc (D)
#137 Chambly Forts Jérémie Beaudin (D)
#138 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Alexeï Caron (F)
#139 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Said Abi-Faycal (F)
#140 Valleyfield Braves Davely Fortin (D)
#141 Montréal-Nord Arctic Maxime Taillefer (G)
#142 Granby Inouk Nicolas Gagné (D)
#143 Longueuil Collège-Français Samuel Richard (G)
#144 Terrebonne Cobras Anthony Boucher (F)
ROUND 13
#145 Gatineau Flames Conor Frenette (F)
#146 Saint-Lazare Révolution Chris Chaddock (F)
#147 Princeville Titans Jérémy Pellerin (F)
#148 Princeville Titans Benjamin Dion (F)
#149 Terrebonne Cobras Pierre-Olivier Demers (D)
#150 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Étienne Bourdeau (F)
#151 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Simon Pinard (F)
#152 Valleyfield Braves Simon Dubois-Tiberghen (D)
#153 Montréal-Nord Arctic Brandon Gomez-Ouimet (F)
#154 Montréal-Nord Arctic Matthieu Gagnon (F)
#155 Longueuil Collège-Français Ludovick Nault-Daigle (F)
#156 Chambly Forts Mikael Robidoux (F)
ROUND 14
#157 Gatineau Flames Zachary Madore-Sanscartier (D)
#158 Saint-Lazare Révolution Shaun Ferland (D)
#159 Chambly Forts Olivier Labrie (D)
#160 Chambly Forts Jacob Boisseau (F)
#161 Terrebonne Cobras Anthony Gagnon (F)
#162 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Jacob Talbot (F)
#163 Montréal-Nord Arctic Davide Agostino (D)
#164 Valleyfield Braves William Poirier (F)
#165 Montréal-Nord Arctic William Legris (F)
#166 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Félix Lortie (F)
#167 Princeville Titans Ismael Landry (D)
#168 Chambly Forts William Paquette (D)
ROUND 15
#169 Gatineau Flames Benjamin Boulanger (F)
#170 Terrebonne Cobras Christophe Farmer (F)
#171 Princeville Titans Justin Desjardins (F)
#172 Princeville Titans Nathan Cyr-Trottier (F)
#173 Chambly Forts Félix Gagnon (D)
#174 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Jason Deshommes (F)
#175 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Anthony Forest (F)
#176 Valleyfield Braves Kevin Lapierre (F)
#177 Montréal-Nord Arctic Brandon Maynard (D)
#178 Princeville Titans Jacob Dion (D)
#179 Princeville Titans Éloi Bouchard (G)
#180 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Montagnards Félix Rocheleau (F)

Players drafted per nation