Belgian First Division Belgium2 2006-2007
Belgium2 Team Rosters
2006-2007 Belgium2 Standings
No Data Found
2006-2007 Belgium2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 38 | |
| 2. | 19 | 45 | 23 | 68 | 42 | |
| 3. | 15 | 25 | 26 | 51 | 17 | |
| 4. | 17 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 68 | |
| 5. | 20 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 10 |
2006-2007 Belgium2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2006-2007 Belgium2 Demographics
Loading...
Belgium2 Games
No Data Found
Belgium2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Chiefs Leuven-2 | Olympia Heist op den Berg |
2027-2028 Belgium2 Free Agents
No Data Found
Belgium2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Charleroi Red Roosters | 8 | 98 | 5'11" | 196 lbs | 18.43 |
| 2. | Chiefs Leuven-2 | 5 | 180 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 25.80 |
| 3. | Chiefs Leuven-4 | 3 | 215 | 5'9" | 176 lbs | 32.33 |
| 4. | Gullegem Jets | 6 | 208 | - | - | 25.33 |
| 5. | HYC Herentals II | 18 | 578 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 23.33 |
| 6. | Haskey Hasselt II | 12 | 267 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 21.75 |
| 7. | Liedekerke Lions | 5 | 92 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 22.50 |
| 8. | Liege Buffaloes | 4 | 159 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 22.25 |
| 9. | Liege Bulldogs II | 8 | 324 | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 22.38 |
| 10. | Moose Maaseik | 5 | 62 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 23.00 |
| 11. | Olympia Heist op den Berg II | 8 | 147 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 25.14 |
| 12. | Phantoms Deurne II | 2 | 0 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 33.50 |
| 13. | Turnhout White Caps II | 13 | 388 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 26.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals | Belgium | 5 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 3 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Amarillo Wranglers 18U AAA | NAPHL 18U | 8 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals | Belgium | 5 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals | Belgium | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Almaguin Spartans | GMHL | 6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 9 |
Regular Season
Belgium2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 487 | 307 | 794 | |
| 2. | 156 | 254 | 330 | 584 | |
| 3. | 154 | 196 | 279 | 475 | |
| 4. | 103 | 175 | 222 | 397 | |
| 5. | 99 | 156 | 207 | 363 |
Belgium2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 487 | 307 | 794 | |
| 2. | 156 | 254 | 330 | 584 | |
| 3. | 154 | 196 | 279 | 475 | |
| 4. | 103 | 175 | 222 | 397 | |
| 5. | 86 | 163 | 124 | 287 |
Belgium2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 156 | 254 | 330 | 584 | |
| 2. | 126 | 487 | 307 | 794 | |
| 3. | 154 | 196 | 279 | 475 | |
| 4. | 103 | 175 | 222 | 397 | |
| 5. | 99 | 156 | 207 | 363 |
Belgium2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 46 | 146 | 544 | |
| 2. | 126 | 487 | 794 | 497 | |
| 3. | 73 | 25 | 114 | 400 | |
| 4. | 41 | 3 | 10 | 396 | |
| 5. | 68 | 98 | 169 | 377 |
Belgium2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 46 | 100 | 146 | |
| 2. | 156 | 254 | 330 | 584 | |
| 3. | 154 | 196 | 279 | 475 | |
| 4. | 153 | 143 | 168 | 311 | |
| 5. | 144 | 98 | 142 | 240 |
Belgium2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 102 | 179 | 8.52 | |
| 2. | 5 | 17 | 35 | 7.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 4. | 22 | 84 | 146 | 6.64 | |
| 5. | 126 | 487 | 794 | 6.30 |
Belgium2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Belgium2 | 20 | 123 | 93 | 216 | 10.80 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Belgium2 | 21 | 102 | 77 | 179 | 8.52 | 24 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 18 | 105 | 56 | 161 | 8.94 | 93 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 19 | 78 | 76 | 154 | 8.11 | 42 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 22 | 84 | 62 | 146 | 6.64 | 16 |
Belgium2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Belgium2 | 20 | 123 | 93 | 216 | 10.80 | 42 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 18 | 105 | 56 | 161 | 8.94 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Belgium2 | 21 | 102 | 77 | 179 | 8.52 | 24 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 22 | 84 | 62 | 146 | 6.64 | 16 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 19 | 78 | 76 | 154 | 8.11 | 42 |
Belgium2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Belgium2 | 20 | 123 | 93 | 216 | 10.80 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Belgium2 | 21 | 102 | 77 | 179 | 8.52 | 24 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 19 | 78 | 76 | 154 | 8.11 | 42 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 21 | 34 | 65 | 99 | 4.71 | 8 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 22 | 84 | 62 | 146 | 6.64 | 16 |
Belgium2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Belgium2 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.85 | 215 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Belgium2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 202 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Belgium2 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 2.07 | 154 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Belgium2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 7.33 | 148 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | Belgium2 | 18 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.22 | 125 |