2010 USHL Futures Draft

Drafted players 2010
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Dubuque Fighting Saints Riley Barber (F) 3 16 0 0 0 4
#2 Muskegon Lumberjacks Garret Cockerill (D)
#3 Sioux Falls Stampede Bryan Moore (F)
#4 Waterloo Black Hawks Vinnie Hinostroza (F) 8 348 51 94 145 97
#5 Omaha Lancers Adam Chlapík (F)
#6 Des Moines Buccaneers Miles Koules (F)
#7 Indiana Ice Rob Polesello (F)
#8 Fargo Force Justin Wade (D)
#9 Green Bay Gamblers Gavin Stoick (D)
#10 Waterloo Black Hawks Zach Stepan (F)
#11 Lincoln Stars Luke Johnson (F) 3 32 1 1 2 13
#12 Youngstown Phantoms Tim Davison (D)
#13 Chicago Steel Zach Thompson (G)
#14 Waterloo Black Hawks A.J. Michaelson (F)
#15 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Ian Brady (D)
ROUND 2
#16 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Alex Roos (F)
#17 Tri-City Storm Tim Lappin (F)
#18 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Lowney (D)
#19 Youngstown Phantoms Ryan Fitzgerald (F)
#20 Lincoln Stars Zach Frye (D)
#21 Tri-City Storm Matt Joyaux (D)
#22 Green Bay Gamblers Sheldon Dries (F) 5 71 7 7 14 36
#23 Fargo Force Gage Torrel (F)
#24 Indiana Ice Boo Nieves (F) 4 76 5 14 19 24
#25 Des Moines Buccaneers Ray Pigozzi (F)
#26 Omaha Lancers Kyle Osterberg (F)
#27 Sioux City Musketeers Blake Cates (G)
#28 Sioux Falls Stampede Robert Gawron (D)
#29 Muskegon Lumberjacks Joe Cox (F)
#30 Dubuque Fighting Saints Mike Matheson (D) 8 422 50 90 140 226
ROUND 3
#31 Dubuque Fighting Saints Ryan Hartman (F) 9 456 93 108 201 431
#32 Muskegon Lumberjacks J.T. Henke (F)
#33 Sioux Falls Stampede Andrew Copp (F) 9 504 84 129 213 94
#34 Sioux City Musketeers Sam Piazza (D)
#35 Chicago Steel Mitch Wedding (D)
#36 Des Moines Buccaneers Ian Spencer (D)
#37 Indiana Ice Cody Bradley (F)
#38 Fargo Force Nate Arentz (F)
#39 Green Bay Gamblers Nick Schilkey (F)
#40 Tri-City Storm Johnny Dora (D)
#41 Lincoln Stars Brad Hawkinson (F)
#42 Youngstown Phantoms Austin Cangelosi (F)
#43 Chicago Steel Christian Heil (F)
#44 Waterloo Black Hawks Matias Cleland (D)
#45 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Jack Rowe (F)
ROUND 4
#46 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Charlie Green (F)
#47 Sioux City Musketeers Jake Guentzel (F) 7 394 172 190 362 178
#48 Omaha Lancers Vince Pedrie (D)
#49 Youngstown Phantoms Matt Grzelcyk (D) 7 325 20 84 104 180
#50 Lincoln Stars Cole Martin (D)
#51 Tri-City Storm Cody Payne (F)
#52 Green Bay Gamblers Matt Pilot (D)
#53 Fargo Force Ben Johnson (F)
#54 Indiana Ice Sebastian Romeo (F)
#55 Des Moines Buccaneers Connor Wood (F)
#56 Omaha Lancers Trey Olson (D)
#57 Chicago Steel Levi Talarico (F)
#58 Sioux Falls Stampede John Feemster (D)
#59 Muskegon Lumberjacks Grant Besse (F)
#60 Dubuque Fighting Saints John Stevens (F)
ROUND 5
#61 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jarrid Privitera (F)
#62 Muskegon Lumberjacks Michael McNicholas (F)
#63 Sioux Falls Stampede Brendan Vetter (D)
#64 Sioux City Musketeers Ondrej Zehnal (F)
#65 Omaha Lancers Judd Loewenstein (D)
#66 Des Moines Buccaneers Eric Sade (D)
#67 Indiana Ice Jon Gillies (G) 4 32 - - - -
#68 Fargo Force Andrew Best (F)
#69 Green Bay Gamblers Alex Kile (F)
#70 Tri-City Storm Trevor Boyd (F)
#71 Lincoln Stars Max Coatta (F)
#72 Youngstown Phantoms Dalton Izyk (G)
#73 Chicago Steel Nolan Gluchowski (D)
#74 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryan Segalla (D)
#75 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Dennis Kravchenko (F)
ROUND 6
#76 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Collin Olson (G)
#77 Waterloo Black Hawks Eamon McAdam (G)
#78 Chicago Steel Jared Thomas (F)
#79 Youngstown Phantoms A.J. Coleman (F)
#80 Lincoln Stars Dylan Blujus (D)
#81 Tri-City Storm Andrew Dorantes (F)
#82 Green Bay Gamblers Jake Horton (D)
#83 Fargo Force Wayland Williams (D)
#84 Indiana Ice Markus Kojo (D)
#85 Des Moines Buccaneers Liam McDermott (F)
#86 Omaha Lancers Jimmy Howe (G)
#87 Sioux City Musketeers Andrew Poturalski (F) 2 4 0 2 2 0
#88 Sioux Falls Stampede Alex Sakellaropoulos (G)
#89 Muskegon Lumberjacks Chris Leibinger (D)
#90 Dubuque Fighting Saints Adam Wilcox (F)