Belgian First Division Belgium
Belgium Team Rosters
2026-2027 Season
Sharks Mechelen and HYC Herentals share the lead in the 2026-27 Belgium standings with 9 points. Liege Bulldogs (6 points) and Charleroi Red Roosters (6 points) follow.
2026-2027 Belgium Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Sharks Mechelen | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 32 | 9 | 2.25 | - |
| 2. | HYC Herentals | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 3.00 | - |
| 3. | Liege Bulldogs | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 43 | 6 | 3.00 | - |
| 4. | Charleroi Red Roosters | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 5. | Haskey Hasselt | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | Antwerp Phantoms | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2.50 | - |
| 7. | Chiefs Leuven | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | - |
| 8. | HYC Herentals II | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 45 | -28 | 3 | 0.60 | - |
| 9. | Olympia Heist op den Berg | 4 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 39 | -28 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
| 10. | Beaufort Knights | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -15 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 11. | Luxembourg Foxes | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 43 | -38 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2026-2027 Belgium Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 18 | 34 | 52 | 2 | |
| 2. | 7 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 2 | |
| 3. | 7 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 0 | |
| 4. | 7 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 0 | |
| 5. | 7 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 0 |
2026-2027 Belgium Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2026-2027 Belgium Demographics
Loading...
Belgium Games
No Data Found
Belgium Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Liege Bulldogs | Alleghe | |||
| Confirmed | Liege Bulldogs | Eppan/Appiano | |||
| Confirmed | Sharks Mechelen | Bristol Pitbulls | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Liege Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | Snackpoint Eaters Limburg | Olympia Heist op den Berg |
2026-2027 Belgium Free Agents
No Data Found
Belgium Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Antwerp Phantoms | 27 | 204 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 25.74 |
| 2. | Beaufort Knights | 25 | 77 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 30.21 |
| 3. | Charleroi Red Roosters | 19 | 96 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.70 |
| 4. | Chiefs Leuven | 21 | 123 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 22.38 |
| 5. | HYC Herentals | 23 | 146 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.05 |
| 6. | HYC Herentals II | 25 | 121 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 23.22 |
| 7. | Haskey Hasselt | 21 | 131 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 25.05 |
| 8. | Liege Bulldogs | 24 | 286 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.70 |
| 9. | Luxembourg Foxes | 35 | 141 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 19.41 |
| 10. | Olympia Heist op den Berg | 25 | 487 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.32 |
| 11. | Sharks Mechelen | 26 | 377 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 27.52 |
Belgium Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 52 yrs | |
| 2. | 46 yrs | |
| 3. | 46 yrs | |
| 4. | 45 yrs | |
| 5. | 43 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 6'7" | |
| 2. | 6'5" | |
| 3. | 6'4" | |
| 4. | 6'4" | |
| 5. | 6'4" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 234 lbs | |
| 2. | 227 lbs | |
| 3. | 218 lbs | |
| 4. | 209 lbs | |
| 5. | 207 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 16 yrs | |
| 2. | 16 yrs | |
| 3. | 16 yrs | |
| 4. | 17 yrs | |
| 5. | 17 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 5'4" | |
| 2. | 5'4" | |
| 3. | 5'4" | |
| 4. | 5'6" | |
| 5. | 5'7" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 108 lbs | |
| 2. | 121 lbs | |
| 3. | 128 lbs | |
| 4. | 132 lbs | |
| 5. | 132 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Kortrijk Spurs | Belgium2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs II | Belgium2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals Stars | Belgium2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nice II | Division 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals Stars | Belgium2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Utrecht Dragons 2 | Tweede Divisie | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals Stars | Belgium2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Mid-South Monarchs | FPHL | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs II | Belgium2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs II | Belgium2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Regular Season
Belgium All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 413 | 537 | 835 | 1372 | |
| 2. | 239 | 372 | 527 | 899 | |
| 3. | 278 | 341 | 320 | 661 | |
| 4. | 238 | 380 | 238 | 618 | |
| 5. | 168 | 261 | 258 | 519 |
Belgium All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 413 | 537 | 835 | 1372 | |
| 2. | 238 | 380 | 238 | 618 | |
| 3. | 239 | 372 | 527 | 899 | |
| 4. | 278 | 341 | 320 | 661 | |
| 5. | 218 | 275 | 219 | 494 |
Belgium All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 413 | 537 | 835 | 1372 | |
| 2. | 239 | 372 | 527 | 899 | |
| 3. | 278 | 341 | 320 | 661 | |
| 4. | 168 | 261 | 258 | 519 | |
| 5. | 238 | 380 | 238 | 618 |
Belgium All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 295 | 70 | 268 | 1179 | |
| 2. | 238 | 380 | 618 | 706 | |
| 3. | 283 | 37 | 102 | 546 | |
| 4. | 161 | 36 | 149 | 496 | |
| 5. | 227 | 118 | 309 | 431 |
Belgium All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 413 | 537 | 835 | 1372 | |
| 2. | 295 | 70 | 198 | 268 | |
| 3. | 283 | 37 | 65 | 102 | |
| 4. | 278 | 341 | 320 | 661 | |
| 5. | 262 | 135 | 146 | 281 |
Belgium All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 16 | 45 | 6.43 | |
| 2. | 7 | 21 | 40 | 5.71 | |
| 3. | 7 | 21 | 39 | 5.57 | |
| 4. | 32 | 109 | 168 | 5.25 | |
| 5. | 47 | 116 | 243 | 5.17 |
Belgium All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | Belgium | 32 | 109 | 59 | 168 | 5.25 | 32 | |
| 2. | 1980-1981 | Belgium | 35 | 68 | 100 | 168 | 4.80 | - | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | Belgium | 29 | 80 | 80 | 160 | 5.52 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1989-1990 | Belgium | 32 | 46 | 114 | 160 | 5.00 | 32 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | Belgium | 32 | 90 | 63 | 153 | 4.78 | 42 |
Belgium All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | Belgium | 32 | 109 | 59 | 168 | 5.25 | 32 | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | Belgium | 32 | 90 | 63 | 153 | 4.78 | 42 | |
| 3. | 1975-1976 | Belgium | - | 82 | 26 | 82 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | Belgium | 29 | 80 | 80 | 160 | 5.52 | 12 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | Belgium | 23 | 79 | 35 | 114 | 4.96 | 115 |
Belgium All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | Belgium | 32 | 46 | 114 | 160 | 5.00 | 32 | |
| 2. | 1980-1981 | Belgium | 35 | 68 | 100 | 168 | 4.80 | - | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | Belgium | 29 | 80 | 80 | 160 | 5.52 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | Belgium | 25 | 69 | 77 | 146 | 5.84 | 44 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | Belgium | 41 | 39 | 75 | 114 | 2.78 | 0 |
Belgium All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Belgium | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 274 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | Belgium | 36 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.17 | 176 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Belgium | 19 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 1.95 | 156 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | Belgium | 29 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.66 | 147 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Belgium | 14 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 1.86 | 138 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
840 players
153 players
62 players
51 players
48 players
42 players
37 players
34 players
27 players
17 players
9 players
6 players
5 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player