Allan Cup Hockey League ACH 2012-2013
ACH Team Rosters
2012-2013 Season
Brantford Blast finished first in the 2012-13 ACH standings with 42 points. Whitby Dunlops (33 points) and Dundas Real McCoys (26 points) followed.
2012-2013 ACH Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Brantford Blast | 24 | 20 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 148 | 82 | 66 | 42 | 1.75 | Champion |
| 2. | Whitby Dunlops | 24 | 15 | - | 6 | - | 3 | 127 | 94 | 33 | 33 | 1.38 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Dundas Real McCoys | 24 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 122 | 119 | 3 | 26 | 1.08 | Final loss |
| 4. | Orillia Tundras | 24 | 7 | - | 17 | - | 0 | 82 | 130 | -48 | 14 | 0.58 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Welland Whalers | 24 | 5 | - | 18 | - | 1 | 86 | 140 | -54 | 11 | 0.46 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
2012-2013 ACH Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 26 | |
| 2. | 21 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 36 | |
| 3. | 23 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 12 | |
| 4. | 22 | 4 | 37 | 41 | 26 | |
| 5. | 23 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 2 |
2012-2013 ACH Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 2.78 | .908 | |
| 2. | 15 | 3.69 | .899 | |
| 3. | 7 | 3.95 | .881 | |
| 4. | 17 | 4.54 | .879 | |
| 5. | 11 | 3.67 | .872 |
2012-2013 ACH Demographics
Loading...
ACH Games
No Data Found
ACH Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Univ. of Western Ontario | Stoney Creek Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | Cambridge Hornets | Monroe Moccasins | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Dundas Real McCoys | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Dundas Real McCoys | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Wentworth Gryphins |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
ACH Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Brantford Blast | 31 | 820 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 28.97 |
| 2. | Dundas Real McCoys | 34 | 734 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 30.91 |
| 3. | Orillia Tundras | 38 | 709 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 27.14 |
| 4. | Welland Whalers | 42 | 461 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.50 |
| 5. | Whitby Dunlops | 28 | 813 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 30.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Egypt | - | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Durham Thundercats | OEHL | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tamworth Sabres | NPHL | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Durham Thundercats | OEHL | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | County Royals | NPHL | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Erin Outlaws | OEHL | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Brant County Riverhawks | NPHL | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Madawaska Valley Wolves | NPHL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
Regular Season
ACH All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 157 | 199 | 356 | |
| 2. | 201 | 147 | 148 | 295 | |
| 3. | 198 | 132 | 159 | 291 | |
| 4. | 176 | 112 | 117 | 229 | |
| 5. | 182 | 64 | 156 | 220 |
ACH All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 157 | 199 | 356 | |
| 2. | 201 | 147 | 148 | 295 | |
| 3. | 198 | 132 | 159 | 291 | |
| 4. | 154 | 117 | 77 | 194 | |
| 5. | 176 | 112 | 117 | 229 |
ACH All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 157 | 199 | 356 | |
| 2. | 198 | 132 | 159 | 291 | |
| 3. | 182 | 64 | 156 | 220 | |
| 4. | 201 | 147 | 148 | 295 | |
| 5. | 176 | 112 | 117 | 229 |
ACH All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 3 | 5 | 254 | |
| 2. | 149 | 16 | 53 | 241 | |
| 3. | 101 | 16 | 77 | 236 | |
| 4. | 122 | 19 | 74 | 231 | |
| 5. | 66 | 13 | 33 | 212 |
ACH All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 157 | 199 | 356 | |
| 2. | 201 | 147 | 148 | 295 | |
| 3. | 198 | 132 | 159 | 291 | |
| 4. | 190 | 34 | 88 | 122 | |
| 5. | 182 | 64 | 156 | 220 |
ACH All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 8 | 11 | 22 | 2.75 | |
| 4. | 5 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 5. | 44 | 48 | 110 | 2.50 |
ACH All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 27 | 34 | 29 | 63 | 2.33 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | ACH | 24 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 2.29 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | ACH | 15 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 3.60 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 27 | 16 | 38 | 54 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | ACH | 23 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 2.30 | 4 |
ACH All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 27 | 34 | 29 | 63 | 2.33 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | ACH | 15 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 3.60 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | ACH | 24 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 2.29 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | ACH | 23 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 2.30 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 23 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.17 | 58 |
ACH All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 27 | 16 | 38 | 54 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | ACH | 22 | 4 | 37 | 41 | 1.86 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 26 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 1.85 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | ACH | 24 | 7 | 32 | 39 | 1.63 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 25 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 2.12 | 24 |
ACH All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | ACH | 23 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.43 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 21 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 1.10 | 97 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | ACH | 21 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0.67 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | ACH | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | ACH | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 85 |
List of ACH Champions
ACH Awards
- ACH Best Defenseman
- ACH Best GAA
- ACH Best Goaltender
- ACH Best SVS%
- ACH Champion
- ACH Coach of the Year
- ACH First All-Star Team
- ACH Most Assists
- ACH Most Goals
- ACH Most Penalized Player
- ACH Most Points
- ACH Most Points by Defenseman
- ACH Most Sportsmanlike Player
- ACH Most Valuable Player
- ACH Rookie of the Year
- ACH Second All-Star Team