2019 QJHL Draft

Drafted players 2019
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#2 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Zackary Daneau (F)
#3 Gatineau Flames Philippe Lecours (F)
#4 Côte-du-Sud Everest Jacob Lavallée (F)
#5 Valleyfield Braves Olivier Bourret (F)
#6 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Émile Girard (F)
#7 Côte-du-Sud Everest Gabriel Jackson (D)
#8 West Island Shamrocks Adam Mendelson (F)
#9 Chambly Forts Charles-Antoine Pilote (D)
#10 Granby Inouk Anthony Munroe-Boucher (F)
#11 Saint-Jérôme Panthères William Champagne (F)
#12 Gatineau Flames Paul-Edward Vollant (D)
#13 Côte-du-Sud Everest Tristan Bérubé (G)
ROUND 2
#14 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#15 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Mikisiw Awashish (F)
#16 Gatineau Flames Jonathan Delorme (F)
#17 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Xavier Cormier (F)
#18 Valleyfield Braves Blake Richardson (F)
#19 Granby Inouk Vincent Dupuis (D)
#20 Côte-du-Sud Everest Anthony Côté (D)
#21 Montréal-Est Rangers Salvatore Bucaro (F)
#22 Montréal-Est Rangers Ventsislav Shingarov (G)
#23 Côte-du-Sud Everest Nathaël Roy (F)
#24 Princeville Titans Isaac Lambert (F)
#25 Terrebonne Cobras Philippe Fortin (D)
#26 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
ROUND 3
#27 Gatineau Flames Samuel Emery (F)
#28 Montréal-Est Rangers Gabriel Sicotte (F)
#29 Gatineau Flames Frédéric Brunet (D)
#30 Terrebonne Cobras Anthony Di Cesare (F)
#31 Valleyfield Braves Étienne Parent (D)
#32 Montréal-Est Rangers Guillaume Sicotte (F)
#33 Chambly Forts Marc-Olivier Girard (F)
#34 Granby Inouk Lou-Félix Denis (F)
#35 Longueuil Collège-Français Olivier Jacques (D)
#36 Granby Inouk Vincent Anctil (F)
#37 Valleyfield Braves Alexis Bélisle (F)
#38 Longueuil Collège-Français Jean-Thomas Turp-Tremblay (F)
#39 Montréal-Est Rangers Julien Pinel (D)
ROUND 4
#40 Saint-Jérôme Panthères James Logan (F)
#41 Longueuil Collège-Français Xavier Ladouceur (F)
#42 Gatineau Flames Xavier Martine (F)
#43 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Mathis Gauthier (D)
#44 Valleyfield Braves Michaël Montminy (F)
#45 Longueuil Collège-Français Jacob Tessier-Gagnon (F)
#46 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Olivier Leclair (G)
#47 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#48 Princeville Titans Mathis Dorcal-Madore (G)
#49 Granby Inouk Zachary Gravel (F)
#50 Gatineau Flames Nathan Darveau (G)
#51 Longueuil Collège-Français Mikaël Gagné (F)
#52 Longueuil Collège-Français Jordan Marquis (D)
ROUND 5
#53 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#54 Granby Inouk Jérémy Duhamel (F)
#55 Gatineau Flames Félix Bertrand-Beaulieu (F)
#56 Terrebonne Cobras Nicolas Kingsbury-Fournier (F)
#57 Valleyfield Braves Félix Tremblay (D)
#58 Montréal-Est Rangers Logan Costenaro (F)
#59 Terrebonne Cobras Maximilien Ledoux (F)
#60 Princeville Titans Charles-Édouard Drouin (F)
#61 Gatineau Flames Sheldon Savard (F)
#62 Granby Inouk Émile Gadoury (F)
#63 Chambly Forts Alexis Brisson (F)
#64 Granby Inouk Alex-Antoine Yargeau (F)
#65 Terrebonne Cobras Christophe Laniel (F)
ROUND 6
#66 Longueuil Collège-Français Jean-Philippe Desautels (D)
#67 Côte-du-Sud Everest Tommy Cormier (F)
#68 Côte-du-Sud Everest Jordan Lambert (G)
#69 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Charles-Érik Léonard (D)
#70 Valleyfield Braves Justin Bourque (G)
#71 Côte-du-Sud Everest Jonathan Labrie (G)
#72 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Isaac Dufort (F)
#73 West Island Shamrocks Kyle Havlena (D)
#74 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#75 West Island Shamrocks Patrick Lanthier (F)
#76 Gatineau Flames Marc-Antoine Séguin (F)
#77 Longueuil Collège-Français Guillaume Coulombe (F)
#78 Terrebonne Cobras Tristan Pelletier (F)
ROUND 7
#79 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#80 West Island Shamrocks Noah Leithman (D)
#81 Montréal-Est Rangers Massimo Gentile (F)
#82 Princeville Titans Alexandre Parent (F)
#83 Valleyfield Braves Zachary Séguin (F)
#84 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Olivier Lamothe (F)
#85 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Loris Rafanomezantsoa (D)
#86 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Olivier Tourchot (F)
#87 West Island Shamrocks Alexander Gaudio (F)
#88 Granby Inouk Félix-Antoine Houle (F)
#89 Gatineau Flames Samuel Tremblay (D)
#90 Montréal-Est Rangers Giancarlo Antunes (F)
#91 Chambly Forts Michael Horth (F)
ROUND 8
#92 Longueuil Collège-Français Hugo Audette (F)
#93 West Island Shamrocks Alessandro Del Peschio (D)
#94 Gatineau Flames Vincent Maisonneuve (D)
#95 Chambly Forts Hugo Vézina-Fusey (F)
#96 Valleyfield Braves Christophe Rondeau (D)
#97 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Xavier Sarrasin (F)
#98 Terrebonne Cobras Anthony Allepot (D)
#99 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Alexandre Tessier (D)
#100 Chambly Forts Tristan Décary (F)
#101 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#102 Montréal-Est Rangers Charles Caouette (D)
#103 West Island Shamrocks Mathis Sauvé (G)
#104 Princeville Titans Zachary Thibodeau (F)
ROUND 9
#105 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#106 West Island Shamrocks Anakin Guay-Tessier (F)
#107 Princeville Titans Vincent Trudel (D)
#108 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Antoine Bélanger (D)
#109 Gatineau Flames Médéric Blouin-Rochon (G)
#110 Terrebonne Cobras Xavier Charbonneau (F)
#111 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs William Grimard (G)
#112 West Island Shamrocks Justin Chaput (D)
#113 Terrebonne Cobras Charles-André Cypihot (F)
#114 Côte-du-Sud Everest Sammy Côté (D)
#115 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#116 Longueuil Collège-Français Matis Ross (D)
#117 Montréal-Est Rangers Samuel Boileau (G)
ROUND 10
#118 Montréal-Est Rangers Peter Amanatidis (F)
#119 West Island Shamrocks Isiah Campbell (F)
#120 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#121 Chambly Forts Zachary Caron (D)
#122 Montréal-Est Rangers Nicolas Tan (D)
#123 West Island Shamrocks Selmir Krcic (F)
#124 Terrebonne Cobras Jacob Bernard (D)
#125 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Mathis Lafrance (F)
#126 Chambly Forts Chris Roy (F)
#127 Granby Inouk Philippe Richard (D)
#128 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#129 Saint-Jérôme Panthères William Pilon (F)
#130 Princeville Titans Mathis Paradis (D)
ROUND 11
#131 Montréal-Nord Arctic No selection was made
#132 West Island Shamrocks Kevin Pavlovic (D)
#133 Gatineau Flames Nicola Lacourse-Dion (F)
#134 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Antoine Michaud (F)
#135 Valleyfield Braves Nathan Ouellet (F)
#136 Montréal-Est Rangers Chaka-Benjamin Ntumba-Muntu (F)
#137 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Zachary Cardinal (D)
#138 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Gabriel Montreuil (G)
#139 Chambly Forts Theo Haley (F)
#140 Granby Inouk Julien Anctil (F)
#141 Granby Inouk Justin Bergeron (D)
#142 Longueuil Collège-Français Mathys Palin (F)
#143 Terrebonne Cobras William Roy (F)
ROUND 12
#144 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Nathan Hardy (F)
#145 West Island Shamrocks Tristan Ouellette (D)
#146 Gatineau Flames Julien Arruda (F)
#147 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Antoine Lyonnais (G)
#148 Granby Inouk Brian Kerrigan (D)
#149 Terrebonne Cobras Tyriq Outen (G)
#150 Côte-du-Sud Everest Jérémy Bérubé (D)
#151 Princeville Titans Félix Demers (F)
#152 Montréal-Est Rangers Beniamino Mazzarello (G)
#153 Valleyfield Braves William Provost (F)
#154 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Ludovic Dufort (F)
#155 Longueuil Collège-Français Zack Morissette (D)
#156 Longueuil Collège-Français Charles-Hugo Blanchet (G)
ROUND 13
#157 Terrebonne Cobras No selection was made
#158 Longueuil Collège-Français Ève Gascon (G)
#159 West Island Shamrocks Christopher Duclair (F)
#160 Gatineau Flames Alexandre Gauthier (D)
#161 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Alexandre Nadeau (F)
#162 Montréal-Est Rangers Shimmy Cons (F)
#163 Montréal-Est Rangers Jacob Mason (F)
#164 Chambly Forts Charles de Repentigny (F)
#165 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Émile Béliveau-Hameury (F)
#166 St-Gabriel-de-Brandon Prédateurs Mavrick Melançon (D)
#167 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Charles-Olivier Adam (F)
#168 Longueuil Collège-Français No selection was made
#169 Longueuil Collège-Français No selection was made

Players drafted per nation