2014 USHL Futures Draft

Drafted players 2014
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Fargo Force Riley Tufte (F)
#2 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#3 Tri-City Storm Cam Dineen (D)
#4 Des Moines Buccaneers Mitch Lewandowski (F)
#5 Lincoln Stars Dominick Mersch (F)
#6 Chicago Steel Matt Kiersted (D)
#7 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#8 Madison Capitols Simon Butala (D)
#9 Central Illinois Flying Aces Mitchell Mattson (F)
#10 Green Bay Gamblers Josh Dunne (F)
#11 Muskegon Lumberjacks Keeghan Howdeshell (F)
#12 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#13 Sioux Falls Stampede Kieffer Bellows (F)
#14 Sioux City Musketeers Jake Ryczek (D)
#15 Muskegon Lumberjacks Dante Palecco (F)
#16 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
ROUND 2
#17 Fargo Force Cole Gallant (F)
#18 Youngstown Phantoms Grant Cruikshank (F)
#19 Tri-City Storm Sam Sternschein (F)
#20 Des Moines Buccaneers Nicholas McKeeby (D)
#21 Lincoln Stars Ethen Frank (F)
#22 Chicago Steel Jake Nielsen (F)
#23 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jamie Armstrong (F)
#24 Sioux City Musketeers Carver Watson (D)
#25 Central Illinois Flying Aces Anea Ferrario (D)
#26 Green Bay Gamblers Andrew Peeke (D)
#27 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#28 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made
#29 Tri-City Storm Brian Hawkinson (F)
#30 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Alec Semandel (D)
#31 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#32 Waterloo Black Hawks Harmon Sorensen (D)
ROUND 3
#33 Waterloo Black Hawks Garrett Wait (F)
#34 Youngstown Phantoms Alec Mahalak (D)
#35 Tri-City Storm Brandon Schuldhaus (D)
#36 Des Moines Buccaneers Noah Lalonde (F)
#37 Fargo Force Ryan Bederka (D)
#38 Youngstown Phantoms Luke McInnis (D)
#39 Madison Capitols Evan Wisocky (F)
#40 Central Illinois Flying Aces Vladislav Dzhioshvili (F)
#41 Muskegon Lumberjacks Michael Latorella (G)
#42 Dubuque Fighting Saints Kailer Yamamoto (F) 2 13 0 3 3 2
#43 Lincoln Stars Keenan Suthers (F)
#44 Lincoln Stars Liam Schioler (D)
#45 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Edquist (G)
#46 Omaha Lancers Cal Foote (D)
#47 Waterloo Black Hawks Dayton Rasmussen (G)
ROUND 4
#48 Fargo Force Maxwell Gerlach (F)
#49 Muskegon Lumberjacks Collin Adams (F)
#50 Tri-City Storm Austen Long (F)
#51 Des Moines Buccaneers Dalton Gally (D)
#52 Lincoln Stars Jack Badini (F)
#53 Chicago Steel Brett Callahan (D)
#54 Green Bay Gamblers John Leonard (F)
#55 Madison Capitols Ryan Carlson (D)
#56 Central Illinois Flying Aces Konstantin Chernyuk (D)
#57 Green Bay Gamblers Christopher Grando (F)
#58 Dubuque Fighting Saints Casey Staum (D)
#59 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders John DeRoche (F)
#60 Sioux Falls Stampede A.J. Drobot (F)
#61 Sioux City Musketeers Barrett Dachyshyn (F)
#62 Omaha Lancers Ben Lown (F)
#63 Waterloo Black Hawks Liam Murphy (F)
ROUND 5
#64 Fargo Force David Melaragni (D)
#65 Youngstown Phantoms Stephen Dhillon (G)
#66 Muskegon Lumberjacks Alex Green (D)
#67 Des Moines Buccaneers Christopher Berger (F)
#68 Lincoln Stars Sam Field (F)
#69 Chicago Steel Austin Grzenia (F)
#70 Sioux Falls Stampede Cole Thompson (D)
#71 Madison Capitols Connor Ford (F)
#72 Central Illinois Flying Aces Carson Briske (D)
#73 Green Bay Gamblers Casey Mittelstadt (F) 2 12 1 5 6 6
#74 Dubuque Fighting Saints Paul Washe (F)
#75 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Shaun Bily (F)
#76 Tri-City Storm John Sladic (F)
#77 Sioux City Musketeers Luke Israel (F)
#78 Omaha Lancers William Fällström (F)
#79 Waterloo Black Hawks Jérémy Descheneaux (F)
ROUND 6
#80 Fargo Force Luke Cowan (F)
#81 Youngstown Phantoms Mike Fahie (F)
#82 Tri-City Storm Jack Kelly (D)
#83 Des Moines Buccaneers Logan Drevitch (F)
#84 Sioux Falls Stampede Jack Kopacka (F)
#85 Chicago Steel Kenny Johnson (D)
#86 Muskegon Lumberjacks Dylan Dix (D)
#87 Madison Capitols Augie Burkhardt (F)
#88 Central Illinois Flying Aces Aiden Beck (F)
#89 Des Moines Buccaneers Mark Senden (F)
#90 Dubuque Fighting Saints R.J. Murphy (F)
#91 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Michael Young (D)
#92 Sioux Falls Stampede Davis Bunz (D)
#93 Sioux City Musketeers Kevin Fellows (F)
#94 Omaha Lancers Sam Huff (F)
#95 Waterloo Black Hawks Victor Mete (D) 2 54 0 7 7 6
ROUND 7
#96 Fargo Force Ben Meyers (F)
#97 Youngstown Phantoms T.J. Friedmann (F)
#98 Tri-City Storm Monte Graham (F)
#99 Green Bay Gamblers John Pesek (D)
#100 Lincoln Stars Tommy Nappier (G)
#101 Chicago Steel Alexander Frye (F)
#102 Muskegon Lumberjacks Casey Gilling (F)
#103 Madison Capitols Travis Schneider (F)
#104 Central Illinois Flying Aces Quaid McBean (D)
#105 Green Bay Gamblers Brandon Puricelli (F)
#106 Dubuque Fighting Saints John Stampohar (D)
#107 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Nicholas Prestia (F)
#108 Sioux Falls Stampede Ashton Altmann (F)
#109 Sioux City Musketeers Luke Dow (F)
#110 Omaha Lancers Todd Kiilunen (D)
#111 Waterloo Black Hawks Gage Ramsay (F)
ROUND 8
#112 Fargo Force Jack LaFontaine (G)
#113 Youngstown Phantoms Justin Cmunt (F)
#114 Sioux Falls Stampede Tyler Nother (D)
#115 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders Cody Christofferson (G)
#116 Lincoln Stars Jake Harris (F)
#117 Chicago Steel Cole Koepke (F)
#118 Tri-City Storm Joey Abate (F)
#119 Madison Capitols Joey Kubachka (F)
#120 Central Illinois Flying Aces Tyson Jost (F) 3 77 14 11 25 28
#121 Green Bay Gamblers Gabriel Sylvestre (D)
#122 Dubuque Fighting Saints Edgars Treijs (F)
#123 Sioux City Musketeers Kyle Moore (F)
#124 Sioux Falls Stampede Max Johnson (F)
#125 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Brushett (F)
#126 Omaha Lancers Phil Knies (F)
#127 Waterloo Black Hawks Curran Reeve (D)
#128 Madison Capitols Brendan Less (D)
#129 Central Illinois Flying Aces Dante Fabbro (D)
#130 Madison Capitols Cole Hults (D)
#131 Central Illinois Flying Aces Jake Theis (F)