Division 2 All-Time Stats
Change League
Defensemen
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansDivision 2 All-Time Player Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301. | 1987-1988 | 22 | Antjärns IK | 19 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.26 | - | - | |
| 1302. | 1983-1984 | - | Gimo IF | 22 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.09 | - | - | |
| 1303. | 1981-1982 | 25 | IFK Bjurfors | 22 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.09 | - | - | |
| 1304. | 1967-1968 | 23 | Almtuna IS | 22 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.09 | - | - | |
| 1305. | 2007-2008 | 24 | Skara IK | 27 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.89 | - | - | |
| 1306. | 2007-2008 | 19 | Karlskoga HC | 28 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.86 | 36 | - | |
| 1307. | 1992-1993 | 25 | Mälarhöjden/Bredängs HC | 31 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.77 | 52 | - | |
| 1308. | 1984-1985 | 30 | Karlskrona IK | 33 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.73 | - | - | |
| 1309. | 1985-1986 | - | Nynäshamns IF | 33 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.73 | - | - | |
| 1310. | 1992-1993 | 19 | Mariestad BoIS | 35 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.69 | 30 | - | |
| 1311. | 1992-1993 | 28 | IFK Munkfors | 36 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.67 | 14 | - | |
| 1312. | 1983-1984 | 27 | IFK Arvidsjaur | 21 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.14 | - | - | |
| 1313. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Bolidens FFI | 22 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.09 | 48 | - | |
| 1314. | 2008-2009 | 25 | Husum HK | 22 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.09 | - | - | |
| 1315. | 2005-2006 | 29 | Ånge IK | 24 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.00 | 77 | - | |
| 1316. | 2016-2017 | 24 | Filipstads IF | 25 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.96 | 71 | - | |
| 1317. | 1984-1985 | 20 | Munksund-Skuthamns SK | 25 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.96 | - | - | |
| 1318. | 1989-1990 | 23 | RA 73 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.89 | 22 | - | |
| 1319. | 2009-2010 | 22 | Oppala/IK Sätra | 28 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.86 | 12 | - | |
| 1320. | 1990-1991 | 25 | Oppala/IK Sätra | 30 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.80 | 46 | - | |
| 1321. | 2012-2013 | 23 | FoC Farsta | 31 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.77 | 60 | - | |
| 1322. | 2012-2013 | 20 | Ulricehamns IF | 31 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.77 | 107 | - | |
| 1323. | 2003-2004 | 23 | Gimo IF | 32 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.75 | 103 | - | |
| 1324. | 1983-1984 | 27 | IF Lejonet | 32 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.75 | - | - | |
| 1325. | 2019-2020 | 20 | Viking HC | 33 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.73 | 28 | - | |
| 1326. | 1986-1987 | 27 | Hällefors IK | 33 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.73 | - | - | |
| 1327. | 1981-1982 | 23 | Lejonströms SK | 34 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.71 | - | - | |
| 1328. | 2003-2004 | 23 | Enköpings SK | 46 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.52 | 41 | - | |
| 1329. | 1992-1993 | 21 | Örnsköldsviks SK | 20 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.20 | 14 | - | |
| 1330. | 1985-1986 | 30 | Vännäs HC | 21 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.14 | 64 | - | |
| 1331. | 1984-1985 | 27 | Halmstad HK | 21 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.14 | - | - | |
| 1332. | 1977-1978 | 22 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF | 22 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.09 | - | - | |
| 1333. | 2019-2020 | 27 | Malmbergets AIF | 26 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.92 | 32 | - | |
| 1334. | 1991-1992 | 25 | Hofors HC | 27 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.89 | 20 | - | |
| 1335. | 2009-2010 | 30 | IK Huge | 27 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.89 | 26 | - | |
| 1336. | 2000-2001 | 19 | Lindlövens IF | 32 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.75 | 34 | - | |
| 1337. | 2013-2014 | 23 | Tyresö/Hanviken | 32 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.75 | 63 | - | |
| 1338. | 2001-2002 | 26 | IFK Österåker | 32 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.75 | - | - | |
| 1339. | 1987-1988 | 21 | Hofors HC | 32 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.75 | - | - | |
| 1340. | 1982-1983 | 20 | Vänersborgs HC | 32 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.75 | - | - | |
| 1341. | 1997-1998 | 22 | Svegs IK | 33 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.73 | 32 | - | |
| 1342. | 1992-1993 | 27 | Sunne IK | 36 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.67 | 12 | - | |
| 1343. | 1992-1993 | 24 | Surahammars IF | 36 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.67 | 14 | 2 | |
| 1344. | 1993-1994 | 25 | Surahammars IF | 36 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.67 | 14 | 41 | |
| 1345. | 2004-2005 | 29 | StiL Hockey | 16 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.50 | 14 | - | |
| 1346. | 2003-2004 | 22 | Västerviks IK | 19 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.26 | - | - | |
| 1347. | 1981-1982 | 26 | Järveds IF | 20 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.20 | - | - | |
| 1348. | 2025-2026 | 23 | Solstad HC | 21 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.14 | 6 | - | |
| 1349. | 1999-2000 | 27 | Visby/Roma | 23 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.04 | 43 | - | |
| 1350. | 2006-2007 | 23 | Överkalix IF | 24 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.00 | 28 | - | |
| 1351. | 1990-1991 | 24 | Hofors HC | 25 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.96 | 6 | - | |
| 1352. | 1994-1995 | 22 | IFK Tumba | 26 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.92 | 22 | - | |
| 1353. | 2010-2011 | 21 | Arvika HC | 27 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.89 | 14 | - | |
| 1354. | 1989-1990 | 23 | Heffners/Ortvikens IF | 27 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.89 | 22 | - | |
| 1355. | 1992-1993 | 27 | Boo IF | 27 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.89 | 34 | - | |
| 1356. | 1997-1998 | 20 | Järfälla HC | 27 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.89 | - | - | |
| 1357. | 1998-1999 | 37 | Kalix HF | 27 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.89 | - | - | |
| 1358. | 2013-2014 | 25 | Tyringe SoSS | 28 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.86 | 48 | - | |
| 1359. | 1991-1992 | 21 | Nybro IF | 30 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.80 | 40 | - | |
| 1360. | 1997-1998 | 24 | IFK Österåker | 30 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.80 | - | - | |
| 1361. | 2015-2016 | 23 | Rimbo IF | 31 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.77 | 34 | - | |
| 1362. | 1996-1997 | 24 | Hofors HC | 31 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.77 | - | - | |
| 1363. | 1986-1987 | 21 | Haninge HC | 32 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.75 | - | - | |
| 1364. | 1989-1990 | 24 | GoIF Linden | 33 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.73 | 27 | - | |
| 1365. | 2012-2013 | 21 | Grums IK | 33 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.73 | 69 | - | |
| 1366. | 2000-2001 | 22 | Bäcken HC | 33 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.73 | - | - | |
| 1367. | 1981-1982 | 28 | KBA-67 | 33 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.73 | - | - | |
| 1368. | 1992-1993 | 24 | Nittorps IK | 34 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.71 | 14 | - | |
| 1369. | 2006-2007 | 26 | Spånga IS | 34 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.71 | 117 | - | |
| 1370. | 2018-2019 | 22 | Stenungsund HF | 36 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.67 | 14 | - | |
| 1371. | 1990-1991 | 22 | Nybro IF | 36 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.67 | 26 | - | |
| 1372. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Lejonströms SK | 21 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.14 | 4 | - | |
| 1373. | 1990-1991 | 22 | Örnsköldsviks SK | 22 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.09 | 20 | - | |
| 1374. | 1989-1990 | 24 | Vännäs HC | 22 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.09 | 74 | - | |
| 1375. | 2007-2008 | 20 | Osby IK | 23 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.04 | 24 | - | |
| 1376. | 2002-2003 | 32 | Visby/Roma | 24 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.00 | 26 | - | |
| 1377. | 2001-2002 | 21 | Falu IF | 25 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.96 | - | - | |
| 1378. | 1995-1996 | 25 | Tuollovaara IF | 27 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.89 | 26 | - | |
| 1379. | 1990-1991 | 19 | Haninge HC | 27 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.89 | 65 | - | |
| 1380. | 1980-1981 | 24 | Gävle GIK | 27 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.89 | - | - | |
| 1381. | 1990-1991 | 28 | Surahammars IF | 28 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.86 | 22 | 20 | |
| 1382. | 1994-1995 | 25 | Västerviks IK | 30 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.80 | 36 | - | |
| 1383. | 2008-2009 | 24 | StiL Hockey | 30 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.80 | 38 | - | |
| 1384. | 2012-2013 | 20 | Grums IK | 31 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.77 | 12 | - | |
| 1385. | 2013-2014 | 23 | Rosvik IK | 31 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.77 | 12 | - | |
| 1386. | 1986-1987 | 18 | Hällefors IK | 31 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.77 | - | - | |
| 1387. | 2019-2020 | 24 | Filipstads IF | 32 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.75 | 12 | - | |
| 1388. | 2023-2024 | 25 | Värnamo GIK | 33 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.73 | 2 | - | |
| 1389. | 2008-2009 | 29 | Lejonströms SK | 33 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.73 | 56 | - | |
| 1390. | 1985-1986 | - | Nyköpings BIS | 33 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.73 | - | - | |
| 1391. | 2024-2025 | 22 | Bäcken HC | 34 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.71 | 39 | - | |
| 1392. | 1992-1993 | 26 | IFK Arboga | 34 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.71 | 40 | - | |
| 1393. | 2005-2006 | 24 | IFK Österåker | 34 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.71 | 159 | - | |
| 1394. | 2009-2010 | 22 | Falu IF | 36 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.67 | - | - | |
| 1395. | 2007-2008 | 28 | Åkers IF | 37 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.65 | 62 | - | |
| 1396. | 1986-1987 | 18 | Växjö HC | 39 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.62 | - | - | |
| 1397. | 1983-1984 | 22 | Bergeforsens SK | 15 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 1.60 | - | - | |
| 1398. | 2005-2006 | 22 | Överkalix IF | 16 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 1.50 | 29 | - | |
| 1399. | 2019-2020 | 23 | Brooklyn Tigers | 21 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 1.14 | 14 | - | |
| 1400. | 1984-1985 | 23 | Skutskärs SK | 21 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 1.14 | - | - |
51 924 players