1. liga žen Czechia2 (W) 2025-2026
- 2012 - 2017Czechia2 (W) (Liga žen - divize A1/B)
1. liga žen Team Rosters
2025-2026 Season
WHC Valkyries Brno finished first in the 2025-26 Czechia2 (W) standings with 49 points. HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí B (42 points) and HC Energie Karlovy Vary (37 points) followed.
2025-2026 Czechia2 (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Energie Karlovy Vary | 14 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 19 | 76 | 37 | 2.64 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Dračice České Budějovice | 14 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 23 | 91 | 37 | 2.64 | - |
| 3. | Bílí Tygři Liberec | 14 | 11 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 41 | 48 | 33 | 2.36 | - |
| 4. | HC Manki Jičín | 14 | 8 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 25 | 1.79 | - |
| 5. | HC Berounské Lvice | 14 | 4 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 93 | -41 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 6. | HC Děčín | 14 | 2 | - | 10 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 62 | -29 | 8 | 0.57 | - |
| 7. | HC Kobra Praha | 14 | 1 | - | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 85 | -58 | 7 | 0.50 | - |
| 8. | HC Kobra Praha B | 14 | 2 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 111 | -87 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
| B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | WHC Valkyries Brno | 18 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 37 | 93 | 49 | 2.72 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí B | 18 | 14 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 35 | 38 | 42 | 2.33 | - |
| 3. | SK Prostějov 1913 | 18 | 9 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 46 | 19 | 32 | 1.78 | - |
| 4. | HC Lvi Břeclav | 18 | 8 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 88 | -17 | 24 | 1.33 | - |
| 5. | HK Opava | 17 | 7 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 68 | -9 | 22 | 1.29 | - |
| 6. | KLHŽ Vysočina | 18 | 2 | - | 14 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 89 | -45 | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| 7. | WHC Bats Blansko | 17 | 2 | - | 14 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 112 | -79 | 7 | 0.41 | - |
2025-2026 Czechia2 (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 52 | 29 | 81 | 4 | |
| 2. | 12 | 39 | 9 | 48 | 14 | |
| 3. | 14 | 28 | 9 | 37 | 14 | |
| 4. | 12 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 18 | |
| 5. | 12 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 65 |
2025-2026 Czechia2 (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 8.22 | .000 | |
| 2. | 8 | 7.44 | .000 | |
| 3. | 10 | 6.96 | .000 | |
| 4. | 6 | 6.60 | .000 | |
| 5. | 9 | 6.12 | .000 |
2025-2026 Czechia2 (W) Demographics
Loading...
1. liga žen Games
No Data Found
1. liga žen Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Bílí Tygři Liberec | Djurgårdens IF | |||
| Confirmed | HC Kobra Praha | Kärpät | |||
| Confirmed | HK Opava | Göteborg HC |
2026-2027 1. liga žen Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1. liga žen Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bili Tygri Liberec | 19 | 1 047 | 5'6" | 130 lbs | 27.11 |
| 2. | HC Berounske Lvice | 27 | 1 007 | 5'6" | 152 lbs | 23.15 |
| 3. | HC Bobri Valasske M. B | 40 | 1 484 | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 19.13 |
| 4. | HC Decin | 33 | 1 587 | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 26.42 |
| 5. | HC Dracice CB | 22 | 412 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 17.86 |
| 6. | HC Energie Karlovy Vary | 34 | 1 044 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 19.29 |
| 7. | HC Kobra Praha | 29 | 849 | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 27.31 |
| 8. | HC Kobra Praha B | 20 | 400 | 5'5" | 119 lbs | 19.90 |
| 9. | HC Lvi Breclav | 32 | 1 680 | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 24.38 |
| 10. | HC Manki Jicin | 35 | 308 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 19.29 |
| 11. | HK Opava | 25 | 1 684 | 5'5" | 143 lbs | 26.80 |
| 12. | KLHZ Vysocina | 30 | 322 | 5'7" | 115 lbs | 17.33 |
| 13. | SK Prostejov 1913 | 23 | 1 828 | 5'6" | 128 lbs | 23.70 |
| 14. | WHC Bats Blansko | 27 | 1 292 | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 22.74 |
| 15. | WHC Valkyries Brno | 44 | 2 022 | 5'4" | 128 lbs | 22.41 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Lvi Břeclav U16 | Extraliga Future Olympians U16 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram | Extraliga žen | 6 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks II | DEBL | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram | Extraliga žen | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | WHC Valkyries Brno | Extraliga žen | 4 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC Frauen | DEBL | 2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KSV Highlanders | EWHL | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram | Extraliga žen | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram U16 | Extraliga Future Olympians U16 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram | Extraliga žen | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 |
Regular Season
1. liga žen All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 211 | 197 | 234 | 431 | |
| 2. | 188 | 206 | 222 | 428 | |
| 3. | 117 | 207 | 166 | 373 | |
| 4. | 214 | 169 | 160 | 329 | |
| 5. | 122 | 172 | 133 | 305 |
1. liga žen All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 207 | 166 | 373 | |
| 2. | 188 | 206 | 222 | 428 | |
| 3. | 211 | 197 | 234 | 431 | |
| 4. | 187 | 177 | 124 | 301 | |
| 5. | 122 | 172 | 133 | 305 |
1. liga žen All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 211 | 197 | 234 | 431 | |
| 2. | 188 | 206 | 222 | 428 | |
| 3. | 117 | 207 | 166 | 373 | |
| 4. | 127 | 131 | 163 | 294 | |
| 5. | 214 | 169 | 160 | 329 |
1. liga žen All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 136 | 206 | 419 | |
| 2. | 105 | 32 | 72 | 389 | |
| 3. | 205 | 67 | 124 | 259 | |
| 4. | 111 | 166 | 305 | 253 | |
| 5. | 95 | 47 | 100 | 253 |
1. liga žen All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 214 | 169 | 160 | 329 | |
| 2. | 211 | 197 | 234 | 431 | |
| 3. | 206 | 14 | 38 | 52 | |
| 4. | 205 | 67 | 57 | 124 | |
| 5. | 205 | 7 | 22 | 29 |
1. liga žen All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 172 | 279 | 5.47 | |
| 2. | 9 | 26 | 45 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 53 | 94 | 195 | 3.68 |
1. liga žen All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Czechia2 (W) | 19 | 64 | 44 | 108 | 5.68 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Czechia2 (W) | 18 | 66 | 41 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia2 (W) | 16 | 52 | 29 | 81 | 5.06 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia2 (W) | 14 | 39 | 38 | 77 | 5.50 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Czechia2 (W) | 20 | 48 | 25 | 73 | 3.65 | 6 |
1. liga žen All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Czechia2 (W) | 18 | 66 | 41 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Czechia2 (W) | 19 | 64 | 44 | 108 | 5.68 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia2 (W) | 16 | 52 | 29 | 81 | 5.06 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Czechia2 (W) | 20 | 48 | 25 | 73 | 3.65 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia2 (W) | 19 | 47 | 14 | 61 | 3.21 | 4 |
1. liga žen All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Czechia2 (W) | 19 | 64 | 44 | 108 | 5.68 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Czechia2 (W) | 18 | 66 | 41 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia2 (W) | 14 | 39 | 38 | 77 | 5.50 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Czechia2 (W) | 19 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 3.16 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Czechia2 (W) | 14 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 5.21 | 2 |
1. liga žen All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Czechia2 (W) | 17 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 2.59 | 104 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Czechia2 (W) | 17 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.35 | 94 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 (W) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Czechia2 (W) | 13 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 2.08 | 67 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia2 (W) | 12 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 2.50 | 65 |
List of 1. liga žen Champions
1. liga žen Awards
- Czechia2 A (W) Best GAA
- Czechia2 A (W) Champion
- Czechia2 A (W) Most Assists
- Czechia2 A (W) Most Goals
- Czechia2 A (W) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia2 A (W) Most Points
- Czechia2 A (W) Most Shutouts
- Czechia2 A (W) Most Wins
- Czechia2 B (W) Best GAA
- Czechia2 B (W) Champion
- Czechia2 B (W) Most Assists
- Czechia2 B (W) Most Goals
- Czechia2 B (W) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia2 B (W) Most Points
- Czechia2 B (W) Most Shutouts
- Czechia2 B (W) Most Wins