League Information and Facts
Division 3 - 1982-1983
Team “C” “A”
Alingsås HC
Alvesta SK
Andersbergs IF
Barsele SK
Bastuträsk SK
Bjurholms IF
Björbo IF
Björneborgs IF
Boo IF
Bångbro IK
Bälinge IF
Chalmers Blue McRangers
Club 69
DE Hockey
Dorotea IF
Fellingsbro/Frövi
Flemingsbergs IK
Flens HC
FoC Farsta
Follingbo Flyers
Fors IK
Forshaga IF
Glimåkra IF
Glommerträsk IF
Gnesta IK
GoIF Linden
Grödinge SK
Guldsmedshytte SK
Gunnarns IK
GV/75
HA74
Hallsta IK
Halmstad HK
Hammarö HC
HC Wettern
Hede IK
Heffners/Ortvikens IF
Hemsta IF
Hisingens IK
HK Lions
Horndals IF
Hotings IF
Hovås IF
Hudiksvalls HC
Husums IF
Häradsbygdens SS
Hörnefors IF
IF Demonerna
IF Noretpojkarna
IF Nyedshov
IF Strategen
IFK Arvidsjaur
IFK D/Ö
IFK Mariefred
IFK Nyland
IFK Ore
IFK Orsa
IFK Salem
IFK Strömsund
IFK Tumba
IFK Täby
IFK Österåker
IK Frej
IK Graip
IK Göta
IK Pantern
IK SE
IK Skäret
IK Sätra
IK Tälje
IK Waxholm
Junsele IF
Järna IK
Järnbrotts HK
Jörns IF
Kallhälls IF
Kalmar HC
Katrineholms AIK
Kils AIK
Kista HC
Knivsta IK
Kolbäcks AIF
Kolsva IF
Koppers IF
Kristianstads IK
Kuddby IF
Kungsörs IK
Kungälv/Ytterby HK
Kågedalens AIF
Kälvesta IF
Laisvall SK
Lenhovda IF
Lerums BK
Lindefallets SK
Lindlövens IF
Ljungsbro HF
Lugnviks IF
Lysekils HK Viking
Lögdeå SK
Lövånger/U AIK
Mellösa/Åsbyviken
Mjölby Södra IF
Morgårdshammars IF
Munkbysjöns AIK
Munkedals BK
Nordia/Bagarmossen
Norrsundets IF
Norsjö IF
Näldens IF
Nässjö HC
Ockelbo IF
Partille HK
Pålsboda GoIF
Ramsele IK
Rimbo IF
Robertsfors IK
Robertsholms IK
Roma IF 2
Rusksele
Rydaholms SK
Rödåbygdens IK
Rönnängs IK
Sandvikens IK
Segeltorps IF
Sellnäs IF
SIK/HIF
SK Iron
Skara IK
Skogsbo SK
Sollentuna HC
Solna SK
Sorsele IF
Spånga IS
Stockholms IHF
Storumans IK
Stribergs SK
Stråssa IF
Sudrets HC
Sundborns GoIF
Sundbybergs IK
Sunne IK
Svedjeholmens IF
Svegs IK
Sörhaga IK
TH-75 HSK
Tidaholms HF
Torsby IK
Trelleborgs IF
Trollhättans HC
Tullinge TP
Tveta SK
Tvärålunds IF
Tynnered
Tyresö HK
Töreboda IK
Uddevalla HC
Ulricehamns IF
Ulriksdals SK
Ulvsby IF
Valdemarsviks IF
Vansbro AIK
Veddige HK
Viksjöfors IF
Vilhelmina IK
Virserums SGF
Vällingby AIK
Vännäs HC 2
Värnamo GIK
Västerhaninge IF
Västerviks IK
Åmåls SK
Ånge IK
Åseda IF
Öjeby IF
Örby IS
Östervåla IF
Östhammars SK