ECHL All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
USA (5367)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansECHL All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401. | 2013-2014 | 24 | Evansville Icemen | 24 | 3.30 | .902 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1383 | 702 | 76 | |
| 402. | 2022-2023 | 32 | Orlando Solar Bears | 43 | 3.27 | .902 | 14 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2314 | 1157 | 126 | |
| 403. | 2002-2003 | 24 | Greenville Grrrowl | 37 | 3.26 | .902 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 2138 | 1068 | 116 | |
| 404. | 2013-2014 | 26 | Fort Wayne Komets | 31 | 3.24 | .902 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1759 | 870 | 95 | |
| 405. | 2025-2026 | 25 | Greensboro Gargoyles | 10 | 3.17 | .902 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 436 | 212 | 23 | |
| 406. | 2017-2018 | 20 | Kansas City Mavericks | 28 | 3.16 | .902 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1576 | 766 | 83 | |
| 407. | 2017-2018 | 22 | Manchester Monarchs | 19 | 3.15 | .902 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1123 | 541 | 59 | |
| 408. | 2008-2009 | 22 | Johnstown Chiefs | 32 | 3.14 | .902 | 13 | 14 | 2 | - | 1776 | 854 | 93 | |
| 409. | 2002-2003 | 26 | Richmond Renegades | 49 | 3.04 | .902 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2804 | 1300 | 142 | |
| 410. | 2017-2018 | 23 | Wheeling Nailers | 20 | 2.99 | .902 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1082 | 496 | 54 | |
| 411. | 2025-2026 | 30 | Utah Grizzlies | 16 | 2.98 | .902 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 927 | 423 | 46 | |
| 412. | 2021-2022 | 26 | Kansas City Mavericks | 15 | 2.92 | .902 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 841 | 378 | 41 | |
| 413. | 2011-2012 | 24 | Cincinnati Cyclones | 29 | 2.78 | .902 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1683 | 716 | 78 | |
| 414. | 2024-2025 | 31 | Reading Royals | 10 | 2.69 | .902 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 602 | 248 | 27 | |
| 415. | 2019-2020 | 27 | Cincinnati Cyclones | 26 | 2.27 | .902 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1556 | 545 | 59 | |
| 416. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Tulsa Oilers | 44 | 3.35 | .901 | 16 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2367 | 1204 | 132 | |
| 417. | 2023-2024 | 26 | Atlanta Gladiators | 13 | 3.21 | .901 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 711 | 347 | 38 | |
| 418. | 1994-1995 | 22 | Hampton Roads Admirals | 22 | 3.14 | .901 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1261 | 599 | 66 | |
| 419. | 2024-2025 | 25 | Reading Royals | 34 | 3.12 | .901 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1982 | 940 | 103 | |
| 420. | 2013-2014 | 26 | Stockton Thunder | 45 | 2.98 | .901 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2695 | 1218 | 134 | |
| 421. | 2001-2002 | 24 | Augusta Lynx | 33 | 2.98 | .901 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1893 | 851 | 94 | |
| 422. | 2007-2008 | 24 | Fresno Falcons | 35 | 2.97 | .901 | 18 | 9 | 4 | - | 1918 | 860 | 95 | |
| 423. | 2015-2016 | 26 | Atlanta Gladiators | 32 | 2.97 | .901 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1819 | 822 | 90 | |
| 424. | 2019-2020 | 23 | Brampton Beast | 12 | 2.85 | .901 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 715 | 308 | 34 | |
| 425. | 1998-1999 | 29 | Pee Dee Pride | 40 | 2.82 | .901 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2234 | 956 | 105 | |
| 426. | 2018-2019 | 29 | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 38 | 3.40 | .900 | 12 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2204 | 1130 | 125 | |
| 427. | 2006-2007 | 27 | Phoenix Roadrunners | 27 | 3.37 | .900 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1423 | 723 | 80 | |
| 428. | 2021-2022 | 27 | Kalamazoo Wings | 50 | 3.35 | .900 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2815 | 1420 | 157 | |
| 429. | 2002-2003 | 27 | Reading Royals | 45 | 3.33 | .900 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2573 | 1287 | 143 | |
| 430. | 2012-2013 | 24 | Evansville Icemen | 27 | 3.30 | .900 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1528 | 756 | 84 | |
| 431. | 1998-1999 | 34 | Jacksonville Lizard Kings | 53 | 3.28 | .900 | 29 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2982 | 1461 | 163 | |
| 432. | 2006-2007 | 21 | Long Beach Ice Dogs | 43 | 3.26 | .900 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2283 | 1117 | 124 | |
| 433. | 1996-1997 | 23 | Richmond Renegades | 35 | 3.21 | .900 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2039 | 980 | 109 | |
| 434. | 2020-2021 | 25 | Allen Americans | 21 | 3.13 | .900 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1168 | 550 | 61 | |
| 435. | 2013-2014 | 24 | Wheeling Nailers | 14 | 3.13 | .900 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 843 | 395 | 44 | |
| 436. | 2021-2022 | 24 | South Carolina Stingrays | 35 | 3.10 | .900 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2074 | 961 | 107 | |
| 437. | 2022-2023 | 25 | Newfoundland Growlers | 33 | 3.06 | .900 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1842 | 849 | 94 | |
| 438. | 2025-2026 | 24 | Evansville Icemen | 31 | 3.04 | .900 | 11 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1758 | 804 | 89 | |
| 439. | 2021-2022 | 27 | Atlanta Gladiators | 30 | 3.02 | .900 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1766 | 798 | 89 | |
| 440. | 2022-2023 | 26 | Indy Fuel | 11 | 2.93 | .900 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 573 | 251 | 28 | |
| 441. | 1996-1997 | 20 | Peoria Rivermen | 23 | 2.87 | .900 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1315 | 567 | 63 | |
| 442. | 2016-2017 | 26 | South Carolina Stingrays | 43 | 2.72 | .900 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2520 | 1023 | 114 | |
| 443. | 2000-2001 | 24 | Florida Everblades | 26 | 2.70 | .900 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1445 | 585 | 65 | |
| 444. | 2023-2024 | 33 | Atlanta Gladiators | 17 | 3.83 | .899 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 892 | 509 | 57 | |
| 445. | 2016-2017 | 23 | Indy Fuel | 47 | 3.75 | .899 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 2671 | 1486 | 167 | |
| 446. | 1998-1999 | 23 | Charlotte Checkers | 22 | 3.74 | .899 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1236 | 689 | 77 | |
| 447. | 2021-2022 | 24 | Iowa Heartlanders | 23 | 3.51 | .899 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1315 | 683 | 77 | |
| 448. | 2023-2024 | 25 | Rapid City Rush | 18 | 3.43 | .899 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1066 | 544 | 61 | |
| 449. | 2014-2015 | 25 | Orlando Solar Bears | 37 | 3.36 | .899 | 9 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1964 | 980 | 110 | |
| 450. | 2011-2012 | 27 | Chicago Express | 22 | 3.15 | .899 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1334 | 621 | 70 | |
| 451. | 2006-2007 | 26 | Pensacola Ice Pilots | 37 | 3.10 | .899 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2073 | 956 | 107 | |
| 452. | 2022-2023 | 25 | Indy Fuel | 42 | 3.03 | .899 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2434 | 1095 | 123 | |
| 453. | 2009-2010 | 24 | Elmira Jackals | 15 | 3.01 | .899 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 896 | 401 | 45 | |
| 454. | 2024-2025 | 27 | Maine Mariners | 23 | 2.97 | .899 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1372 | 605 | 68 | |
| 455. | 2015-2016 | 25 | Reading Royals | 22 | 2.96 | .899 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1195 | 525 | 59 | |
| 456. | 2012-2013 | 26 | Toledo Walleye | 31 | 2.76 | .899 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1696 | 693 | 78 | |
| 457. | 2023-2024 | 26 | Atlanta Gladiators | 16 | 2.71 | .899 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 951 | 381 | 43 | |
| 458. | 2021-2022 | 29 | Evansville Icemen | 29 | 2.66 | .899 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1691 | 665 | 75 | |
| 459. | 2009-2010 | 20 | Cincinnati Cyclones | 42 | 2.63 | .899 | 23 | 15 | 2 | - | 2468 | 966 | 108 | |
| 460. | 2023-2024 | 24 | South Carolina Stingrays | 42 | 2.56 | .899 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2532 | 963 | 108 | |
| 461. | 2016-2017 | 28 | Indy Fuel | 29 | 3.91 | .898 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1581 | 903 | 103 | |
| 462. | 2017-2018 | 24 | Rapid City Rush | 29 | 3.59 | .898 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1519 | 797 | 91 | |
| 463. | 2006-2007 | 23 | Augusta Lynx | 52 | 3.35 | .898 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2811 | 1375 | 157 | |
| 464. | 1995-1996 | 24 | Louisiana IceGators | 37 | 3.26 | .898 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2023 | 972 | 110 | |
| 465. | 2006-2007 | 21 | Charlotte Checkers | 45 | 3.15 | .898 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2650 | 1230 | 139 | |
| 466. | 2019-2020 | 25 | Evansville Icemen | 41 | 3.07 | .898 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2246 | 1009 | 115 | |
| 467. | 2015-2016 | 23 | Atlanta Gladiators | 43 | 2.93 | .898 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2378 | 1020 | 116 | |
| 468. | 2020-2021 | 28 | Evansville Icemen | 38 | 2.71 | .898 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2277 | 902 | 103 | |
| 469. | 2024-2025 | 25 | Iowa Heartlanders | 35 | 2.62 | .898 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2132 | 818 | 93 | |
| 470. | 1990-1991 | 23 | Johnstown Chiefs | 31 | 4.22 | .897 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1606 | 985 | 113 | |
| 471. | 2009-2010 | 24 | Trenton Devils | 28 | 3.61 | .897 | 11 | 9 | 7 | - | 1563 | 741 | 94 | |
| 472. | 2019-2020 | 25 | Hampton Roads Admirals | 19 | 3.53 | .897 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1088 | 559 | 64 | |
| 473. | 2023-2024 | 24 | Idaho Steelheads | 16 | 3.40 | .897 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 866 | 426 | 49 | |
| 474. | 2022-2023 | 28 | Rapid City Rush | 35 | 3.35 | .897 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1879 | 917 | 105 | |
| 475. | 2009-2010 | 22 | Toledo Walleye | 34 | 3.35 | .897 | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | 2004 | 974 | 112 | |
| 476. | 2023-2024 | 26 | Newfoundland Growlers | 24 | 3.33 | .897 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1386 | 668 | 77 | |
| 477. | 2016-2017 | 27 | Kansas City Mavericks | 38 | 3.31 | .897 | 14 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2209 | 1065 | 122 | |
| 478. | 2023-2024 | 27 | Iowa Heartlanders | 33 | 3.26 | .897 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1876 | 889 | 102 | |
| 479. | 2005-2006 | 28 | Augusta Lynx | 44 | 3.24 | .897 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 480. | 2016-2017 | 26 | Tulsa Oilers | 15 | 3.14 | .897 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 707 | 323 | 37 | |
| 481. | 2017-2018 | 25 | Colorado Eagles | 20 | 3.12 | .897 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1155 | 520 | 60 | |
| 482. | 2016-2017 | 28 | Toledo Walleye | 17 | 2.99 | .897 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1042 | 454 | 52 | |
| 483. | 2001-2002 | 25 | Charlotte Checkers | 30 | 2.72 | .897 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1720 | 682 | 78 | |
| 484. | 1988-1989 | 22 | Virginia Lancers | 10 | 4.00 | .896 | - | - | - | 0 | 570 | 327 | 38 | |
| 485. | 2015-2016 | 28 | Evansville Icemen | 11 | 3.75 | .896 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 511 | 276 | 32 | |
| 486. | 2018-2019 | 25 | Hampton Roads Admirals | 51 | 3.71 | .896 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2974 | 1577 | 184 | |
| 487. | 2002-2003 | 22 | Pensacola Ice Pilots | 19 | 3.66 | .896 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 999 | 526 | 61 | |
| 488. | 1995-1996 | 25 | Toledo Walleye | 36 | 3.63 | .896 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1899 | 992 | 115 | |
| 489. | 2016-2017 | 24 | Elmira Jackals | 40 | 3.53 | .896 | 10 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2229 | 1129 | 131 | |
| 490. | 2018-2019 | 24 | Fort Wayne Komets | 24 | 3.39 | .896 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1241 | 603 | 70 | |
| 491. | 2007-2008 | 27 | Charlotte Checkers | 21 | 3.38 | .896 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1137 | 550 | 64 | |
| 492. | 2018-2019 | 24 | Maine Mariners | 38 | 3.34 | .896 | 15 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2225 | 1069 | 124 | |
| 493. | 1997-1998 | 22 | Charlotte Checkers | 22 | 3.34 | .896 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1241 | 592 | 69 | |
| 494. | 1996-1997 | 24 | Baton Rouge Kingfish | 26 | 3.30 | .896 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1144 | 541 | 63 | |
| 495. | 2002-2003 | 23 | Cincinnati Cyclones | 23 | 3.30 | .896 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1256 | 595 | 69 | |
| 496. | 2011-2012 | 23 | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 21 | 3.16 | .896 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1159 | 527 | 61 | |
| 497. | 2014-2015 | 24 | Bakersfield Condors | 22 | 3.00 | .896 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1179 | 511 | 59 | |
| 498. | 2014-2015 | 22 | Alaska Aces | 29 | 2.97 | .896 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1659 | 709 | 82 | |
| 499. | 2021-2022 | 25 | Indy Fuel | 19 | 2.83 | .896 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1103 | 446 | 52 | |
| 500. | 1996-1997 | 21 | Peoria Rivermen | 17 | 2.79 | .896 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 924 | 370 | 43 |
745 players