Loading page
AYHL 18U

Atlantic Youth Hockey League 18U AYHL 18U 2023-2024

Atlantic Youth Hockey League 18U map
2023-2024

2023-2024 Season

Long Island Royals 18U AAA finished first in the 2023-24 AYHL 18U standings with 46 points. Washington Little Caps 18U AAA (43 points) and New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U AAA 2 (34 points) followed.

2023-2024 AYHL 18U Standings

2023-2024 AYHL 18U — Standings
#TeamGPWTLOTWOTLGFGA+/-TPPPGPostseason
Elite
1.Long Island Royals 18U AAA2821-3-11246658461.64
Semifinal loss
2.Washington Little Caps 18U AAA2819-4-41425587431.54
Champion
3.New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U AAA 22815-9-1966729341.21
Semifinal loss
4.Philadelphia L. Flyers 18UA AAA2815-11-1927121321.14
Final loss
5.North Jersey Avalanche 18UA AAA2813-10-1926725311.11
Did not make playoffs
6.Philadelphia HC 18U AAA 22812-11-1977720291.04
Did not make playoffs
7.Ramapo Saints 18U AAA288-18-070137-67180.64
Did not make playoffs
8.New Jersey Devils Youth 18U AAA280-27-141214-17310.04
Did not make playoffs
Premier
1.Elite Hockey Academy 18U AAA1613-3-0784632261.63
Semifinal loss
2.Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 18U AAA1610-4-0452223221.38
Final loss
3.Philadelphia L. Flyers 18U AAA169-4-1563818211.31
Semifinal loss
4.New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U AAA169-5-0604416201.25
Champion
5.Philadelphia HC 18U AAA168-5-157498191.19
Did not make playoffs
6.North Jersey Avalanche 18U AAA168-7-14956-7171.06
Did not make playoffs
7.Valley Forge Minutemen 18U AAA164-10-13861-23100.63
Did not make playoffs
8.WB/Scranton Knights 18U AAA164-12-04376-3380.50
Did not make playoffs
9.New Jersey Colonials 18U AAA162-12-13266-3460.38
Did not make playoffs

2023-2024 AYHL 18U Player Stats

2023-2024 AYHL 18U — Player Stats
#PlayerGPGATPPIM
1.USA flagBrendan Robinson (F)2817274452
2.USA flagRobert Romarino (F)2814233744
3.USA flagMichael Brogna (F)2719133220
4.USA flagAlex Fusaro (F)2719123130
5.USA flagColin Helkowski (F)2718123039
Show More

2023-2024 AYHL 18U Goalie Stats

2023-2024 AYHL 18U — Goalie Stats
#PlayerGPGAASVP
1.USA flagWilliam Stuski (G)51.00.954
2.USA flagElijah Wiltshire (G)101.27.950
3.USA flagWilliam Rose (G)161.55.933
4.USA flagDmitri Jefferson (G)172.00.931
5.USA flagShane Kirby (G)152.22.927
Show More

2023-2024 AYHL 18U Demographics

Loading...

AYHL 18U Games

No Data Found

2026-2027 AYHL 18U Free Agents

No Data Found

2027-2028 AYHL 18U Free Agents

No Data Found

AYHL 18U Team Comparison (Averages)

2023-2024 AYHL 18U — Team Comparison
#TeamPlayersExperienceHeightWeightAge
1.Elite Hockey Academy 18U AAA261 0545'11"172 lbs18.08
2.Long Island Royals 18U AAA209545'9"161 lbs17.75
3.New Jersey Colonials 18U AAA246995'11"170 lbs17.79
4.New Jersey Devils Youth 18U AAA224605'9"154 lbs17.59
5.New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U AAA261 5925'11"174 lbs18.33
6.New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U AAA 2362 0395'11"179 lbs18.26
7.New York Saints 18U AAA201 1125'9"146 lbs18.00
8.North Jersey Avalanche 18U AAA216305'11"174 lbs18.29
9.North Jersey Avalanche 18UA AAA247125'10"172 lbs18.04
10.Philadelphia HC 18U AAA246555'11"174 lbs18.08
11.Philadelphia HC 18U AAA 2212 0375'10"172 lbs17.95
12.Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 18U AAA239345'11"172 lbs18.48
13.Philadelphia L. Flyers 18U AAA239685'11"174 lbs18.22
14.Philadelphia L. Flyers 18UA AAA181 2675'10"168 lbs18.50
15.Valley Forge Minutemen 18U AAA208456'0"170 lbs17.90
16.WB/Scranton Knights 18U AAA288036'0"174 lbs18.39
17.Washington Little Caps 18U AAA221 6056'0"172 lbs18.14
Team Comparison History

Where Are They Now?

Played in the league during season
View Complete List
Regular Season

AYHL 18U All-Time Points

AYHL 18U — All-Time Points
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagKyle Smith (F)645964123
2.undefined flagTrey Milstead (F)564159100
3.undefined flagByron Hartley (F)31414384
4.undefined flagDarin O'Dell (F)60364682
5.undefined flagPatrick O'Connell (F)35226082
Show More

AYHL 18U All-Time Goals

AYHL 18U — All-Time Goals
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagKyle Smith (F)645964123
2.undefined flagColin Helkowski (F)59443478
3.undefined flagTrey Milstead (F)564159100
4.undefined flagByron Hartley (F)31414384
5.undefined flagDavid Matousek (F)30402363
Show More

AYHL 18U All-Time Assists

AYHL 18U — All-Time Assists
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagKyle Smith (F)645964123
2.undefined flagPatrick O'Connell (F)35226082
3.undefined flagTrey Milstead (F)564159100
4.undefined flagAdam Shemansky (F)39295180
5.undefined flagLucas Riccardi (F)55324779
Show More

AYHL 18U All-Time Penalty Min.

AYHL 18U — All-Time Penalty Min.
#PlayerGPGTPPIM
1.undefined flagAnthony Orner (F)682756256
2.undefined flagNicholas Zane (D)1924198
3.undefined flagJames Caldwell-Withrow (F)62717197
4.undefined flagJustin Zapata (D)34926163
5.undefined flagAnthony Tropea (D)35316158
Show More

AYHL 18U All-Time Games Played

AYHL 18U — All-Time Games Played
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagJake Gagliano (D)77173956
2.undefined flagAnthony Orner (F)68272956
3.undefined flagKyle Smith (F)645964123
4.undefined flagIvan Sidoriak (D)6272734
5.undefined flagJames Caldwell-Withrow (F)6271017
Show More

AYHL 18U All-Time Points Per Game

AYHL 18U — All-Time Points Per Game
#PlayerGPGTPPPG
1.undefined flagJoe Minio (F)2473.50
2.undefined flagChristian Sarlo (F)611203.33
3.undefined flagCalvin Parker (F)46123.00
4.undefined flagByron Hartley (F)3141842.71
5.undefined flagJim Gehring (F)2328602.61
Show More

AYHL 18U All-Time Points Per Season

AYHL 18U — All-Time Points Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagKyle Smith (F)2008-2009AYHL 18U303638742.478
2.undefined flagByron Hartley (F)2019-2020AYHL 18U223632683.094
3.undefined flagPatrick O'Connell (F)2019-2020AYHL 18U241750672.7910
4.undefined flagNick D'Andrea (F)2022-2023AYHL 18U302440642.1314
5.undefined flagJim Gehring (F)2000-2001AYHL 18U232832602.6114
Show More

AYHL 18U All-Time Goals Per Season

AYHL 18U — All-Time Goals Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagKyle Smith (F)2008-2009AYHL 18U303638742.478
2.undefined flagByron Hartley (F)2019-2020AYHL 18U223632683.094
3.undefined flagDavid Matousek (F)2019-2020AYHL 18U213617532.5222
4.undefined flagQuinn Hutson (F)2019-2020AYHL 18U233120512.2228
5.undefined flagMichael Brazill (F)2022-2023AYHL 18U323027571.7814
Show More

AYHL 18U All-Time Assists Per Season

AYHL 18U — All-Time Assists Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagPatrick O'Connell (F)2019-2020AYHL 18U241750672.7910
2.undefined flagNick D'Andrea (F)2022-2023AYHL 18U302440642.1314
3.undefined flagKyle Smith (F)2008-2009AYHL 18U303638742.478
4.undefined flagBobby Conner (F)2005-2006AYHL 18U291436501.7236
5.undefined flagLucas Riccardi (F)2024-2025AYHL 18U272234562.0716
Show More

AYHL 18U All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

AYHL 18U — All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagNicholas Zane (D)2022-2023AYHL 18U192240.21198
2.undefined flagDonny Flynn (F)2013-2014AYHL 18U2167130.62148
3.undefined flagJustin Zapata (D)2024-2025AYHL 18U20911201.00116
4.undefined flagAustin Lupo (F)2022-2023AYHL 18U2475120.50113
5.undefined flagRyan Leroy (F)2002-2003AYHL 18U141230.21111
Show More