Division 2 All-Time Stats
Change League
Defensemen
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansDivision 2 All-Time Player Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001. | 1985-1986 | 27 | Kramfors-Alliansen | 18 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 1.44 | - | - | |
| 1002. | 1987-1988 | 30 | Malå IF | 24 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 1.08 | - | - | |
| 1003. | 1995-1996 | 36 | IFK Arvidsjaur | 27 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.96 | 42 | - | |
| 1004. | 1998-1999 | 25 | Vallentuna BK | 29 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.90 | 42 | 29 | |
| 1005. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Hammarö HC | 30 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.87 | 10 | - | |
| 1006. | 1993-1994 | 26 | Tierps IF | 30 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.87 | 28 | - | |
| 1007. | 2014-2015 | 23 | Flemingsbergs IK | 30 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.87 | 34 | - | |
| 1008. | 1989-1990 | 29 | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 31 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.84 | 18 | - | |
| 1009. | 2016-2017 | 34 | Göta/Traneberg | 31 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.84 | 28 | - | |
| 1010. | 2013-2014 | 20 | Bålsta HC | 34 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.76 | 26 | - | |
| 1011. | 1988-1989 | 21 | Skövde IK | 20 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 1.30 | 49 | - | |
| 1012. | 1998-1999 | 22 | Kalix HF | 25 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 1.04 | 30 | - | |
| 1013. | 2006-2007 | 25 | Hedemora SK | 25 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 1.04 | - | - | |
| 1014. | 2014-2015 | 26 | Sandvikens IK | 26 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 1.00 | 18 | - | |
| 1015. | 1989-1990 | 27 | Surahammars IF | 27 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.96 | 22 | 46 | |
| 1016. | 2021-2022 | 27 | IFK Arboga | 29 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.90 | 20 | - | |
| 1017. | 1984-1985 | 22 | Kristianstads IK | 29 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.90 | - | - | |
| 1018. | 1990-1991 | - | Sunne IK | 30 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.87 | 20 | - | |
| 1019. | 2022-2023 | 24 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 31 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.84 | 39 | - | |
| 1020. | 1986-1987 | 24 | Nyköpings BIS | 31 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.84 | - | - | |
| 1021. | 1983-1984 | 28 | Halmstad HK | 31 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.84 | - | - | |
| 1022. | 1987-1988 | 22 | IFK Munkfors | 31 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.84 | - | - | |
| 1023. | 1990-1991 | 26 | IFK Arboga | 32 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.81 | 51 | - | |
| 1024. | 1985-1986 | 29 | Nyköpings BIS | 32 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.81 | - | - | |
| 1025. | 1984-1985 | 20 | IK Oskarshamn | 33 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.79 | - | - | |
| 1026. | 2014-2015 | 23 | Nacka HK | 34 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.76 | 26 | - | |
| 1027. | 1987-1988 | 22 | Osby IK | 34 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.76 | - | - | |
| 1028. | 2018-2019 | 23 | Bäcken HC | 35 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.74 | 12 | - | |
| 1029. | 1993-1994 | 28 | Kungsbacka HC | 35 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.74 | 92 | - | |
| 1030. | 2000-2001 | 32 | Växjö Lakers HC | - | 10 | 16 | 26 | - | - | - | |
| 1031. | 2000-2001 | 26 | Växjö Lakers HC | - | 10 | 16 | 26 | - | - | - | |
| 1032. | 1991-1992 | 23 | Örnsköldsviks IF | 18 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1.44 | 14 | - | |
| 1033. | 1981-1982 | 22 | Nynäshamns IF | 22 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1.18 | - | - | |
| 1034. | 1983-1984 | - | Brunflo IK | 22 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1.18 | - | - | |
| 1035. | 2011-2012 | 22 | Smedjebacken HC | 24 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1.08 | 97 | - | |
| 1036. | 1994-1995 | 29 | Väsby IK | 27 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.96 | 40 | - | |
| 1037. | 2005-2006 | 19 | IFK Munkfors | 27 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.96 | 83 | - | |
| 1038. | 1985-1986 | 23 | Munksund-Skuthamns SK | 27 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.96 | - | - | |
| 1039. | 2021-2022 | 25 | Ånge IK | 28 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.93 | 14 | - | |
| 1040. | 2016-2017 | 27 | Fagersta AIK | 28 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.93 | 34 | - | |
| 1041. | 2011-2012 | 24 | Köping HC | 28 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.93 | 52 | - | |
| 1042. | 2012-2013 | 20 | Forshaga IF | 31 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.84 | 66 | - | |
| 1043. | 1981-1982 | - | Borås HC | 33 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.79 | - | - | |
| 1044. | 2023-2024 | 25 | Jonstorps IF | 35 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.74 | 53 | - | |
| 1045. | 2016-2017 | 19 | HA74 | 35 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.74 | 63 | - | |
| 1046. | 2023-2024 | 23 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 35 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.74 | 75 | - | |
| 1047. | 2008-2009 | 24 | Ekerö IK | - | 9 | 17 | 26 | - | 27 | - | |
| 1048. | 2018-2019 | 25 | Fagersta AIK | 17 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 1.53 | 0 | - | |
| 1049. | 2007-2008 | 22 | Alfta GIF | 26 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 1.00 | 14 | - | |
| 1050. | 2019-2020 | 20 | Nacka HK | 26 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 1.00 | 47 | - | |
| 1051. | 2018-2019 | 28 | Kils AIK | 28 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.93 | 50 | - | |
| 1052. | 2015-2016 | 25 | SPAIF | 29 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.90 | 22 | - | |
| 1053. | 2015-2016 | 23 | Linden Hockey | 29 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.90 | 24 | - | |
| 1054. | 2024-2025 | 29 | Haninge Anchors | 30 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.87 | 12 | - | |
| 1055. | 1988-1989 | 23 | IFK Munkfors | 31 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.84 | - | - | |
| 1056. | 2007-2008 | 25 | Nynäshamns IF | 33 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.79 | 26 | - | |
| 1057. | 2019-2020 | 24 | Viking HC | 33 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.79 | 40 | - | |
| 1058. | 1987-1988 | 24 | Björbo IF | 33 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.79 | - | - | |
| 1059. | 1992-1993 | 24 | Kristianstads IK | 34 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.76 | 108 | - | |
| 1060. | 1991-1992 | 24 | Västerviks IK | 36 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.72 | 40 | - | |
| 1061. | 2012-2013 | 24 | Grums IK | 21 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.24 | 22 | - | |
| 1062. | 1995-1996 | 26 | Östersunds IK | 24 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.08 | 14 | - | |
| 1063. | 2009-2010 | 28 | Kiruna City HF | 24 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.08 | 38 | - | |
| 1064. | 2011-2012 | 20 | Ludvika HF | 25 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.04 | 28 | - | |
| 1065. | 1994-1995 | 26 | Orsa IK | 25 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.04 | 95 | - | |
| 1066. | 2018-2019 | 24 | Brunflo IK | 27 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.96 | 2 | - | |
| 1067. | 2023-2024 | 27 | Hammarö HC | 27 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.96 | 35 | - | |
| 1068. | 1995-1996 | 20 | Västerås HC | 28 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.93 | 32 | - | |
| 1069. | 1998-1999 | 27 | MB Hockey | 29 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.90 | - | - | |
| 1070. | 1985-1986 | 18 | Mjölby Södra IF | 29 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.90 | - | - | |
| 1071. | 1990-1991 | 24 | Hofors HC | 30 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.87 | 14 | - | |
| 1072. | 2014-2015 | 20 | MB Hockey | 31 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.84 | 10 | - | |
| 1073. | 2018-2019 | 25 | Järfälla HC | 32 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.81 | 26 | - | |
| 1074. | 2015-2016 | 23 | Kållereds SK | 36 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.72 | 32 | - | |
| 1075. | 1987-1988 | - | Glimma HK | 36 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.72 | - | - | |
| 1076. | 2014-2015 | 24 | Hedemora SK | 25 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 1.04 | 18 | - | |
| 1077. | 1989-1990 | 21 | Ludvika HF | 25 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 1.04 | 40 | - | |
| 1078. | 2009-2010 | 21 | Kils AIK | 26 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 1.00 | 14 | - | |
| 1079. | 1987-1988 | 20 | Lindlövens IF | 29 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 0.90 | - | - | |
| 1080. | 2024-2025 | 20 | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 32 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 0.81 | 22 | - | |
| 1081. | 2014-2015 | 24 | Hanhals IF | 32 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 0.81 | 43 | - | |
| 1082. | 1994-1995 | 24 | Kalmar HC | 33 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 0.79 | 8 | - | |
| 1083. | 2012-2013 | 23 | Gislaveds SK | 33 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 0.79 | 50 | - | |
| 1084. | 2022-2023 | 21 | Grästorps IK | 33 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 0.79 | 79 | - | |
| 1085. | 2021-2022 | 24 | Haninge Anchors | 34 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 0.76 | 24 | - | |
| 1086. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Skara IK | - | 6 | 20 | 26 | - | - | - | |
| 1087. | 2009-2010 | 17 | Luleå Rebels J20 | 14 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 1.86 | 20 | - | |
| 1088. | 2022-2023 | 22 | Kumla HC | 28 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.93 | 18 | - | |
| 1089. | 2019-2020 | 29 | Nynäshamns IF | 30 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.87 | 53 | - | |
| 1090. | 2014-2015 | 29 | Tyresö/Hanviken | 31 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.84 | 24 | - | |
| 1091. | 2013-2014 | 25 | Rosvik IK | 31 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.84 | 44 | - | |
| 1092. | 2019-2020 | 21 | Trollhättans HC | 36 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.72 | 24 | - | |
| 1093. | 2023-2024 | 26 | HA74 | 36 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.72 | 36 | - | |
| 1094. | 2018-2019 | 25 | AIK Härnösand | 23 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 1.13 | 10 | - | |
| 1095. | 2018-2019 | 23 | LN91 | 23 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 1.13 | 14 | - | |
| 1096. | 2025-2026 | 22 | Asplöven HF | 23 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 1.13 | 57 | - | |
| 1097. | 2024-2025 | 21 | IFK Tumba | 30 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 0.87 | 41 | - | |
| 1098. | 2021-2022 | 29 | Järfälla HC | 29 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 0.90 | 33 | - | |
| 1099. | 2024-2025 | 21 | Hanhals IF | 35 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 0.74 | 20 | - | |
| 1100. | 2008-2009 | 29 | Vimmerby HC | 19 | 2 | 24 | 26 | 1.37 | 20 | - |
51 924 players