Division 2 All-Time Stats
Change League
Defensemen
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansDivision 2 All-Time Player Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401. | 1982-1983 | - | Åkers IF | 22 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 1.09 | - | - | |
| 1402. | 2015-2016 | 23 | IFK Munkfors | 23 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 1.04 | 18 | - | |
| 1403. | 1995-1996 | 21 | Njurunda SK | 25 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.96 | 105 | - | |
| 1404. | 2021-2022 | 23 | Ånge IK | 26 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.92 | 136 | - | |
| 1405. | 1995-1996 | 26 | Avesta BK | 27 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.89 | 18 | - | |
| 1406. | 2018-2019 | 27 | Njurunda SK | 28 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.86 | 34 | - | |
| 1407. | 2012-2013 | 22 | Hanhals IF | 29 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.83 | 34 | - | |
| 1408. | 1982-1983 | 21 | Tyringe SoSS | 30 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.80 | - | - | |
| 1409. | 1986-1987 | 20 | IK Tälje | 30 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.80 | - | - | |
| 1410. | 1991-1992 | 25 | Östervåla IF | 31 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.77 | 34 | - | |
| 1411. | 1995-1996 | - | IFK Tumba | 31 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.77 | 34 | - | |
| 1412. | 2012-2013 | 29 | Ulricehamns IF | 32 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.75 | 10 | - | |
| 1413. | 1989-1990 | 24 | IFK Munkfors | 32 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.75 | 46 | - | |
| 1414. | 1982-1983 | 30 | Vimmerby IF | 32 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.75 | - | - | |
| 1415. | 1982-1983 | - | Gislaveds SK | 33 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.73 | - | - | |
| 1416. | 2010-2011 | 21 | Haninge HF | 35 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.69 | 32 | - | |
| 1417. | 1993-1994 | 28 | Nybro IF | 35 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.69 | 36 | - | |
| 1418. | 1986-1987 | 30 | Växjö HC | 39 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.62 | - | - | |
| 1419. | 2004-2005 | 21 | Kristianstads IK | - | 8 | 16 | 24 | - | - | - | |
| 1420. | Pete Vasapolli (D) | 1984-1985 | 24 | Brunflo IK | 21 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 1.14 | - | - |
| 1421. | 1993-1994 | 30 | IFK Arvidsjaur | 24 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 1.00 | 54 | - | |
| 1422. | 2023-2024 | 23 | Burträsk HC | 25 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.96 | 8 | - | |
| 1423. | 2025-2026 | 25 | IFK Munkfors | 25 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.96 | 18 | - | |
| 1424. | 2010-2011 | 24 | Grums IK | 25 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.96 | 20 | - | |
| 1425. | 2022-2023 | 27 | Göta/Traneberg | 25 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.96 | 35 | - | |
| 1426. | 2006-2007 | 19 | Lycksele SK | 26 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.92 | 36 | - | |
| 1427. | 2013-2014 | 23 | Köping HC | 27 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.89 | 38 | - | |
| 1428. | 2024-2025 | 26 | Brunflo IK | 28 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.86 | 41 | - | |
| 1429. | 1985-1986 | 26 | Tranås AIF | 29 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.83 | - | - | |
| 1430. | 2015-2016 | 25 | IFK Tumba | 30 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.80 | 8 | - | |
| 1431. | 1993-1994 | 27 | Skutskärs SK | 35 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.69 | 10 | - | |
| 1432. | 2021-2022 | 26 | Borås HC | 35 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.69 | 18 | - | |
| 1433. | 1995-1996 | 25 | Nybro IF | 35 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.69 | 92 | - | |
| 1434. | 1993-1994 | - | IFK Ore | 36 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.67 | 4 | - | |
| 1435. | 1989-1990 | 23 | Skövde IK | 38 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.63 | 30 | - | |
| 1436. | 2011-2012 | 20 | Töva Tigers | - | 7 | 17 | 24 | - | 32 | - | |
| 1437. | 2023-2024 | 22 | Kiruna AIF | 20 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.20 | 24 | - | |
| 1438. | 2015-2016 | 25 | IFK Munkfors | 23 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.04 | 39 | - | |
| 1439. | 1982-1983 | 34 | Mölndals IF | 26 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.92 | - | - | |
| 1440. | 2018-2019 | 24 | Hallstahammars HK | 27 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.89 | 6 | - | |
| 1441. | 2012-2013 | 23 | Fagersta AIK | 29 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.83 | 28 | - | |
| 1442. | 2015-2016 | 28 | Bålsta HC | 29 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.83 | 40 | - | |
| 1443. | 2010-2011 | 26 | Skara IK | 29 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.83 | - | - | |
| 1444. | 2010-2011 | 20 | Rosvik IK | 31 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.77 | 14 | - | |
| 1445. | 2019-2020 | 26 | Hallstahammars HK | 31 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.77 | 14 | - | |
| 1446. | 1995-1996 | 30 | Lidingö HC | 31 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.77 | 88 | - | |
| 1447. | 2023-2024 | 25 | Brunflo IK | 32 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.75 | 14 | - | |
| 1448. | 1996-1997 | 27 | Värnamo GIK | 32 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.75 | 24 | - | |
| 1449. | 2009-2010 | 23 | Limhamn HC | 32 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.75 | 68 | - | |
| 1450. | 2008-2009 | 38 | Halmstad HF | 37 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.65 | 115 | - | |
| 1451. | 2015-2016 | 20 | SPAIF | 18 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 1.33 | 26 | - | |
| 1452. | 2021-2022 | 21 | Burträsk HC | 22 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 1.09 | 8 | - | |
| 1453. | 2025-2026 | 24 | Karlskoga IK | 24 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1454. | 2010-2011 | 36 | Linden Hockey | 26 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.92 | 52 | - | |
| 1455. | 2024-2025 | 24 | Hallstahammars HK | 27 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.89 | 50 | - | |
| 1456. | 2015-2016 | 24 | Åmåls SK | 28 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.86 | 42 | - | |
| 1457. | 2019-2020 | 27 | Nacka HK | 29 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.83 | 28 | - | |
| 1458. | 2018-2019 | 26 | Strömsbro IF | 31 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.77 | 6 | - | |
| 1459. | 1992-1993 | 19 | Skutskärs SK | 31 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.77 | 19 | - | |
| 1460. | 1993-1994 | 27 | Gnesta IK | 31 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.77 | 65 | - | |
| 1461. | 2021-2022 | 21 | IFK Arboga | 32 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.75 | 10 | - | |
| 1462. | 1987-1988 | 27 | KBA-67 | 36 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.67 | - | - | |
| 1463. | 1981-1982 | 21 | Östersunds IK | - | 5 | 19 | 24 | - | - | - | |
| 1464. | 2019-2020 | 28 | Nynäshamns IF | 19 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 1.26 | 10 | - | |
| 1465. | 2011-2012 | 21 | Skara IK | 23 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 1.04 | 44 | - | |
| 1466. | 2010-2011 | 31 | Ånge IK | 26 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.92 | 6 | - | |
| 1467. | 2015-2016 | 20 | Osby IK | 30 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.80 | 6 | - | |
| 1468. | 1995-1996 | 31 | Mälarhöjden/Bredängs IK | 31 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.77 | 41 | - | |
| 1469. | 2008-2009 | 35 | Arvika HC | 32 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.75 | 18 | - | |
| 1470. | 2025-2026 | 25 | Bäcken HC | 33 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.73 | 8 | - | |
| 1471. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Stenungsund HF | 33 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.73 | 22 | - | |
| 1472. | 1989-1990 | 27 | Olofströms IK | 35 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.69 | 26 | - | |
| 1473. | 2023-2024 | 28 | Värmdö HC | 28 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.86 | 14 | - | |
| 1474. | 2021-2022 | 24 | Filipstads IF | 28 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.86 | 45 | - | |
| 1475. | 2019-2020 | 24 | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 36 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.67 | 10 | - | |
| 1476. | 2016-2017 | 31 | Kållereds SK | 36 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.67 | 24 | - | |
| 1477. | 2022-2023 | 24 | Sollentuna HC | 30 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 0.80 | 44 | - | |
| 1478. | 2022-2023 | 20 | Vänersborgs HC | 32 | 1 | 23 | 24 | 0.75 | 28 | - | |
| 1479. | 1977-1978 | - | Mölndals IF | 14 | 18 | 5 | 23 | 1.64 | - | - | |
| 1480. | 1982-1983 | - | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 30 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 0.77 | - | - | |
| 1481. | 1976-1977 | 25 | Rögle BK | 20 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 1.15 | - | - | |
| 1482. | 1979-1980 | 25 | Gävle GIK/Åbyggeby IK | 21 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 1.10 | - | - | |
| 1483. | 1979-1980 | 25 | Bergnäsets AIK | 21 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 1.10 | - | - | |
| 1484. | 1995-1996 | 21 | Tegs SK | 27 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 0.85 | 44 | - | |
| 1485. | 1983-1984 | 25 | IK Viking | 22 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 1.05 | - | - | |
| 1486. | 1987-1988 | - | IFK Tumba | 26 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 0.88 | - | - | |
| 1487. | 1983-1984 | 22 | Värnamo GIK | 30 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 0.77 | - | - | |
| 1488. | 1983-1984 | 31 | Nor IK | 20 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 1.15 | - | - | |
| 1489. | 1979-1980 | - | Trångsunds IF | 21 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 1.10 | - | - | |
| 1490. | 1981-1982 | 24 | KBA-67 | 27 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.85 | - | - | |
| 1491. | 1981-1982 | 19 | Växjö HC | 28 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.82 | - | - | |
| 1492. | 1977-1978 | 22 | Säters IF | 28 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.82 | - | - | |
| 1493. | 1984-1985 | 20 | Osby IK | 29 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.79 | 74 | - | |
| 1494. | 1975-1976 | - | Luleå SK | 18 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 1.28 | - | - | |
| 1495. | 1984-1985 | 30 | Åkers IF | 20 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 1.15 | - | - | |
| 1496. | 1984-1985 | 20 | Almtuna IS | 21 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 1.10 | - | - | |
| 1497. | 1984-1985 | 21 | Segeltorps IF | 22 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 1.05 | - | - | |
| 1498. | 1975-1976 | 28 | Skövde IK | 25 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 0.92 | 10 | - | |
| 1499. | 1990-1991 | 20 | Fagersta AIK | 25 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 0.92 | 16 | - | |
| 1500. | 1997-1998 | 20 | Fagersta AIK | 26 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 0.88 | 26 | - |
51 924 players