Allan Cup Hockey ACH 2014-2015
ACH Team Rosters
2014-2015 Season
Whitby Dunlops finished first in the 2014-15 ACH standings with 35 points. Brantford Blast (34 points) and Stoney Creek Generals (30 points) followed.
2014-2015 ACH Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Whitby Dunlops | 24 | 16 | - | 5 | - | 3 | 155 | 84 | 71 | 35 | 1.46 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Brantford Blast | 24 | 16 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 136 | 98 | 38 | 34 | 1.42 | Final loss |
| 3. | Stoney Creek Generals | 24 | 15 | - | 9 | - | 0 | 126 | 92 | 34 | 30 | 1.25 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Dundas Real McCoys | 24 | 10 | - | 13 | - | 1 | 101 | 139 | -38 | 21 | 0.88 | Champion |
| 5. | Norwood Vipers | 24 | 3 | - | 20 | - | 1 | 70 | 175 | -105 | 7 | 0.29 | Did not make playoffs |
2014-2015 ACH Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 4 | |
| 2. | 20 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 24 | |
| 3. | 17 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 26 | |
| 4. | 23 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 30 | |
| 5. | 23 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 10 |
2014-2015 ACH Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 2.44 | .935 | |
| 2. | 8 | 3.09 | .909 | |
| 3. | 17 | 3.87 | .901 | |
| 4. | 6 | 5.83 | .897 | |
| 5. | 20 | 5.30 | .893 |
2014-2015 ACH Demographics
Loading...
ACH Games
No Data Found
ACH Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Univ. of Western Ontario | Stoney Creek Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | Cambridge Hornets | Monroe Moccasins | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Dundas Real McCoys | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Dundas Real McCoys | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Wentworth Gryphins |
ACH Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Brantford Blast | 26 | 1 034 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 29.31 |
| 2. | Dundas Real McCoys | 36 | 966 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 28.47 |
| 3. | Norwood Vipers | 39 | 1 037 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 29.22 |
| 4. | Stoney Creek Generals | 34 | 962 | 6'1" | 203 lbs | 28.59 |
| 5. | Whitby Dunlops | 30 | 1 192 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 30.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Egypt | - | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | County Royals | NPHL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Durham Hawks | NPHL | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Dunnville Aeros | OEHL | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Durham Thundercats | OEHL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Durham Thundercats | OEHL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lindsay Barncats | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Erin Outlaws | OEHL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Regular Season
ACH All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 157 | 199 | 356 | |
| 2. | 201 | 147 | 148 | 295 | |
| 3. | 198 | 132 | 159 | 291 | |
| 4. | 176 | 112 | 117 | 229 | |
| 5. | 182 | 64 | 156 | 220 |
ACH All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 157 | 199 | 356 | |
| 2. | 201 | 147 | 148 | 295 | |
| 3. | 198 | 132 | 159 | 291 | |
| 4. | 154 | 117 | 77 | 194 | |
| 5. | 176 | 112 | 117 | 229 |
ACH All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 157 | 199 | 356 | |
| 2. | 198 | 132 | 159 | 291 | |
| 3. | 182 | 64 | 156 | 220 | |
| 4. | 201 | 147 | 148 | 295 | |
| 5. | 176 | 112 | 117 | 229 |
ACH All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 3 | 5 | 254 | |
| 2. | 149 | 16 | 53 | 241 | |
| 3. | 101 | 16 | 77 | 236 | |
| 4. | 122 | 19 | 74 | 231 | |
| 5. | 66 | 13 | 33 | 212 |
ACH All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 157 | 199 | 356 | |
| 2. | 201 | 147 | 148 | 295 | |
| 3. | 198 | 132 | 159 | 291 | |
| 4. | 190 | 34 | 88 | 122 | |
| 5. | 182 | 64 | 156 | 220 |
ACH All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 8 | 11 | 22 | 2.75 | |
| 4. | 5 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 5. | 44 | 48 | 110 | 2.50 |
ACH All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 27 | 34 | 29 | 63 | 2.33 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | ACH | 24 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 2.29 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | ACH | 15 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 3.60 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 27 | 16 | 38 | 54 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | ACH | 23 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 2.30 | 4 |
ACH All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 27 | 34 | 29 | 63 | 2.33 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | ACH | 15 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 3.60 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | ACH | 24 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 2.29 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | ACH | 23 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 2.30 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 23 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.17 | 58 |
ACH All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 27 | 16 | 38 | 54 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | ACH | 22 | 4 | 37 | 41 | 1.86 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 26 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 1.85 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | ACH | 24 | 7 | 32 | 39 | 1.63 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 25 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 2.12 | 24 |
ACH All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | ACH | 23 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.43 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | ACH | 21 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 1.10 | 97 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | ACH | 21 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0.67 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | ACH | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | ACH | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 85 |
List of ACH Champions
ACH Awards
- ACH Best Defenseman
- ACH Best GAA
- ACH Best Goaltender
- ACH Best SVS%
- ACH Champion
- ACH Coach of the Year
- ACH First All-Star Team
- ACH Most Assists
- ACH Most Goals
- ACH Most Penalized Player
- ACH Most Points
- ACH Most Points by Defenseman
- ACH Most Sportsmanlike Player
- ACH Most Valuable Player
- ACH Rookie of the Year
- ACH Second All-Star Team