Division 2 All-Time Stats
Change League
Defensemen
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansDivision 2 All-Time Player Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101. | 2014-2015 | 32 | Clemensnäs HC | 27 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.59 | 32 | - | |
| 102. | 2021-2022 | 22 | IFK Munkfors | 32 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.34 | 16 | - | |
| 103. | 2012-2013 | 22 | Skedvi/Säter | 28 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.54 | 22 | - | |
| 104. | 1993-1994 | 19 | Falu IF | 36 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 1.19 | 26 | - | |
| 105. | 2019-2020 | 30 | Arvika HC | 29 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.48 | 18 | - | |
| 106. | 2013-2014 | 21 | Bodens HF | 32 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.34 | 35 | - | |
| 107. | 1987-1988 | 28 | IFK Arboga | 32 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.34 | - | - | |
| 108. | 2016-2017 | 24 | Linden Hockey | 33 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.30 | 16 | - | |
| 109. | 1985-1986 | 30 | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 33 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 1.30 | - | - | |
| 110. | 1977-1978 | 20 | Rögle BK | 28 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 1.50 | - | - | |
| 111. | 1995-1996 | 35 | IK Oskarshamn | 32 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 1.31 | 28 | - | |
| 112. | 1999-2000 | 31 | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 26 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 1.62 | 30 | - | |
| 113. | 1989-1990 | 22 | Skövde IK | 33 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.27 | 71 | - | |
| 114. | 2006-2007 | 26 | Visby/Roma | 37 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.14 | 34 | - | |
| 115. | 2024-2025 | 21 | Asplöven HF | 27 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 1.56 | 26 | - | |
| 116. | 2016-2017 | 21 | Gripen HC | 33 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 1.27 | 22 | - | |
| 117. | 2007-2008 | 33 | Skedvi/Säter | 26 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 1.62 | 12 | - | |
| 118. | 2005-2006 | 22 | Hudiksvalls HC | - | 9 | 33 | 42 | - | - | - | |
| 119. | 1984-1985 | 18 | Munksund-Skuthamns SK | 29 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 1.41 | - | - | |
| 120. | 1983-1984 | 29 | Överkalix IF | 21 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.95 | - | - | |
| 121. | 1987-1988 | - | IFK Bäcken | 33 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 1.24 | - | - | |
| 122. | 1988-1989 | 31 | Smedjebacken/Morgårdshammars HC | 26 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.58 | - | - | |
| 123. | 1995-1996 | 26 | IFK Kumla | 31 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.32 | 14 | - | |
| 124. | 2007-2008 | 21 | Grums IK | 31 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.32 | 42 | - | |
| 125. | 1989-1990 | 23 | Vimmerby IF | 36 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.14 | 20 | - | |
| 126. | 2024-2025 | 21 | Burträsk HC | 29 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 1.41 | 16 | - | |
| 127. | 1993-1994 | 25 | IFK Ore | 31 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 1.32 | 40 | - | |
| 128. | 2025-2026 | 25 | KB65 HK | 28 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 1.46 | 14 | - | |
| 129. | 2012-2013 | 27 | SK Lejon | 26 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 1.58 | 6 | - | |
| 130. | 2025-2026 | 22 | Åmåls SK | 28 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1.46 | 22 | - | |
| 131. | 2019-2020 | 29 | Clemensnäs HC | 22 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 1.86 | 63 | - | |
| 132. | 2017-2018 | 27 | Clemensnäs HC | 25 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 1.64 | 14 | - | |
| 133. | 2022-2023 | 25 | Clemensnäs HC | 26 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 1.58 | 10 | - | |
| 134. | 1990-1991 | 22 | HC Dobel | 31 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 1.32 | 42 | - | |
| 135. | 1985-1986 | 28 | Fagersta AIK | 33 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 1.24 | - | - | |
| 136. | 2025-2026 | 31 | Helsingborgs HC | 30 | 9 | 32 | 41 | 1.37 | 8 | - | |
| 137. | 2007-2008 | 24 | Norrtälje IK | 33 | 6 | 35 | 41 | 1.24 | 105 | - | |
| 138. | 2002-2003 | 28 | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | 27 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 1.48 | 40 | - | |
| 139. | 1984-1985 | 28 | Växjö HC | 32 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 1.25 | - | - | |
| 140. | 2003-2004 | 21 | MB Hockey | - | 21 | 19 | 40 | - | - | - | |
| 141. | 1986-1987 | 27 | Nynäshamns IF | 30 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 1.33 | - | - | |
| 142. | 1990-1991 | 25 | Forshaga IF | 31 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 1.29 | 18 | - | |
| 143. | 2008-2009 | 23 | IFK Bjurfors | 33 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 1.21 | 36 | - | |
| 144. | 1985-1986 | 30 | Bergnäsets AIK | 37 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 1.08 | - | - | |
| 145. | 2000-2001 | 18 | VIK Hockey Ungdom | 36 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.11 | 6 | - | |
| 146. | 1987-1988 | 28 | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 34 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 1.18 | - | - | |
| 147. | 2015-2016 | 21 | Vindelns HF | 22 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 1.82 | 76 | - | |
| 148. | 1994-1995 | 31 | Lycksele SK | 20 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 2.00 | 59 | - | |
| 149. | 1992-1993 | 21 | Nynäshamns IF | 33 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 1.21 | 28 | - | |
| 150. | 2006-2007 | 37 | KB65 HK | 28 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 1.43 | 18 | - | |
| 151. | 2013-2014 | 21 | Rimbo IF | 31 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 1.29 | 34 | - | |
| 152. | 2012-2013 | 22 | Skedvi/Säter | 32 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 1.25 | 52 | - | |
| 153. | 2014-2015 | 26 | Mjölby HC | 36 | 10 | 30 | 40 | 1.11 | 40 | - | |
| 154. | 2007-2008 | 38 | KB65 HK | 27 | 5 | 35 | 40 | 1.48 | 10 | - | |
| 155. | 2002-2003 | 21 | Forshaga IF | 28 | 27 | 12 | 39 | 1.39 | 43 | - | |
| 156. | 1989-1990 | 22 | Skövde IK | 34 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 1.15 | 38 | - | |
| 157. | 1990-1991 | 24 | Kungsbacka Hockey 67 | 35 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 1.11 | 40 | - | |
| 158. | 1989-1990 | 32 | Smedjebacken/Morgårdshammars HC | 29 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 1.34 | 41 | - | |
| 159. | 2008-2009 | 20 | Sudrets HC | 32 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 1.22 | 14 | - | |
| 160. | 1992-1993 | 21 | IFK Österåker | 32 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 1.22 | 55 | - | |
| 161. | 2016-2017 | 23 | Sörhaga/Alingsås HK | 33 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 1.18 | 4 | - | |
| 162. | 2012-2013 | 25 | Göteborgs IK | 31 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 1.26 | 28 | - | |
| 163. | 1987-1988 | 31 | Tierps IF | 29 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 1.34 | - | - | |
| 164. | 2005-2006 | 33 | Nacka HK | 25 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 1.56 | 28 | - | |
| 165. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Brunflo IK | 23 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.70 | 14 | - | |
| 166. | 2018-2019 | 22 | Kovlands IshF | 24 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.63 | 20 | - | |
| 167. | 1989-1990 | 21 | HC Dobel | 32 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.22 | 40 | - | |
| 168. | 1986-1987 | 26 | Kungsbacka Hockey 67 | 33 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.18 | - | - | |
| 169. | 2006-2007 | 22 | LN91 | 25 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.56 | 50 | - | |
| 170. | 2011-2012 | 21 | Skedvi/Säter | 27 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.44 | 14 | - | |
| 171. | 2021-2022 | 38 | Borås HC | 38 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 1.03 | 20 | - | |
| 172. | 2012-2013 | 23 | Spånga IS | 34 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 1.15 | 36 | - | |
| 173. | 2022-2023 | 27 | Mjölby HC | 36 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 1.08 | 6 | - | |
| 174. | 2022-2023 | 22 | Sudrets HC | 29 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 1.34 | 35 | - | |
| 175. | 2014-2015 | 27 | Sollentuna HC | 34 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 1.15 | 34 | - | |
| 176. | 2024-2025 | 28 | Åseda IF | 36 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 1.08 | 41 | - | |
| 177. | 2016-2017 | 27 | Filipstads IF | 28 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 1.39 | 24 | - | |
| 178. | 1988-1989 | 22 | IFK Arboga | 31 | 7 | 32 | 39 | 1.26 | - | - | |
| 179. | 1985-1986 | 23 | Borås HC | 33 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 1.15 | - | - | |
| 180. | 2000-2001 | 23 | Haninge HF | 27 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 1.41 | 18 | - | |
| 181. | 1985-1986 | 21 | Munksund-Skuthamns SK | 27 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 1.41 | - | - | |
| 182. | 1985-1986 | 23 | Hammarö HC | 42 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 0.90 | - | - | |
| 183. | 1984-1985 | 32 | Nor IK | 28 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.36 | - | - | |
| 184. | 1976-1977 | 35 | Ludvika HC | 18 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.11 | - | - | |
| 185. | 1993-1994 | 33 | IK Oskarshamn | 26 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1.46 | 114 | - | |
| 186. | 2008-2009 | 21 | HF Linköping | 28 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 1.36 | 20 | - | |
| 187. | 1986-1987 | 31 | Malungs IF | 36 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 1.06 | - | - | |
| 188. | 2008-2009 | 34 | Skedvi/Säter | 28 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 1.36 | 30 | - | |
| 189. | 2019-2020 | 24 | IFK Arboga | 30 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 1.27 | 32 | - | |
| 190. | 2009-2010 | 24 | Hanvikens SK | - | 11 | 27 | 38 | - | - | - | |
| 191. | 2025-2026 | 23 | Vänersborgs HC | 34 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 1.12 | 63 | - | |
| 192. | 2009-2010 | 40 | Husum HK | 27 | 9 | 29 | 38 | 1.41 | 36 | - | |
| 193. | 2009-2010 | 22 | Köping HC | 27 | 8 | 12 | 38 | 1.41 | 20 | - | |
| 194. | 2014-2015 | 22 | Clemensnäs HC | 23 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 1.65 | 14 | - | |
| 195. | 2017-2018 | 22 | AIK Härnösand | 26 | 6 | 32 | 38 | 1.46 | 16 | - | |
| 196. | 2024-2025 | 31 | IFK Arboga | 23 | 5 | 33 | 38 | 1.65 | 12 | - | |
| 197. | 1997-1998 | 32 | Njurunda SK | 23 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 1.61 | - | - | |
| 198. | 1992-1993 | 30 | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 35 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 1.06 | 58 | - | |
| 199. | 1991-1992 | 28 | Falu IF | 28 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.32 | 30 | - | |
| 200. | 1984-1985 | 22 | Grums IK | 33 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 1.12 | - | - |
51 916 players