Andersen Liga/OB2 Andersen Liga/OB2 2025-2026
League naming history:- 2022 - currentAndersen Liga/OB2
- 2012 - 2022Hungary 2 (Hungary/OB 2)
- 2011 - 2012Hungary 2-U23 (Hungary/OB 2)
- 2005 - 2011Hungary 2 (Hungary/OB 2)
Andersen Liga/OB2 Team Rosters
2025-2026 Season
Györi ETO HC finished first in the 2025-26 Andersen Liga/OB2 standings with 56 points. Lehel HC (55 points) and MAC Budapest AHC (49 points) followed.
2025-2026 Andersen Liga/OB2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Györi ETO HC | 22 | 18 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 168 | 58 | 110 | 56 | 2.55 | Champion |
| 2. | Lehel HC | 22 | 18 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 132 | 63 | 69 | 55 | 2.50 | Final loss |
| 3. | MAC Budapest AHC | 22 | 15 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 137 | 76 | 61 | 49 | 2.23 | Bronze game loss |
| 4. | Vasas SC | 22 | 11 | - | 7 | 4 | 0 | 125 | 88 | 37 | 41 | 1.86 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Goodwill Pharma Szeged | 22 | 10 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 131 | 103 | 28 | 38 | 1.73 | Bronze game win |
| 6. | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák-ASP | 22 | 12 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 116 | -6 | 38 | 1.73 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | DEAC II | 22 | 10 | - | 6 | 0 | 3 | 90 | 85 | 5 | 36 | 1.64 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Ferencvárosi TC II | 22 | 8 | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | 97 | 132 | -35 | 29 | 1.32 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | HK Budapest | 22 | 4 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 173 | -96 | 15 | 0.68 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Sportországi Cápák | 22 | 4 | - | 16 | 0 | 2 | 79 | 135 | -56 | 14 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Egerszegi Titánok | 22 | 4 | - | 17 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 132 | -44 | 14 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | DUE-Angels | 22 | 2 | - | 17 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 139 | -73 | 11 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
2025-2026 Andersen Liga/OB2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 36 | 33 | 69 | - | |
| 2. | 21 | 22 | 35 | 57 | - | |
| 3. | 20 | 18 | 29 | 47 | - | |
| 4. | 21 | 24 | 19 | 43 | - | |
| 5. | 17 | 20 | 21 | 41 | - |
2025-2026 Andersen Liga/OB2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 2.93 | .924 | |
| 2. | 17 | 3.17 | .920 | |
| 3. | 12 | 3.01 | .911 | |
| 4. | 10 | 2.29 | .906 | |
| 5. | 11 | 3.24 | .901 |
2025-2026 Andersen Liga/OB2 Demographics
Loading...
Andersen Liga/OB2 Games
No Data Found
Andersen Liga/OB2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | DVTK Jegesmedvék Akadémia U21 | Lehel HC | |||
| Confirmed | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels | |||
| Confirmed | Györi ETO HC | DUE-Angels |
2026-2027 Andersen Liga/OB2 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Lehel HC | |
| Vasas SC | |
| DEAC II | |
| Lehel HC | |
| Györi ETO HC |
2027-2028 Andersen Liga/OB2 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Lehel HC | |
| Lehel HC | |
| MAC Budapest AHC | |
| MAC Budapest AHC | |
| Lehel HC |
Andersen Liga/OB2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bajai Harcsák-ASP | 32 | 638 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 21.59 |
| 2. | DEAC II | 27 | 928 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 20.19 |
| 3. | DUE-Angels | 35 | 934 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 23.69 |
| 4. | Egerszegi Titánok | 33 | 691 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 22.36 |
| 5. | Ferencvárosi TC II | 33 | 923 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 21.82 |
| 6. | HK Budapest | 43 | 863 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 25.21 |
| 7. | Lehel HC | 32 | 671 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.38 |
| 8. | MAC Budapest AHC | 35 | 1 064 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.03 |
| 9. | Sportországi Cápák | 27 | 742 | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 21.12 |
| 10. | Tisza Volán | 25 | 625 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 22.80 |
| 11. | UNI Györi ETO HC | 35 | 1 956 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 23.46 |
| 12. | Vasas SC | 30 | 1 045 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 23.97 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rock Springs Miners | NCDC | 11 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 11 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | UNI Györi ETO HC U19 | Hungary U19 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Dunarea Galati | Romania | 9 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Adrian College | ACHA III | 9 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20 | Austria U20i | 16 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hampton Roads Whalers | USPHL Premier | 9 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Vasas SC U20 | Austria U20i | 16 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kiekkohait | III-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Durham Roadrunners | GMHL | 11 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 27 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vasas SC U20 | Austria U20i | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 10 |
Regular Season
Andersen Liga/OB2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 56 | 71 | 127 | |
| 2. | 70 | 52 | 66 | 118 | |
| 3. | 66 | 37 | 80 | 117 | |
| 4. | 63 | 46 | 64 | 110 | |
| 5. | 35 | 41 | 68 | 109 |
Andersen Liga/OB2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 56 | 71 | 127 | |
| 2. | 72 | 56 | 47 | 103 | |
| 3. | 50 | 55 | 52 | 107 | |
| 4. | 70 | 52 | 66 | 118 | |
| 5. | 31 | 51 | 44 | 95 |
Andersen Liga/OB2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 37 | 80 | 117 | |
| 2. | 55 | 56 | 71 | 127 | |
| 3. | 35 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |
| 4. | 70 | 52 | 66 | 118 | |
| 5. | 63 | 46 | 64 | 110 |
Andersen Liga/OB2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 29 | 66 | 6 | |
| 2. | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 55 | 56 | 127 | - | |
| 5. | 70 | 52 | 118 | - |
Andersen Liga/OB2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 163 | 25 | 33 | 58 | |
| 2. | 72 | 56 | 47 | 103 | |
| 3. | 71 | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
| 4. | 70 | 52 | 66 | 118 | |
| 5. | 70 | 34 | 34 | 68 |
Andersen Liga/OB2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 15 | 34 | 3.78 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 6 | 11 | 19 | 3.17 | |
| 4. | 8 | 13 | 25 | 3.13 | |
| 5. | 35 | 41 | 109 | 3.11 |
Andersen Liga/OB2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 22 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 3.14 | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 2.71 | - | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 20 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 2.85 | - | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 18 | 32 | 22 | 54 | 3.00 | - | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 17 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 2.94 | - |
Andersen Liga/OB2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 22 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 3.14 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 18 | 32 | 22 | 54 | 3.00 | - | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 20 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 2.45 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 14 | 27 | 19 | 46 | 3.29 | - | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 16 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 2.81 | - |
Andersen Liga/OB2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 20 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 2.85 | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 2.71 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 22 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 3.14 | - | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 17 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 2.94 | - | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 20 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 2.35 | - |
Andersen Liga/OB2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Hungary 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | 5 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 22 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 3.14 | - | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Andersen Liga/OB2 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 2.71 | - |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of Andersen Liga/OB2 Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| Györi ETO HC | |
| Györi ETO HC | |
| Györi ETO HC | |
| MAC Ikonok | |
| MAC Ikonok | |
| KMH SE | |
| Debreceni HK |