AHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
U24
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansAHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301. | 2022-2023 | 21 | Springfield Thunderbirds | 25 | 3.14 | .913 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1377 | 759 | 72 | |
| 302. | 1995-1996 | 20 | Worcester IceCats | 34 | 2.93 | .913 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 303. | 2003-2004 | 21 | Manitoba Moose | 10 | 2.92 | .913 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 514 | 264 | 25 | |
| 304. | 2015-2016 | 22 | Texas Stars | 36 | 2.90 | .913 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2051 | 1037 | 99 | |
| 305. | 2007-2008 | 22 | Binghamton Senators | 45 | 2.88 | .913 | 15 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2313 | 1164 | 111 | |
| 306. | 2008-2009 | 22 | Syracuse Crunch | 45 | 2.79 | .913 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2469 | 1202 | 115 | |
| 307. | 2001-2002 | 20 | Philadelphia Phantoms | 47 | 2.74 | .913 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2652 | 1267 | 121 | |
| 308. | 2024-2025 | 22 | Hartford Wolf Pack | 39 | 2.73 | .913 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2327 | 1119 | 106 | |
| 309. | 2008-2009 | 20 | Hershey Bears | 17 | 2.70 | .913 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1001 | 471 | 45 | |
| 310. | 2024-2025 | 20 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 16 | 2.64 | .913 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 932 | 432 | 41 | |
| 311. | 2021-2022 | 23 | Texas Stars | 10 | 2.62 | .913 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 596 | 274 | 26 | |
| 312. | 2014-2015 | 20 | Toronto Marlies | 32 | 2.60 | .913 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1869 | 853 | 81 | |
| 313. | 2005-2006 | 21 | Lowell Lock Monsters | 14 | 2.56 | .913 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 844 | 380 | 36 | |
| 314. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Toronto Marlies | 41 | 2.41 | .913 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2394 | 1002 | 96 | |
| 315. | 2023-2024 | 21 | Grand Rapids Griffins | 40 | 2.41 | .913 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2389 | 1011 | 96 | |
| 316. | 2025-2026 | 23 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 26 | 2.40 | .913 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1527 | 639 | 61 | |
| 317. | 2013-2014 | 22 | Manchester Monarchs | 48 | 2.37 | .913 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2790 | 1151 | 110 | |
| 318. | 2024-2025 | 22 | Belleville Senators | 37 | 2.37 | .913 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2026 | 839 | 80 | |
| 319. | 2015-2016 | 21 | Lake Erie Monsters | 18 | 2.36 | .913 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1066 | 439 | 42 | |
| 320. | 2007-2008 | 22 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 19 | 2.34 | .913 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1050 | 429 | 41 | |
| 321. | 2014-2015 | 23 | Milwaukee Admirals | 38 | 2.33 | .913 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2007 | 823 | 78 | |
| 322. | 2001-2002 | 20 | Bridgeport Sound Tigers | 59 | 2.32 | .913 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 323. | 2010-2011 | 22 | Abbotsford Heat | 61 | 2.30 | .913 | 30 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 3437 | 1386 | 132 | |
| 324. | 2024-2025 | 20 | Coachella Valley Firebirds | 33 | 2.26 | .913 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1939 | 762 | 73 | |
| 325. | 2003-2004 | 23 | Manchester Monarchs | 22 | 2.25 | .913 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1093 | 428 | 41 | |
| 326. | 2011-2012 | 22 | Norfolk Admirals | 45 | 2.23 | .913 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2583 | 1013 | 96 | |
| 327. | 2003-2004 | 23 | Hartford Wolf Pack | 21 | 2.22 | .913 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1055 | 407 | 39 | |
| 328. | 2014-2015 | 23 | Manchester Monarchs | 52 | 2.18 | .913 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3025 | 1157 | 110 | |
| 329. | 2000-2001 | 21 | Rochester Americans | 47 | 2.18 | .913 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 330. | 2001-2002 | 21 | Hartford Wolf Pack | 20 | 3.12 | .912 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1058 | 573 | 55 | |
| 331. | 1997-1998 | 23 | Adirondack Red Wings | 66 | 3.07 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 332. | 2020-2021 | 21 | Texas Stars | 12 | 3.06 | .912 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 667 | 353 | 34 | |
| 333. | 1999-2000 | 21 | Springfield Falcons | 21 | 3.03 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 334. | 1996-1997 | 21 | Saint John Flames | 21 | 3.03 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 335. | 2011-2012 | 19 | Texas Stars | 12 | 3.02 | .912 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 676 | 353 | 34 | |
| 336. | 2010-2011 | 23 | Syracuse Crunch | 45 | 3.01 | .912 | 13 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 2450 | 1268 | 123 | |
| 337. | 2022-2023 | 22 | San Diego Gulls | 34 | 2.97 | .912 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1836 | 948 | 91 | |
| 338. | 2007-2008 | 23 | Springfield Falcons | 57 | 2.90 | .912 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 3045 | 1532 | 147 | |
| 339. | 2009-2010 | 22 | Syracuse Crunch | 56 | 2.86 | .912 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 3067 | 1511 | 146 | |
| 340. | 2015-2016 | 21 | Binghamton Senators | 39 | 2.83 | .912 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2228 | 1083 | 105 | |
| 341. | 2011-2012 | 21 | Bridgeport Sound Tigers | 49 | 2.79 | .912 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2943 | 1423 | 137 | |
| 342. | 2010-2011 | 22 | Portland Pirates | 41 | 2.78 | .912 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2393 | 1148 | 111 | |
| 343. | 2022-2023 | 22 | Bakersfield Condors | 29 | 2.77 | .912 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1665 | 794 | 77 | |
| 344. | 2010-2011 | 19 | Binghamton Senators | 22 | 2.70 | .912 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1246 | 581 | 56 | |
| 345. | 2014-2015 | 23 | Adirondack Flames | 37 | 2.69 | .912 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 2095 | 980 | 94 | |
| 346. | 2024-2025 | 21 | Henderson Silver Knights | 36 | 2.65 | .912 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2103 | 968 | 93 | |
| 347. | 2012-2013 | 22 | Chicago Wolves | 14 | 2.65 | .912 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 747 | 344 | 33 | |
| 348. | 2006-2007 | 20 | Worcester Sharks | 43 | 2.61 | .912 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2555 | 1148 | 111 | |
| 349. | 2009-2010 | 23 | Abbotsford Heat | 23 | 2.59 | .912 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1205 | 536 | 52 | |
| 350. | 2005-2006 | 22 | Omaha Ak-Sar-Ben Knights | 33 | 2.52 | .912 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1619 | 705 | 68 | |
| 351. | 2005-2006 | 23 | Omaha Ak-Sar-Ben Knights | 57 | 2.50 | .912 | 26 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 3243 | 1397 | 135 | |
| 352. | 2002-2003 | 21 | Norfolk Admirals | 36 | 2.50 | .912 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2184 | 948 | 91 | |
| 353. | 2007-2008 | 21 | Quad City Flames | 26 | 2.33 | .912 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1393 | 558 | 54 | |
| 354. | 2008-2009 | 20 | Quad City Flames | 47 | 2.23 | .912 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2658 | 1020 | 99 | |
| 355. | 1999-2000 | 21 | Providence Bruins | 15 | 3.08 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 356. | 1996-1997 | 21 | Worcester IceCats | 29 | 3.04 | .911 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1482 | 931 | 75 | |
| 357. | 1996-1997 | 21 | Hershey Bears | 15 | 3.02 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 358. | 2016-2017 | 22 | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 29 | 2.92 | .911 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1645 | 821 | 80 | |
| 359. | 1999-2000 | 22 | Worcester IceCats | 58 | 2.91 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 360. | 2004-2005 | 23 | Portland Pirates | 40 | 2.89 | .911 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2305 | 1135 | 111 | |
| 361. | 2019-2020 | 22 | San Jose Barracuda | 13 | 2.87 | .911 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 753 | 369 | 36 | |
| 362. | 2022-2023 | 23 | Henderson Silver Knights | 31 | 2.86 | .911 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1782 | 869 | 85 | |
| 363. | 2004-2005 | 22 | Chicago Wolves | 24 | 2.86 | .911 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1321 | 641 | 63 | |
| 364. | 2013-2014 | 22 | Milwaukee Admirals | 21 | 2.82 | .911 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1168 | 560 | 55 | |
| 365. | 2007-2008 | 20 | Chicago Wolves | 52 | 2.77 | .911 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 3033 | 1428 | 140 | |
| 366. | 2000-2001 | 23 | Kentucky Thoroughblades | 44 | 2.77 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 367. | 2016-2017 | 23 | Chicago Wolves | 32 | 2.71 | .911 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1879 | 875 | 85 | |
| 368. | 2010-2011 | 23 | Toronto Marlies | 30 | 2.71 | .911 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1660 | 772 | 75 | |
| 369. | 2006-2007 | 22 | Grand Rapids Griffins | 49 | 2.70 | .911 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 2776 | 1286 | 125 | |
| 370. | 2022-2023 | 20 | Milwaukee Admirals | 48 | 2.69 | .911 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2851 | 1304 | 128 | |
| 371. | 2010-2011 | 23 | Manchester Monarchs | 45 | 2.68 | .911 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2508 | 1142 | 112 | |
| 372. | 1997-1998 | 22 | Springfield Falcons | 51 | 2.67 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 373. | 2002-2003 | 20 | Hershey Bears | 28 | 2.66 | .911 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1467 | 669 | 65 | |
| 374. | 1996-1997 | 21 | Springfield Falcons | 33 | 2.64 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 375. | 2013-2014 | 23 | Utica Comets | 52 | 2.61 | .911 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 3009 | 1342 | 131 | |
| 376. | 2021-2022 | 21 | Utica Comets | 38 | 2.60 | .911 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2167 | 967 | 94 | |
| 377. | 2012-2013 | 22 | Houston Aeros | 46 | 2.59 | .911 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2759 | 1213 | 119 | |
| 378. | 1998-1999 | 21 | Philadelphia Phantoms | 36 | 2.59 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 379. | 2004-2005 | 21 | Cleveland Barons | 41 | 2.58 | .911 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2418 | 1064 | 104 | |
| 380. | 2018-2019 | 23 | Utica Comets | 16 | 2.58 | .911 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 860 | 379 | 37 | |
| 381. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Utica Comets | 28 | 2.55 | .911 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1554 | 678 | 66 | |
| 382. | 2009-2010 | 23 | Hartford Wolf Pack | 47 | 2.54 | .911 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 2649 | 1145 | 112 | |
| 383. | 2024-2025 | 22 | Rockford IceHogs | 39 | 2.54 | .911 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 2268 | 988 | 96 | |
| 384. | 2018-2019 | 20 | San Jose Barracuda | 34 | 2.54 | .911 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1987 | 861 | 84 | |
| 385. | 2015-2016 | 22 | Providence Bruins | 27 | 2.46 | .911 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1635 | 690 | 67 | |
| 386. | 2024-2025 | 22 | Grand Rapids Griffins | 41 | 2.45 | .911 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2425 | 1018 | 99 | |
| 387. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Milwaukee Admirals | 23 | 2.45 | .911 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1200 | 503 | 49 | |
| 388. | 2011-2012 | 21 | St. John's IceCaps | 38 | 2.41 | .911 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2163 | 894 | 87 | |
| 389. | 2023-2024 | 21 | Milwaukee Admirals | 44 | 2.39 | .911 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 2557 | 1046 | 102 | |
| 390. | 2007-2008 | 21 | Houston Aeros | 12 | 1.99 | .911 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 482 | 164 | 16 | |
| 391. | 2002-2003 | 23 | St. John's Maple Leafs | 47 | 3.35 | .910 | 17 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2651 | 1495 | 148 | |
| 392. | 1999-2000 | 23 | Hamilton Bulldogs | 47 | 3.13 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 393. | 2004-2005 | 23 | Albany River Rats | 38 | 3.12 | .910 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 2195 | 1156 | 114 | |
| 394. | 1998-1999 | 23 | Lowell Lock Monsters | 26 | 3.09 | .910 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 395. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Lake Erie Monsters | 46 | 2.93 | .910 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2684 | 1318 | 131 | |
| 396. | 2016-2017 | 22 | Stockton Heat | 39 | 2.93 | .910 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2215 | 1088 | 108 | |
| 397. | 2023-2024 | 20 | San Diego Gulls | 29 | 2.92 | .910 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1684 | 833 | 82 | |
| 398. | 2009-2010 | 22 | Rochester Americans | 48 | 2.89 | .910 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2557 | 1245 | 123 | |
| 399. | 2019-2020 | 21 | Manitoba Moose | 42 | 2.89 | .910 | 20 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2425 | 1176 | 117 | |
| 400. | 2020-2021 | 22 | Belleville Senators | 13 | 2.86 | .910 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 776 | 373 | 37 |
1 561 players