2012 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2012
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Sioux Falls Stampede Tony Calderone (F)
#2 Muskegon Lumberjacks Adam Gilmour (F)
#3 Muskegon Lumberjacks Connor Hurley (F)
#4 Chicago Steel MacKenzie MacEachern (F)
#5 Green Bay Gamblers Benjamin Gallacher (D)
#6 Chicago Steel Chris Nell (G)
#7 Sioux City Musketeers Cam Brown (F)
#8 Tri-City Storm Garrett Gamez (F)
#9 Youngstown Phantoms Frédérik Gauthier (F) 3 37 3 2 5 23
#10 Waterloo Black Hawks Chris Calnan (F)
#11 Dubuque Fighting Saints Mark Jankowski (F) 2 73 17 8 25 33
#12 Omaha Lancers Philip Zielonka (F)
#13 Dubuque Fighting Saints Peter Quenneville (F)
#14 Indiana Ice Charlie Sampair (F)
#15 Green Bay Gamblers Barrett Kaib (D)
ROUND 2
#16 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Judd Peterson (F)
#17 Muskegon Lumberjacks Frederik Tiffels (F)
#18 Des Moines Buccaneers Nick Ellis (G) 1 0 - - - -
#19 Chicago Steel Joseph Widmar (F)
#20 Fargo Force Tomas Sholl (G)
#21 Sioux City Musketeers Joey Ballmer (G)
#22 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Clark Kuster (D)
#23 Omaha Lancers Alex Rauter (F)
#24 Youngstown Phantoms Kyle Mackey (D)
#25 Waterloo Black Hawks Eric Schurhamer (D)
#26 Dubuque Fighting Saints Frank DiChiara (F)
#27 Omaha Lancers Luca Frigo (F)
#28 Lincoln Stars Michael Bitzer (G)
#29 Indiana Ice Brian Morgan (F)
#30 Green Bay Gamblers Christian Wolanin (D) 1 10 1 2 3 0
ROUND 3
#31 Sioux Falls Stampede Zeb Knutson (F)
#32 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ben Foster (F)
#33 Des Moines Buccaneers Nolan Valleau (D)
#34 Chicago Steel Thomas Ebbing (F)
#35 Tri-City Storm Jason Cotton (F)
#36 Sioux City Musketeers Nikolas Olsson (F)
#37 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Gavin Bayreuther (D)
#38 Omaha Lancers Tucker Poolman (D) 1 24 1 1 2 0
#39 Omaha Lancers Connor Chatham (F)
#40 Green Bay Gamblers Wade Murphy (F)
#41 Dubuque Fighting Saints Trevor Fidler (F)
#42 Fargo Force Matt Pohlkamp (F)
#43 Lincoln Stars Jake Wood (F)
#44 Chicago Steel Patrick Gazzillo (D)
#45 Green Bay Gamblers R.J. Gicewicz (D)
ROUND 4
#46 Muskegon Lumberjacks Dan O'Keefe (D)
#47 Muskegon Lumberjacks Tyler Hill (F)
#48 Waterloo Black Hawks Blake Winiecki (F)
#49 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#50 Green Bay Gamblers Dawson Cook (F)
#51 Tri-City Storm Nick Hutchison (F)
#52 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Scott Moldenhauer (D)
#53 Waterloo Black Hawks Mark Friedman (D)
#54 Youngstown Phantoms James Mazza (D)
#55 Waterloo Black Hawks Jack Ramsey (F)
#56 Dubuque Fighting Saints Brandon Smith (F)
#57 Omaha Lancers Tyler Hynes (F)
#58 Lincoln Stars Zack Pittman (D)
#59 Indiana Ice Zach Aman (F)
#60 Des Moines Buccaneers Jack Jenkins (F)
ROUND 5
#61 Sioux Falls Stampede C.J. Suess (F)
#62 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ben Storm (F)
#63 Green Bay Gamblers Jack Billings (F)
#64 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#65 Sioux City Musketeers Jared Kolquist (D)
#66 Sioux City Musketeers Neal Pionk (D) 2 28 1 13 14 12
#67 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#68 Fargo Force Charlie Hemstrom (D)
#69 Youngstown Phantoms Ryan Schwalbe (F)
#70 Fargo Force Jared Dedenbach (F)
#71 Dubuque Fighting Saints Joseph Grabowski (D)
#72 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#73 Lincoln Stars Ross Olsson (F)
#74 Lincoln Stars Michael McCarron (F) 3 69 2 6 8 110
#75 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 6
#76 Sioux Falls Stampede Reid Sturos (F)
#77 Muskegon Lumberjacks Doyle Somerby (D)
#78 Des Moines Buccaneers Mike Marnell (F)
#79 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#80 Tri-City Storm Matt Staples (D)
#81 Sioux City Musketeers Conor Andrle (F)
#82 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#83 Fargo Force Teemu Kivihalme (D)
#84 Youngstown Phantoms David Seward (F)
#85 Waterloo Black Hawks Alec Vanko (D)
#86 Dubuque Fighting Saints Matt Benning (D) 3 135 9 27 36 78
#87 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#88 Lincoln Stars Craig Skudalski (D)
#89 Indiana Ice Cameron Askew (F)
#90 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 7
#91 Sioux Falls Stampede Russell Trudeau (F)
#92 Muskegon Lumberjacks Steven Spinner (F)
#93 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#94 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#95 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#96 Sioux City Musketeers Anthony Croston (F)
#97 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#98 Fargo Force Michael Eyssimont (F)
#99 Youngstown Phantoms Kiefer Sherwood (F)
#100 Waterloo Black Hawks John Wiitala (F)
#101 Dubuque Fighting Saints Evan Janssen (F)
#102 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#103 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#104 Indiana Ice Dylan Shapiro (F)
#105 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 8
#106 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jason Ford (F)
#107 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#108 Des Moines Buccaneers Tyler Dorantes (D)
#109 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#110 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#111 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#112 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#113 Fargo Force No selection was made
#114 Youngstown Phantoms Tommy Davis (D)
#115 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#116 Dubuque Fighting Saints Robert Levin (G)
#117 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#118 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#119 Indiana Ice David Powlowski (F)
#120 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 9
#121 Sioux Falls Stampede David Jacobson (G)
#122 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#123 Des Moines Buccaneers Josh Couturier (D)
#124 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#125 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#126 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#127 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#128 Fargo Force No selection was made
#129 Youngstown Phantoms John Padulo (F)
#130 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#131 Dubuque Fighting Saints Noah Hanifin (D) 3 239 18 65 83 69
#132 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#133 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#134 Indiana Ice Samuel Kurker (F)
#135 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 10
#136 Sioux Falls Stampede John Rey (D)
#137 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#138 Des Moines Buccaneers Billy Christopoulos (G)
#139 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#140 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#141 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#142 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#143 Fargo Force No selection was made
#144 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#145 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#146 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#147 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#148 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#149 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#150 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 11
#151 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#152 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#153 Des Moines Buccaneers Max Birkinbine (F)
#154 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#155 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#156 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#157 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#158 Fargo Force No selection was made
#159 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#160 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#161 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#162 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#163 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#164 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#165 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 12
#166 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#167 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#168 Des Moines Buccaneers Tyler Andrew (F)
#169 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#170 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#171 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#172 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#173 Fargo Force No selection was made
#174 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#175 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#176 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#177 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#178 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#179 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#180 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 13
#181 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#182 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#183 Des Moines Buccaneers William Clark (F)
#184 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#185 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#186 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#187 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#188 Fargo Force No selection was made
#189 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#190 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#191 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#192 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#193 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#194 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#195 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 14
#196 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#197 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#198 Des Moines Buccaneers Drew Callin (F)
#199 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#200 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#201 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#202 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#203 Fargo Force No selection was made
#204 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#205 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#206 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#207 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#208 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#209 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#210 Green Bay Bobcats No selection was made
ROUND 15
#211 Des Moines Buccaneers Willem Nong-Lambert (F)
#212 Muskegon Lumberjacks Tyler Ross (G)
#213 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Kyle Mitsunaga (D)
#214 Chicago Steel Brett Beauvais (D)
#215 Tri-City Storm Thomas Aldworth (F)
#216 Sioux City Musketeers Daniel LaFontaine (F)
#217 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Alec Marsh (F)
#218 Waterloo Black Hawks Chris Sitler (F)
#219 Youngstown Phantoms Mike Szmatula (F)
#220 Waterloo Black Hawks Mitchell DeMario (D)
#221 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Avni Berisha (D)
#222 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Jason Kalinowski (F)
#223 Lincoln Stars Louis Nanne (F)
#224 Indiana Ice Austin Kosack (D)
#225 Green Bay Gamblers Joe Young (G)
ROUND 16
#226 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Trevor Stone (F)
#227 Muskegon Lumberjacks Luc Snuggerud (D)
#228 Des Moines Buccaneers Jordan Larson (F)
#229 Chicago Steel Grant Stueve (F)
#230 Tri-City Storm Thomas Vannelli (D)
#231 Sioux City Musketeers Nick Roberto (F)
#232 Sioux Falls Stampede Jake Zeleznikar (D)
#233 Fargo Force Chase Priskie (D)
#234 Youngstown Phantoms Mac MacSorley (F)
#235 Waterloo Black Hawks Hunter Warner (D)
#236 Dubuque Fighting Saints Matt McArdle (D)
#237 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Drew Vogler (G)
#238 Lincoln Stars Michael Bunn (F)
#239 Indiana Ice Mattias Söderqvist (G)
#240 Green Bay Gamblers Anders Bjork (F) 2 30 4 8 12 6
ROUND 17
#241 Sioux Falls Stampede Gage Ausmus (D)
#242 Muskegon Lumberjacks Corey Ronan (F)
#243 Des Moines Buccaneers Ryan Galt (F)
#244 Chicago Steel Danny Lopez (F)
#245 Tri-City Storm Devin Tringale (F)
#246 Sioux City Musketeers Meirs Moore (D)
#247 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#248 Fargo Force Aaron Herdt (F)
#249 Youngstown Phantoms Alex Carle (D)
#250 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryan Cloonan (F)
#251 Dubuque Fighting Saints Anders Franke (G)
#252 Omaha Lancers Dwyer Tschantz (F)
#253 Lincoln Stars Brandon Morley (F)
#254 Muskegon Lumberjacks William Messa (F)
#255 Green Bay Gamblers Matt Nelson (D)
ROUND 18
#256 Sioux Falls Stampede Sean Murphy (F)
#257 Muskegon Lumberjacks Luc Gerdes (F)
#258 Des Moines Buccaneers Conor O'Neil (F)
#259 Chicago Steel Tanner Creel (G)
#260 Tri-City Storm Thomas Lindstrom (F)
#261 Sioux City Musketeers Steven Owre (F)
#262 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#263 Fargo Force Hudson Friesen (D)
#264 Youngstown Phantoms Cameron Heath (D)
#265 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryan Gotelaere (D)
#266 Dubuque Fighting Saints Duncan MacIntyre (D)
#267 Omaha Lancers Jake Schechter (D)
#268 Lincoln Stars Austin Yano (D)
#269 Indiana Ice Sebastian Weberg (F)
#270 Green Bay Gamblers Justin Greenberg (F)
ROUND 19
#271 Sioux Falls Stampede Steve Hladin (F)
#272 Muskegon Lumberjacks Cullen Hurley (F)
#273 Des Moines Buccaneers Trevor Heuser (D)
#274 Chicago Steel Tory Dello (D)
#275 Tri-City Storm Philip Lehr (G)
#276 Sioux City Musketeers Niko Hildenbrand (F)
#277 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#278 Fargo Force Perry Holcombe (D)
#279 Youngstown Phantoms Colin DeAugustine (G)
#280 Waterloo Black Hawks Robert Click (D)
#281 Dubuque Fighting Saints Andrew Gaus (F)
#282 Dubuque Fighting Saints Matthew Hansen (F)
#283 Lincoln Stars Zach Pochiro (F)
#284 Indiana Ice Austin Swingle (F)
#285 Green Bay Gamblers Adam Winborg (F)
ROUND 20
#286 Sioux Falls Stampede Jack Stander (D)
#287 Muskegon Lumberjacks Niklas Folin (D)
#288 Des Moines Buccaneers Luke Shiplo (D)
#289 Chicago Steel Michael Sullivan (F)
#290 Tri-City Storm Johnny Hrabovsky (D)
#291 Sioux City Musketeers Matthew O'Donnell (D)
#292 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#293 Fargo Force C.J. Garcia (D)
#294 Youngstown Phantoms Matthew Nuttle (D)
#295 Waterloo Black Hawks Rhodes Dolan (D)
#296 Dubuque Fighting Saints Preston Hodge (D)
#297 Omaha Lancers Nash Worden (D)
#298 Lincoln Stars Charles Guèvremont (F)
#299 Indiana Ice Grant Hutton (D)
#300 Green Bay Gamblers Rhett Gardner (F)
ROUND 21
#301 Sioux Falls Stampede Chase Perry (G)
#302 Muskegon Lumberjacks Harrison Luce (F)
#303 Des Moines Buccaneers Austin Plevy (F)
#304 Chicago Steel John Schilling (F)
#305 Tri-City Storm Chase McMurphy (F)
#306 Sioux City Musketeers Gavin Nieto (G)
#307 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#308 Fargo Force Victor Björkung (D)
#309 Youngstown Phantoms Tommy Parran (D)
#310 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#311 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jeremy Butterworth (F)
#312 Omaha Lancers Leon Bristedt (F)
#313 Lincoln Stars Garrett Brossart (F)
#314 Indiana Ice Laythe Jadallah (F)
#315 Green Bay Gamblers Ryan Collins (D)
ROUND 22
#316 Sioux Falls Stampede Jan Obernesser (G)
#317 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#318 Des Moines Buccaneers Benjamin Israel (D)
#319 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#320 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#321 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#322 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#323 Fargo Force Brett Boehm (F)
#324 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#325 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#326 Dubuque Fighting Saints Alex Pawelczyk (F)
#327 Omaha Lancers Jimmy Schuldt (D)
#328 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#329 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#330 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 23
#331 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#332 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#333 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#334 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#335 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#336 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#337 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#338 Fargo Force No selection was made
#339 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#340 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#341 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#342 Omaha Lancers Jet Bell (F)
#343 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#344 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#345 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made