BeNe League CEHL 2015-2016
League naming history:- 2024 - currentCEHL (Central European Hockey League)
- 2015 - 2024BeNeLiga (BeNe League)
2015-2016 Season
HYC Herentals finished first in the 2015-16 BeNeLiga standings with 60 points. Heerenveen Flyers (59 points) and Limburg Eaters Geleen (48 points) followed.
2015-2016 BeNeLiga Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HYC Herentals | 22 | 20 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 207 | 45 | 162 | 60 | 2.73 | Champion |
| 2. | Heerenveen Flyers | 22 | 19 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 137 | 42 | 95 | 59 | 2.68 | Final loss |
| 3. | Hijs Hokij Den Haag | 22 | 13 | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | 111 | 64 | 47 | 47 | 2.14 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam | 22 | 13 | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 111 | 81 | 30 | 45 | 2.05 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Zoetermeer Panters | 22 | 12 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 123 | 83 | 40 | 41 | 1.86 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Antwerp Phantoms | 22 | 5 | - | 13 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 140 | -59 | 21 | 0.95 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Turnhout Tigers | 22 | 7 | - | 14 | 0 | 1 | 71 | 129 | -58 | 20 | 0.91 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Dordrecht Lions | 22 | 1 | - | 19 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 148 | -111 | 6 | 0.27 | Did not make playoffs |
| B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Limburg Eaters Geleen | 22 | 16 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 70 | 48 | 48 | 2.18 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Tilburg Trappers II | 22 | 11 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 94 | 84 | 10 | 37 | 1.68 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Liege Bulldogs | 22 | 10 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 88 | -5 | 33 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Nijmegen Devils | 22 | 8 | - | 11 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 83 | -20 | 30 | 1.36 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Chiefs Leuven | 22 | 8 | - | 13 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 96 | -16 | 26 | 1.18 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Eindhoven Kemphanen | 22 | 6 | - | 10 | 0 | 6 | 86 | 117 | -31 | 24 | 1.09 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Olympia Heist op den Berg | 22 | 4 | - | 14 | 2 | 2 | 80 | 151 | -71 | 18 | 0.82 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch | 22 | 2 | - | 16 | 1 | 3 | 61 | 122 | -61 | 11 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
2015-2016 BeNeLiga Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 35 | 45 | 80 | 34 | |
| 2. | 22 | 30 | 43 | 73 | 31 | |
| 3. | 22 | 24 | 46 | 70 | 40 | |
| 4. | 22 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 10 | |
| 5. | 21 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 46 |
2015-2016 BeNeLiga Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 5.40 | - | |
| 2. | 16 | 5.39 | - | |
| 3. | 10 | 4.29 | - |
2015-2016 BeNeLiga Demographics
Loading...
CEHL Games
No Data Found
2027-2028 CEHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
CEHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Amsterdam Tigers | 23 | 358 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.43 |
| 2. | Antwerp Phantoms | 29 | 327 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 24.04 |
| 3. | Chiefs Leuven | 26 | 318 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 22.77 |
| 4. | Dordrecht Lions | 31 | 707 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 22.87 |
| 5. | Eindhoven Kemphanen | 25 | 338 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.56 |
| 6. | HYC Herentals | 25 | 409 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 24.28 |
| 7. | Heerenveen Flyers | 24 | 773 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.00 |
| 8. | Hijs Hokij Den Haag | 27 | 407 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 26.07 |
| 9. | Liege Bulldogs | 26 | 322 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.32 |
| 10. | Nijmegen Devils | 26 | 784 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.00 |
| 11. | Olympia Heist op den Berg | 28 | 329 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.65 |
| 12. | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch | 26 | 411 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 23.08 |
| 13. | Snackpoint Eaters Limburg | 23 | 759 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.52 |
| 14. | Tilburg Trappers II | 33 | 754 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.73 |
| 15. | Turnhout Tigers | 27 | 286 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.23 |
| 16. | Zoetermeer Panters | 27 | 401 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.56 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals | Belgium | 5 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 3 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 6 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals | Belgium | 5 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 3 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hull Seahawks | NIHL | 10 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 5 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Neuwied | Oberliga | 9 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 6 |
Regular Season
CEHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 257 | 210 | 384 | 594 | |
| 2. | 194 | 156 | 309 | 465 | |
| 3. | 194 | 118 | 248 | 366 | |
| 4. | 214 | 134 | 200 | 334 | |
| 5. | 171 | 142 | 171 | 313 |
CEHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 257 | 210 | 384 | 594 | |
| 2. | 153 | 184 | 120 | 304 | |
| 3. | 194 | 156 | 309 | 465 | |
| 4. | 171 | 142 | 171 | 313 | |
| 5. | 214 | 134 | 200 | 334 |
CEHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 257 | 210 | 384 | 594 | |
| 2. | 194 | 156 | 309 | 465 | |
| 3. | 194 | 118 | 248 | 366 | |
| 4. | 107 | 57 | 202 | 259 | |
| 5. | 214 | 134 | 200 | 334 |
CEHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 202 | 6 | 42 | 741 | |
| 2. | 232 | 36 | 187 | 613 | |
| 3. | 113 | 11 | 48 | 469 | |
| 4. | 108 | 11 | 38 | 444 | |
| 5. | 214 | 56 | 120 | 427 |
CEHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 257 | 210 | 384 | 594 | |
| 2. | 247 | 49 | 121 | 170 | |
| 3. | 245 | 17 | 61 | 78 | |
| 4. | 232 | 36 | 151 | 187 | |
| 5. | 231 | 97 | 117 | 214 |
CEHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 21 | 35 | 80 | 3.81 | |
| 3. | 19 | 26 | 60 | 3.16 | |
| 4. | 18 | 27 | 56 | 3.11 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
CEHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | BeNeLiga | 32 | 33 | 52 | 85 | 2.66 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | BeNeLiga | 21 | 35 | 45 | 80 | 3.81 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | BeNeLiga | 32 | 26 | 51 | 77 | 2.41 | 15 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | BeNeLiga | 22 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 3.45 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | BeNeLiga | 24 | 39 | 36 | 75 | 3.13 | 0 |
CEHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | BeNeLiga | 21 | 40 | 18 | 58 | 2.76 | 47 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | BeNeLiga | 24 | 39 | 36 | 75 | 3.13 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | BeNeLiga | 22 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 3.05 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | BeNeLiga | 21 | 35 | 45 | 80 | 3.81 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | BeNeLiga | 22 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 3.14 | 2 |
CEHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CEHL | 33 | 18 | 55 | 73 | 2.21 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | BeNeLiga | 22 | 11 | 55 | 66 | 3.00 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | CEHL | 35 | 8 | 54 | 62 | 1.77 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | BeNeLiga | 32 | 33 | 52 | 85 | 2.66 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | BeNeLiga | 32 | 26 | 51 | 77 | 2.41 | 15 |
CEHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | BeNeLiga | 24 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.17 | 171 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | BeNeLiga | 25 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.76 | 165 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | BeNeLiga | 15 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.13 | 154 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | BeNeLiga | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.31 | 153 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | BeNeLiga | 20 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.45 | 147 |