Division 2 All-Time Stats
Change League
Defensemen
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansDivision 2 All-Time Player Totals Per Team
Export
Regular Season
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Team | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | Period | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101. | IFK Arboga | 187 | 80 | 53 | 133 | - | - | 1974 - 1983 | 9 | |
| 102. | Hällefors IK | 310 | 69 | 64 | 133 | - | 34 | 1975 - 1991 | 15 | |
| 103. | Surahammars IF | 211 | 61 | 72 | 133 | 0.63 | 72 | 1984 - 1994 | 8 | |
| 104. | Nyköpings BIS | 252 | 55 | 78 | 133 | - | - | 1973 - 1987 | 14 | |
| 105. | Hedemora SK | 186 | 44 | 89 | 133 | 0.72 | 74 | 2014 - 2022 | 8 | |
| 106. | Nacka HK | 168 | 41 | 92 | 133 | 0.79 | 164 | 2018 - 2027 | 9 | |
| 107. | Bollnäs IS | 257 | 48 | 84 | 132 | 0.51 | - | 1973 - 1988 | 11 | |
| 108. | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 195 | 38 | 94 | 132 | - | 191 | 2003 - 2015 | 10 | |
| 109. | Viggbyholms IK | 210 | 61 | 70 | 131 | 0.62 | 256 | 2015 - 2024 | 9 | |
| 110. | Ulricehamns IF | 319 | 52 | 79 | 131 | 0.41 | 397 | 2009 - 2024 | 12 | |
| 111. | Västerviks IK | 60 | 53 | 77 | 130 | - | 0 | 1998 - 2012 | 10 | |
| 112. | Karlskoga HC | 187 | 48 | 82 | 130 | - | 322 | 2004 - 2013 | 8 | |
| 113. | Borlänge HF | 150 | 41 | 89 | 130 | 0.87 | 158 | 1990 - 1998 | 6 | |
| 114. | Enköpings SK | 185 | 78 | 49 | 129 | 0.70 | - | 1976 - 1988 | 10 | |
| 115. | Bolidens FFI | 163 | 70 | 59 | 129 | 0.79 | 247 | 2010 - 2018 | 8 | |
| 116. | Gislaveds SK | 336 | 51 | 78 | 129 | - | 66 | 1983 - 1999 | 12 | |
| 117. | Kovlands IshF | 139 | 45 | 84 | 129 | 0.93 | 66 | 2016 - 2026 | 8 | |
| 118. | Hofors HC | 267 | 32 | 97 | 129 | 0.48 | 364 | 2001 - 2022 | 12 | |
| 119. | IK Viking | 63 | 76 | 52 | 128 | 2.03 | - | 1985 - 1987 | 2 | |
| 120. | Karlskrona IK | 165 | 61 | 67 | 128 | 0.78 | 8 | 1974 - 1993 | 6 | |
| 121. | Nynäshamns IF | 218 | 58 | 70 | 128 | - | 180 | 1981 - 1997 | 11 | |
| 122. | Tierps HK | 309 | 34 | 94 | 128 | 0.41 | 278 | 1988 - 1999 | 11 | |
| 123. | Skövde IK | 233 | 49 | 78 | 127 | 0.55 | 164 | 1967 - 1978 | 11 | |
| 124. | Linden Hockey | 123 | 48 | 79 | 127 | 1.03 | 152 | 2012 - 2018 | 5 | |
| 125. | KB65 HK | 163 | 48 | 79 | 127 | 0.78 | 72 | 1987 - 1998 | 7 | |
| 126. | Burträsk HC | 103 | 42 | 84 | 126 | 1.22 | 56 | 2020 - 2025 | 5 | |
| 127. | Kungälvs IK | 170 | 29 | 97 | 126 | 0.74 | 142 | 2013 - 2020 | 7 | |
| 128. | Växjö HC | 156 | 74 | 51 | 125 | - | - | 1979 - 1986 | 7 | |
| 129. | Tierps HK | 211 | 60 | 64 | 124 | 0.59 | - | 1973 - 1988 | 10 | |
| 130. | Örnsköldsviks SK | 165 | 56 | 68 | 124 | 0.75 | 167 | 1988 - 1996 | 8 | |
| 131. | Åkers IF | 221 | 48 | 76 | 124 | 0.56 | 4 | 1981 - 1990 | 9 | |
| 132. | Mjölby HC | 148 | 47 | 77 | 124 | - | 73 | 1985 - 1998 | 6 | |
| 133. | Mölndals IF | 136 | 68 | 55 | 123 | - | - | 1976 - 1984 | 8 | |
| 134. | Norrtälje IK | 178 | 46 | 77 | 123 | 0.69 | 126 | 2002 - 2011 | 6 | |
| 135. | KBA-67 | 149 | 38 | 85 | 123 | 0.83 | 20 | 1985 - 1990 | 5 | |
| 136. | Hallstahammars HK | 173 | 34 | 89 | 123 | 0.71 | 32 | 2015 - 2024 | 9 | |
| 137. | Malmbergets AIF | 199 | 33 | 90 | 123 | - | 123 | 2007 - 2022 | 13 | |
| 138. | Hofors HC | 142 | 54 | 68 | 122 | 0.86 | 38 | 1987 - 1992 | 5 | |
| 139. | Nittorps IK | 270 | 52 | 70 | 122 | 0.45 | 82 | 1986 - 1995 | 9 | |
| 140. | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 99 | 46 | 76 | 122 | 1.23 | - | 1985 - 1988 | 3 | |
| 141. | Alvesta SK | 205 | 39 | 83 | 122 | - | 101 | 2005 - 2016 | 11 | |
| 142. | Karlskoga HC | 245 | 38 | 84 | 122 | - | 425 | 2004 - 2019 | 12 | |
| 143. | Haninge HC | 121 | 69 | 52 | 121 | 1.00 | - | 1984 - 1989 | 5 | |
| 144. | Köping HC | 162 | 37 | 84 | 121 | - | 301 | 2006 - 2015 | 9 | |
| 145. | Alfta GIF | 174 | 36 | 85 | 121 | - | 310 | 1999 - 2009 | 9 | |
| 146. | KB65 HK | 108 | 67 | 53 | 120 | 1.11 | 96 | 1992 - 1997 | 5 | |
| 147. | Fagersta AIK | 191 | 43 | 77 | 120 | 0.63 | 84 | 2006 - 2016 | 8 | |
| 148. | Säters IF | 246 | 58 | 61 | 119 | - | 24 | 1979 - 1990 | 11 | |
| 149. | Brinkens IF | 146 | 55 | 64 | 119 | 0.82 | 64 | 1989 - 1995 | 6 | |
| 150. | KB65 HK | 177 | 55 | 64 | 119 | 0.67 | 34 | 1980 - 1991 | 9 | |
| 151. | Lindlövens IF | 75 | 50 | 69 | 119 | 1.59 | 127 | 1999 - 2002 | 3 | |
| 152. | Hammarö HC | 111 | 49 | 70 | 119 | - | 76 | 2004 - 2015 | 6 | |
| 153. | Munksund-Skuthamns SK | 151 | 47 | 72 | 119 | 0.79 | - | 1979 - 1986 | 7 | |
| 154. | Åmåls SK | 321 | 41 | 78 | 119 | 0.37 | 306 | 2010 - 2027 | 14 | |
| 155. | Malungs IF | 197 | 40 | 79 | 119 | 0.60 | 114 | 1986 - 1992 | 6 | |
| 156. | Värmdö HC | 198 | 28 | 91 | 119 | 0.60 | 56 | 2015 - 2027 | 8 | |
| 157. | Kils AIK | 184 | 30 | 88 | 118 | 0.64 | 268 | 2014 - 2023 | 9 | |
| 158. | HC Dalen | 198 | 55 | 62 | 117 | 0.59 | 197 | 1989 - 2011 | 8 | |
| 159. | IFK Österåker | 200 | 49 | 68 | 117 | 0.59 | 126 | 1987 - 1995 | 7 | |
| 160. | Haninge HC | 240 | 40 | 77 | 117 | 0.49 | 120 | 1983 - 1993 | 10 | |
| 161. | Bäcken HC | 162 | 35 | 82 | 117 | 0.72 | 38 | 2012 - 2017 | 5 | |
| 162. | Skara IK | 114 | 57 | 59 | 116 | - | 86 | 2005 - 2013 | 7 | |
| 163. | IFK Munkfors | 281 | 47 | 69 | 116 | 0.41 | 336 | 2011 - 2026 | 14 | |
| 164. | Bolidens FFI | 267 | 44 | 72 | 116 | - | 272 | 2002 - 2019 | 15 | |
| 165. | HC Dalen | 132 | 40 | 76 | 116 | 0.88 | 270 | 2004 - 2014 | 7 | |
| 166. | Arvika HC | 220 | 40 | 76 | 116 | 0.53 | 151 | 2011 - 2022 | 11 | |
| 167. | Rosvik IK | 171 | 37 | 79 | 116 | 0.68 | 72 | 2009 - 2015 | 6 | |
| 168. | Säters IF | 298 | 35 | 81 | 116 | - | 10 | 1977 - 1990 | 13 | |
| 169. | Överkalix IF | 164 | 22 | 94 | 116 | 0.71 | 58 | 2012 - 2021 | 9 | |
| 170. | Viggbyholms IK | 130 | 20 | 96 | 116 | 0.89 | 100 | 2020 - 2026 | 6 | |
| 171. | Hedemora SK | 94 | 50 | 65 | 115 | 1.22 | 144 | 2004 - 2008 | 4 | |
| 172. | IFK Munkfors | 160 | 48 | 67 | 115 | - | 265 | 1990 - 2016 | 11 | |
| 173. | Mjölby HC | 276 | 28 | 87 | 115 | - | 195 | 1985 - 1999 | 10 | |
| 174. | Gävle GIK | 141 | 78 | 36 | 114 | 0.81 | - | 1971 - 1981 | 10 | |
| 175. | Burträsk HC | 189 | 32 | 82 | 114 | - | 180 | 2002 - 2020 | 12 | |
| 176. | Gislaveds SK | 238 | 32 | 82 | 114 | 0.48 | 234 | 2012 - 2027 | 10 | |
| 177. | Bergeforsens SK | 167 | 61 | 52 | 113 | 0.68 | - | 1975 - 1986 | 9 | |
| 178. | KBA-67 | 149 | 53 | 60 | 113 | 0.76 | 16 | 1985 - 1990 | 5 | |
| 179. | Brinkens IF | 239 | 46 | 67 | 113 | 0.47 | 150 | 1987 - 1995 | 8 | |
| 180. | Kalmar Knights | 183 | 43 | 70 | 113 | - | 124 | 1992 - 2006 | 10 | |
| 181. | Bäcken HC | 187 | 23 | 90 | 113 | 0.60 | 56 | 2016 - 2026 | 9 | |
| 182. | Valbo HC | 97 | 15 | 98 | 113 | 1.16 | 66 | 2013 - 2027 | 5 | |
| 183. | Vännäs HC | 113 | 43 | 69 | 112 | 0.99 | 275 | 1986 - 1991 | 5 | |
| 184. | IK Viking | 223 | 41 | 71 | 112 | 0.50 | 142 | 1988 - 1995 | 7 | |
| 185. | Lejonströms SK | 209 | 40 | 72 | 112 | 0.54 | - | 1977 - 1988 | 11 | |
| 186. | Kallinge/Ronneby IF | 142 | 33 | 79 | 112 | - | 126 | 2000 - 2011 | 10 | |
| 187. | IK Oskarshamn | 199 | 67 | 44 | 111 | - | 78 | 1982 - 1996 | 8 | |
| 188. | IFK Österåker | 144 | 51 | 60 | 111 | 0.77 | 16 | 1994 - 2002 | 5 | |
| 189. | Brooklyn Tigers | 160 | 45 | 66 | 111 | 0.69 | 209 | 2011 - 2021 | 10 | |
| 190. | Östervåla IF | 260 | 41 | 70 | 111 | 0.43 | 0 | 1975 - 1991 | 13 | |
| 191. | Avesta BK | 127 | 40 | 71 | 111 | - | 186 | 2007 - 2016 | 6 | |
| 192. | Tyringe SoSS | 124 | 35 | 76 | 111 | - | 151 | 2009 - 2022 | 7 | |
| 193. | Rimbo IF | 93 | 30 | 81 | 111 | 1.19 | 64 | 2010 - 2023 | 8 | |
| 194. | Osby IK | 163 | 47 | 63 | 110 | 0.67 | 26 | 1983 - 1992 | 6 | |
| 195. | Falu IF | 146 | 44 | 66 | 110 | 0.75 | 212 | 1982 - 2002 | 7 | |
| 196. | Burträsk HC | 147 | 40 | 70 | 110 | - | 292 | 1998 - 2010 | 9 | |
| 197. | Brunflo IK | 182 | 32 | 78 | 110 | 0.60 | 128 | 2018 - 2027 | 8 | |
| 198. | Alfta GIF | 143 | 31 | 79 | 110 | - | 198 | 1986 - 2011 | 9 | |
| 199. | Sörhaga/Alingsås HK | 85 | 49 | 60 | 109 | - | - | 2003 - 2012 | 8 | |
| 200. | Malå IF | 153 | 47 | 62 | 109 | - | 12 | 1979 - 1991 | 12 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
23 041 players