DNL U20 2 DNL U20 2 2024-2025
DNL U20 Div. II Team Rosters
2024-2025 DNL U20 2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Findung B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Deggendorfer SC U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EHC 80 Nürnberg U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | EHC Wolfsburg U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | EJ Kassel U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | ESV 03 Chemnitz U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | EV Füssen U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | Löwen Frankfurt U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | SC Riessersee U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2024-2025 DNL U20 2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 37 | 54 | 91 | 40 | |
| 2. | 39 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 22 | |
| 3. | 36 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 96 | |
| 4. | 33 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 22 | |
| 5. | 35 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 73 |
2024-2025 DNL U20 2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 5.64 | - | |
| 2. | 19 | 5.47 | - | |
| 3. | 20 | 4.97 | - | |
| 4. | 24 | 4.27 | - | |
| 5. | 15 | 3.80 | - |
2024-2025 DNL U20 2 Demographics
Loading...
DNL U20 Div. II Games
No Data Found
DNL U20 Div. II Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EJ Kassel U20 | EC Harzer Falken | |||
| Confirmed | EJ Kassel U20 | EC Harzer Falken | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Freiburg U20 | EHC Freiburg | |||
| Confirmed | EJ Kassel U20 | EC Harzer Falken | |||
| Confirmed | SC Riessersee U20 | Segeltorps IF |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
DNL U20 Div. II Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Deggendorfer SC U20 | 26 | 599 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 18.31 |
| 2. | EHC 80 Nürnberg U20 | 28 | 1 002 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.57 |
| 3. | EHC Wolfsburg U20 | 28 | 795 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 18.46 |
| 4. | EJ Kassel U20 | 34 | 1 319 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.35 |
| 5. | ESV 03 Chemnitz U20 | 30 | 1 182 | 6'0" | 163 lbs | 18.37 |
| 6. | EV Füssen U20 | 29 | 913 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 18.38 |
| 7. | Löwen Frankfurt U20 | 29 | 602 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 18.14 |
| 8. | SC Riessersee U20 | 26 | 999 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 18.46 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 10 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Wasaga River Dragons | GMHL | 6 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hammer Eisbären | Oberliga | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EC Peiting | Oberliga | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EV Füssen U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EC Peiting U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Füchse Duisburg | Oberliga | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 11 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EG Diez-Limburg | Regionalliga | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 |
Regular Season
DNL U20 Div. II All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 83 | 72 | 155 | |
| 2. | 84 | 61 | 74 | 135 | |
| 3. | 102 | 52 | 77 | 129 | |
| 4. | 70 | 62 | 62 | 124 | |
| 5. | 79 | 67 | 56 | 123 |
DNL U20 Div. II All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 83 | 72 | 155 | |
| 2. | 79 | 67 | 56 | 123 | |
| 3. | 106 | 64 | 27 | 91 | |
| 4. | 70 | 62 | 62 | 124 | |
| 5. | 84 | 61 | 74 | 135 |
DNL U20 Div. II All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 52 | 77 | 129 | |
| 2. | 84 | 61 | 74 | 135 | |
| 3. | 73 | 83 | 72 | 155 | |
| 4. | 61 | 40 | 71 | 111 | |
| 5. | 69 | 35 | 69 | 104 |
DNL U20 Div. II All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 11 | 24 | 312 | |
| 2. | 49 | 14 | 23 | 209 | |
| 3. | 83 | 16 | 72 | 207 | |
| 4. | 68 | 26 | 82 | 193 | |
| 5. | 77 | 14 | 49 | 184 |
DNL U20 Div. II All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |
| 2. | 111 | 7 | 27 | 34 | |
| 3. | 108 | 55 | 44 | 99 | |
| 4. | 108 | 20 | 54 | 74 | |
| 5. | 108 | 30 | 41 | 71 |
DNL U20 Div. II All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 30 | 60 | 113 | 3.77 | |
| 3. | 32 | 52 | 99 | 3.09 | |
| 4. | 31 | 33 | 93 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 36 | 38 | 103 | 2.86 |
DNL U20 Div. II All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 30 | 60 | 53 | 113 | 3.77 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 36 | 38 | 65 | 103 | 2.86 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | DNL U20 2 | 32 | 52 | 47 | 99 | 3.09 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 31 | 33 | 60 | 93 | 3.00 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 2 | 38 | 37 | 54 | 91 | 2.39 | 40 |
DNL U20 Div. II All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 30 | 60 | 53 | 113 | 3.77 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | DNL U20 2 | 32 | 52 | 47 | 99 | 3.09 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 32 | 47 | 33 | 80 | 2.50 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 2 | 39 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 2.03 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | DNL U20 2 | 34 | 40 | 43 | 83 | 2.44 | 26 |
DNL U20 Div. II All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 36 | 38 | 65 | 103 | 2.86 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 31 | 33 | 60 | 93 | 3.00 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 35 | 35 | 55 | 90 | 2.57 | 74 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 2 | 38 | 37 | 54 | 91 | 2.39 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 30 | 60 | 53 | 113 | 3.77 | 26 |
DNL U20 Div. II All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 33 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.39 | 172 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | DNL U20 2 | 31 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.71 | 158 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 2 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.21 | 148 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 2 | 30 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.80 | 142 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | DNL U20 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 141 |