Belgian First Division Belgium2 2015-2016
Belgium2 Team Rosters
2015-2016 Season
Chiefs Leuven-2 finished first in the 2015-16 Belgium2 standings with 34 points. Griffoens Maaseik (28 points) and Brussels Tigers (23 points) followed.
2015-2016 Belgium2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Chiefs Leuven-2 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 176 | 87 | 89 | 34 | 1.62 | - |
| 2. | Griffoens Maaseik | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 169 | 112 | 57 | 28 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Brussels Tigers | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 83 | 93 | -10 | 23 | 1.15 | - |
| 4. | Charleroi Red Roosters | 21 | 10 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 125 | 114 | 11 | 21 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Gullegem Jets | 20 | 9 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 102 | 102 | 0 | 19 | 0.95 | - |
| 6. | Olympia Heist op den Berg II | 21 | 5 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 94 | 118 | -24 | 11 | 0.52 | - |
| 7. | Liege Bulldogs II | 19 | 3 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 48 | 180 | -132 | 6 | 0.32 | - |
2015-2016 Belgium2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 39 | 43 | 82 | 4 | |
| 2. | 18 | 28 | 47 | 75 | 24 | |
| 3. | 19 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 22 | |
| 4. | 16 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 16 | |
| 5. | 15 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 66 |
2015-2016 Belgium2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 4.24 | .841 | |
| 2. | 12 | 8.40 | .819 | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
2015-2016 Belgium2 Demographics
Loading...
Belgium2 Games
No Data Found
Belgium2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Chiefs Leuven-2 | Olympia Heist op den Berg |
2027-2028 Belgium2 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Belgium2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Brussels Tigers | 4 | 73 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 36.00 |
| 2. | Charleroi Red Roosters | 21 | 580 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 26.67 |
| 3. | Chiefs Leuven-2 | 21 | 339 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 31.17 |
| 4. | Gullegem Jets | 15 | 250 | 5'9" | 201 lbs | 25.22 |
| 5. | Liege Bulldogs II | 12 | 264 | 5'8" | 161 lbs | 22.89 |
| 6. | Moose Maaseik | 10 | 496 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 35.44 |
| 7. | Olympia Heist op den Berg II | 19 | 367 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 22.94 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals | Belgium | 5 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 3 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Amarillo Wranglers 18U AAA | NAPHL 18U | 8 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals | Belgium | 5 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals | Belgium | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Almaguin Spartans | GMHL | 6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 9 |
Regular Season
Belgium2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 487 | 307 | 794 | |
| 2. | 156 | 254 | 330 | 584 | |
| 3. | 154 | 196 | 279 | 475 | |
| 4. | 103 | 175 | 222 | 397 | |
| 5. | 99 | 156 | 207 | 363 |
Belgium2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 487 | 307 | 794 | |
| 2. | 156 | 254 | 330 | 584 | |
| 3. | 154 | 196 | 279 | 475 | |
| 4. | 103 | 175 | 222 | 397 | |
| 5. | 86 | 163 | 124 | 287 |
Belgium2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 156 | 254 | 330 | 584 | |
| 2. | 126 | 487 | 307 | 794 | |
| 3. | 154 | 196 | 279 | 475 | |
| 4. | 103 | 175 | 222 | 397 | |
| 5. | 99 | 156 | 207 | 363 |
Belgium2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 46 | 146 | 544 | |
| 2. | 126 | 487 | 794 | 497 | |
| 3. | 73 | 25 | 114 | 400 | |
| 4. | 41 | 3 | 10 | 396 | |
| 5. | 68 | 98 | 169 | 377 |
Belgium2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 46 | 100 | 146 | |
| 2. | 156 | 254 | 330 | 584 | |
| 3. | 154 | 196 | 279 | 475 | |
| 4. | 153 | 143 | 168 | 311 | |
| 5. | 144 | 98 | 142 | 240 |
Belgium2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 102 | 179 | 8.52 | |
| 2. | 5 | 17 | 35 | 7.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 4. | 22 | 84 | 146 | 6.64 | |
| 5. | 126 | 487 | 794 | 6.30 |
Belgium2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Belgium2 | 20 | 123 | 93 | 216 | 10.80 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Belgium2 | 21 | 102 | 77 | 179 | 8.52 | 24 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 18 | 105 | 56 | 161 | 8.94 | 93 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 19 | 78 | 76 | 154 | 8.11 | 42 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 22 | 84 | 62 | 146 | 6.64 | 16 |
Belgium2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Belgium2 | 20 | 123 | 93 | 216 | 10.80 | 42 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 18 | 105 | 56 | 161 | 8.94 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Belgium2 | 21 | 102 | 77 | 179 | 8.52 | 24 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 22 | 84 | 62 | 146 | 6.64 | 16 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 19 | 78 | 76 | 154 | 8.11 | 42 |
Belgium2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Belgium2 | 20 | 123 | 93 | 216 | 10.80 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Belgium2 | 21 | 102 | 77 | 179 | 8.52 | 24 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 19 | 78 | 76 | 154 | 8.11 | 42 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 21 | 34 | 65 | 99 | 4.71 | 8 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Belgium2 | 22 | 84 | 62 | 146 | 6.64 | 16 |
Belgium2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Belgium2 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.85 | 215 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Belgium2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 202 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Belgium2 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 2.07 | 154 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Belgium2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 7.33 | 148 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | Belgium2 | 18 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.22 | 125 |