Extraliga dorostu Czechia U17 2024-2025
2024-2025 Season
HC Energie Karlovy Vary U17 finished first in the 2024-25 Czechia U17 standings with 70 points. Mountfield HK U17 (62 points) and HC Plzeň U17 (62 points) followed.
2024-2025 Czechia U17 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Kometa Brno U17 | 27 | 17 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 111 | 64 | 47 | 58 | 2.15 | - |
| 2. | HC Oceláři Třinec U17 | 27 | 15 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 103 | 67 | 36 | 53 | 1.96 | - |
| 3. | Berani Zlín U17 | 27 | 12 | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | 84 | 75 | 9 | 43 | 1.59 | - |
| 4. | HC Tábor U17 | 27 | 7 | - | 12 | 4 | 4 | 77 | 100 | -23 | 33 | 1.22 | - |
| 5. | HC Dukla Jihlava U17 | 27 | 8 | - | 16 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 89 | -19 | 29 | 1.07 | - |
| 6. | Mountfield HK U17 | 27 | 19 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 105 | 41 | 64 | 62 | 2.30 | - |
| 7. | HC Poruba U17 | 27 | 0 | - | 19 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 101 | -63 | 10 | 0.37 | - |
| 8. | HC Dynamo Pardubice U17 | 27 | 14 | - | 6 | 3 | 4 | 93 | 63 | 30 | 52 | 1.93 | - |
| 9. | HC Přerov U17 | 27 | 3 | - | 21 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 143 | -82 | 15 | 0.56 | - |
| 10. | HC Vítkovice U17 | 27 | 14 | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 78 | 77 | 1 | 50 | 1.85 | - |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | BK Mladá Boleslav U17 | 27 | 17 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 111 | 69 | 42 | 55 | 2.04 | - |
| 2. | Bílí Tygři Liberec U17 | 27 | 14 | - | 8 | 2 | 3 | 117 | 88 | 29 | 49 | 1.81 | - |
| 3. | HC Litvínov U17 | 27 | 12 | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 86 | 2 | 41 | 1.52 | - |
| 4. | HC Sparta Praha U17 | 27 | 11 | - | 12 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 78 | 3 | 39 | 1.44 | - |
| 5. | HC Slavia Praha U17 | 27 | 9 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 102 | -34 | 30 | 1.11 | - |
| 6. | HC Pilsen Wolves U17 | 27 | 3 | - | 23 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 139 | -92 | 11 | 0.41 | - |
| 7. | HC Plzeň U17 | 27 | 19 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 125 | 59 | 66 | 62 | 2.30 | - |
| 8. | HC Motor České Budějovice U17 | 27 | 12 | - | 12 | 1 | 2 | 98 | 87 | 11 | 40 | 1.48 | - |
| 9. | Rytíři Kladno U17 | 27 | 1 | - | 23 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 150 | -100 | 8 | 0.30 | - |
| 10. | HC Energie Karlovy Vary U17 | 27 | 22 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 143 | 70 | 73 | 70 | 2.59 | - |
2024-2025 Czechia U17 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 28 | |
| 2. | 36 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 26 | |
| 3. | 40 | 30 | 40 | 70 | 14 | |
| 4. | 40 | 21 | 43 | 64 | 26 | |
| 5. | 37 | 33 | 29 | 62 | 12 |
2024-2025 Czechia U17 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 1.40 | .945 | |
| 2. | 38 | 1.80 | .943 | |
| 3. | 32 | 2.70 | .940 | |
| 4. | 22 | 2.48 | .937 | |
| 5. | 33 | 1.86 | .934 |
Extraliga dorostu Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 Czechia U17 Demographics
Loading...
Extraliga dorostu Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 1 | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 69:04) | |||
| 3 - 1 | |||
| 4 - 3 | |||
| 6 - 1 |
2026-2027 Extraliga dorostu Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Extraliga dorostu Free Agents
No Data Found
Extraliga dorostu Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | BK Mlada Boleslav U17 | 36 | 1 246 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.17 |
| 2. | Berani Zlin U17 | 27 | 1 062 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.37 |
| 3. | Bili Tygri Liberec U17 | 39 | 1 152 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.23 |
| 4. | HC Dukla Jihlava U17 | 31 | 1 031 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.39 |
| 5. | HC Dynamo Pardubice U17 | 40 | 1 280 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 16.08 |
| 6. | HC Energie Karlovy Vary U17 | 37 | 1 165 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.11 |
| 7. | HC Kometa Brno U17 | 33 | 1 241 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.18 |
| 8. | HC Litvinov U17 | 35 | 1 118 | 5'10" | 148 lbs | 16.06 |
| 9. | HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U17 | 33 | 1 230 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.12 |
| 10. | HC Ocelari Trinec U17 | 30 | 1 408 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.37 |
| 11. | HC Pilsen Wolves U17 | 36 | 936 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.39 |
| 12. | HC Plzen U17 | 35 | 1 237 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.11 |
| 13. | HC Poruba U17 | 33 | 998 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.39 |
| 14. | HC Prerov U17 | 28 | 1 172 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.36 |
| 15. | HC Slavia Praha U17 | 33 | 1 124 | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.18 |
| 16. | HC Sparta Praha U17 | 30 | 1 302 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.23 |
| 17. | HC Tabor U17 | 34 | 1 120 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 16.29 |
| 18. | HC Vitkovice U17 | 32 | 1 250 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.16 |
| 19. | Mountfield HK U17 | 33 | 1 097 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.00 |
| 20. | Rytiri Kladno U17 | 32 | 984 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.53 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Plzen U20 | Extraliga junioru | 19 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EV Regensburg U17 | Germany U17 Div. I | 12 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 17 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Plzen U20 | Extraliga junioru | 17 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mountfield HK U20 | Extraliga junioru | 15 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U16 | Czechia U16 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Slovan Usti nad Labem U20 | Regionalni liga junioru | 5 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Deggendorfer SC U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 14 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK U18 | U18 Region | 14 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
Regular Season
Extraliga dorostu All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 57 | 80 | 137 | |
| 2. | 89 | 58 | 72 | 130 | |
| 3. | 101 | 54 | 74 | 128 | |
| 4. | 87 | 39 | 88 | 127 | |
| 5. | 80 | 43 | 80 | 123 |
Extraliga dorostu All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 60 | 36 | 96 | |
| 2. | 89 | 58 | 72 | 130 | |
| 3. | 64 | 58 | 42 | 100 | |
| 4. | 86 | 57 | 80 | 137 | |
| 5. | 84 | 57 | 55 | 112 |
Extraliga dorostu All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 39 | 88 | 127 | |
| 2. | 86 | 57 | 80 | 137 | |
| 3. | 80 | 43 | 80 | 123 | |
| 4. | 71 | 37 | 76 | 113 | |
| 5. | 101 | 54 | 74 | 128 |
Extraliga dorostu All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 16 | 63 | 190 | |
| 2. | 68 | 7 | 14 | 182 | |
| 3. | 70 | 28 | 58 | 176 | |
| 4. | 40 | 7 | 20 | 174 | |
| 5. | 107 | 34 | 108 | 158 |
Extraliga dorostu All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 34 | 74 | 108 | |
| 2. | 103 | 39 | 44 | 83 | |
| 3. | 103 | 20 | 14 | 34 | |
| 4. | 101 | 54 | 74 | 128 | |
| 5. | 101 | 51 | 47 | 98 |
Extraliga dorostu All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 2. | 15 | 18 | 36 | 2.40 | |
| 3. | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4. | 23 | 29 | 53 | 2.30 | |
| 5. | 7 | 4 | 16 | 2.29 |
Extraliga dorostu All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 42 | 56 | 35 | 91 | 2.17 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 | 39 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 2.15 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 | 41 | 38 | 38 | 76 | 1.85 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 | 36 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 2.00 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Czechia U17 | 38 | 34 | 37 | 71 | 1.87 | 24 |
Extraliga dorostu All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 42 | 56 | 35 | 91 | 2.17 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 | 41 | 46 | 13 | 59 | 1.44 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 33 | 42 | 22 | 64 | 1.94 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 | 41 | 38 | 38 | 76 | 1.85 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 | 31 | 38 | 29 | 67 | 2.16 | 40 |
Extraliga dorostu All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 | 39 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 2.15 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 34 | 17 | 48 | 65 | 1.91 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 | 36 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 2.00 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 | 42 | 23 | 47 | 70 | 1.67 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 | 35 | 13 | 46 | 59 | 1.69 | 18 |
Extraliga dorostu All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 33 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.58 | 141 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 | 38 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 0.74 | 121 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 31 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.45 | 111 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Czechia U17 | 37 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.43 | 110 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.81 | 109 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of Extraliga dorostu Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| BK Mladá Boleslav U17 | |
| HC Oceláři Třinec U17 | |
| HC Plzeň U17 |

