2000 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2000
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Des Moines Buccaneers Nick Pannoni (G)
#2 Chicago Steel Nick Anderson (F)
#3 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Ryan Mayhew (F)
#4 Rochester Mustangs Mark Adamek (D)
#5 Sioux City Musketeers Zech Klann (F)
#6 Waterloo Black Hawks Trevor Wolfe (D)
#7 Tri-City Storm Kyle Worner (F)
#8 Green Bay Gamblers Kris Bouchard (F)
#9 Green Bay Gamblers Marc Bowen (G)
#10 Omaha Lancers Brian Burns (F)
#11 Sioux City Musketeers Jon Booras (F)
#12 Lincoln Stars Yan Stastny (F) 5 91 6 10 16 58
ROUND 2
#13 Sioux City Musketeers Jason Bacashihua (G) 6 38 - - - -
#14 Chicago Steel Matt Bader (F)
#15 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Bobby Goepfert (G)
#16 Rochester Mustangs Jordan Black (F)
#17 Sioux City Musketeers Bryan Smith (G)
#18 Waterloo Black Hawks Jourdan Lagace (F)
#19 Tri-City Storm Nick Watroba (D)
#20 Des Moines Buccaneers Justin Aikins (F)
#21 Green Bay Gamblers A.J. Degenhardt (F)
#22 Omaha Lancers Jake Gradwell (F)
#23 Tri-City Storm Scott Romfo (D)
#24 Lincoln Stars Dave Spina (F)
ROUND 3
#25 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jonathan Foster (F)
#26 Chicago Steel Cody Marks (F)
#27 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Matt Wargo (F)
#28 Rochester Mustangs Adam Cozine (F)
#29 Sioux City Musketeers Eric Johnson (F)
#30 Waterloo Black Hawks Greg Poupard (D)
#31 Tri-City Storm Mike Favreau (G)
#32 Des Moines Buccaneers Justin Bodine (F)
#33 Green Bay Gamblers Matt Matulewicz (D)
#34 Omaha Lancers Adam Wallace (F)
#35 Sioux City Musketeers Dinos Stamoulis (D)
#36 Lincoln Stars Todd Smith (D)
ROUND 4
#37 Dubuque Fighting Saints Mark Anunti (D)
#38 Chicago Steel Tom Lovett (G)
#39 Cedar Rapids Roughriders John Yaros (G)
#40 Rochester Mustangs Jordan Blair (D)
#41 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Chris Casey (F)
#42 Waterloo Black Hawks Steve Anderson (D)
#43 Tri-City Storm Travis Kuznia (D)
#44 Des Moines Buccaneers Chad Pillsbury (F)
#45 Waterloo Black Hawks John DeCaro (G)
#46 Omaha Lancers Chris Konnick (F)
#47 Sioux City Musketeers Ray Ladochi (D)
#48 Rochester Mustangs Eric Marvin (G)
ROUND 5
#49 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jesse Modahl (F)
#50 Chicago Steel Adam Waldorf (F)
#51 Sioux City Musketeers Brian Kerr (F)
#52 Rochester Mustangs Jeff Snyder (F)
#53 Tri-City Storm Jesse Minneman (D)
#54 Des Moines Buccaneers Chris Hennum (D)
#55 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Mike Pasley (F)
#56 Omaha Lancers Stephen Murphy (G)
#57 Sioux City Musketeers Jason Moul (F)
ROUND 6
#58 Dubuque Fighting Saints Carl Voelker (D)
#59 Sioux City Musketeers Dan Fallon (F)
#60 Green Bay Gamblers Kelly Reinarz (D)
#61 Sioux City Musketeers Tyler Scott (D)
ROUND 7
#62 Dubuque Fighting Saints Matt Reker (D)
#63 Green Bay Gamblers Steve Kovalchik (D)
#64 Sioux City Musketeers Marty Sertich (F)