Chaudiére-Appalaches Junior AA Hockey League CAJAAHL 2021-2022
CAJAAHL Team Rosters
2021-2022 Season
Saint-Romuald L'Expert finished first in the 2021-22 CAJAAHL standings with 34 points. Beauce-Centre Bulldogs (31 points) and Sainte-Marie Beaucerons (29 points) followed.
2021-2022 CAJAAHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beauce | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Beauce-Centre Bulldogs | 14 | 8 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 63 | 61 | 2 | 31 | 2.21 | - |
| 2. | Sainte-Marie Beaucerons | 12 | 7 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 59 | 48 | 11 | 29 | 2.42 | - |
| 3. | Plessisville Boutin | 14 | 8 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 60 | 59 | 1 | 28 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 4. | Saint-Georges Assurancia | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | - | 0 | 74 | 58 | 16 | 25 | 1.79 | - |
| 5. | Disraeli Construction | 11 | 3 | - | 8 | - | 0 | 54 | 60 | -6 | 11 | 1.00 | - |
| Littoral | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Saint-Romuald L'Expert | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 71 | 45 | 26 | 34 | 2.43 | - |
| 2. | Bellechasse Lafontaine | 15 | 9 | - | 6 | - | 0 | 73 | 65 | 8 | 29 | 1.93 | - |
| 3. | Lévis Lévy Honda | 15 | 6 | - | 8 | - | 1 | 74 | 92 | -18 | 25 | 1.67 | - |
| 4. | Lotbinière Model | 13 | 8 | - | 5 | - | 0 | 60 | 56 | 4 | 24 | 1.85 | Champion |
| 5. | Montmagny Canotiers | 14 | 1 | - | 13 | - | 0 | 57 | 101 | -44 | 12 | 0.86 | - |
2021-2022 CAJAAHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 26 | |
| 2. | 14 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 2 | |
| 3. | 14 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 16 | |
| 4. | 15 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 20 | |
| 5. | 10 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 48 |
2021-2022 CAJAAHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 9.01 | - | |
| 2. | 5 | 7.33 | - | |
| 3. | 12 | 6.46 | - | |
| 4. | 7 | 6.42 | - | |
| 5. | 9 | 5.82 | - |
2021-2022 CAJAAHL Demographics
Loading...
CAJAAHL Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 CAJAAHL Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 CAJAAHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
CAJAAHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Beauce-Centre Bulldogs | 23 | 619 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 20.30 |
| 2. | Beauce-Sud Assurancia | 27 | 674 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.07 |
| 3. | Bellechasse Lafontaine | 29 | 591 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 20.24 |
| 4. | Disraeli Construction | 29 | 546 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.21 |
| 5. | Lotbinière PG | 23 | 461 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 20.48 |
| 6. | Lévis Lévy Honda | 22 | 624 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 20.45 |
| 7. | Montmagny Caron | 38 | 567 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.81 |
| 8. | Plessisville Boutin | 22 | 545 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 20.36 |
| 9. | Saint-Romuald L'Expert | 23 | 609 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 20.22 |
| 10. | Sainte-Marie Beaucerons | 21 | 689 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 20.52 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Team Knights | PPP | 8 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Brive | Division 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Thetford Mines Filons (D2) | QCHL D2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | New England Wolves | NCDC | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Princeville Cobras | LRH | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Côte-du-Sud Everest | QJHL | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Thetford Mines Filons | QCHL | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Princeville Cobras | LRH | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Princeville Cobras | LRH | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Lévis Faucons (D2) | QCHL D2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
Regular Season
CAJAAHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 118 | 80 | 198 | |
| 2. | 105 | 86 | 95 | 181 | |
| 3. | 102 | 70 | 101 | 171 | |
| 4. | 80 | 68 | 91 | 159 | |
| 5. | 106 | 79 | 76 | 155 |
CAJAAHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 118 | 80 | 198 | |
| 2. | 105 | 86 | 95 | 181 | |
| 3. | 106 | 79 | 76 | 155 | |
| 4. | 106 | 71 | 78 | 149 | |
| 5. | 102 | 70 | 101 | 171 |
CAJAAHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 70 | 101 | 171 | |
| 2. | 105 | 86 | 95 | 181 | |
| 3. | 80 | 68 | 91 | 159 | |
| 4. | 74 | 53 | 85 | 138 | |
| 5. | 71 | 46 | 84 | 130 |
CAJAAHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 16 | 32 | 371 | |
| 2. | 76 | 5 | 33 | 346 | |
| 3. | 72 | 50 | 88 | 331 | |
| 4. | 82 | 11 | 33 | 316 | |
| 5. | 99 | 25 | 78 | 312 |
CAJAAHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 136 | 37 | 54 | 91 | |
| 2. | 123 | 18 | 44 | 62 | |
| 3. | 114 | 60 | 70 | 130 | |
| 4. | 113 | 50 | 76 | 126 | |
| 5. | 112 | 30 | 42 | 72 |
CAJAAHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 22 | 60 | 2.73 | |
| 2. | 17 | 15 | 45 | 2.65 | |
| 3. | 34 | 31 | 83 | 2.44 | |
| 4. | 28 | 32 | 65 | 2.32 | |
| 5. | 56 | 41 | 125 | 2.23 |
CAJAAHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 35 | 45 | 80 | 2.96 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 34 | 37 | 71 | 2.54 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 24 | 26 | 45 | 71 | 2.96 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 2.62 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 2.32 | 30 |
CAJAAHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 35 | 45 | 80 | 2.96 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 34 | 37 | 71 | 2.54 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 2.26 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 32 | 31 | 63 | 2.42 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 1.71 | 22 |
CAJAAHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 15 | 49 | 64 | 2.29 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 35 | 45 | 80 | 2.96 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 24 | 26 | 45 | 71 | 2.96 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 2.62 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 2.32 | 30 |
CAJAAHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 20 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.40 | 141 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | CAJAAHL | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.23 | 139 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | CAJAAHL | 20 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.45 | 128 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 1.42 | 127 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | CAJAAHL | 20 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.65 | 124 |