England U16 2 All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansEngland U16 2 All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101. | 2008-2009 | 15 | Flintshire Flames | 10 | 3.82 | .892 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 102. | 2006-2007 | 14 | Nottingham Lynx | 11 | 3.42 | .892 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 103. | 2013-2014 | 14 | Sheffield Greyhounds | 14 | 4.23 | .890 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 104. | 2004-2005 | - | Hallam Rink Rats U16 | 13 | 4.42 | .889 | - | - | - | 0 | 475 | 280 | 35 | |
| 105. | 2011-2012 | 15 | Sheffield Greyhounds | 11 | 3.15 | .889 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 106. | 2004-2005 | - | Solihull Sabres | 15 | 1.89 | .889 | - | - | - | 2 | 318 | 80 | 10 | |
| 107. | 2024-2025 | 15 | Leeds Knights U16 2 | 10 | 2.19 | .888 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 268 | 103 | 13 | |
| 108. | 2008-2009 | 14 | Swindon Lynx | 16 | 3.09 | .887 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 109. | 2014-2015 | 14 | Oxford Stars U16 | 15 | 3.02 | .887 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 110. | 2011-2012 | 14 | Blackburn Kestrels | 14 | 4.68 | .886 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 111. | 2012-2013 | 15 | Lee Valley Lions U16 | 11 | 3.62 | .886 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 112. | 2002-2003 | 15 | Solihull Sabres | 12 | 3.31 | .886 | - | - | - | 3 | 326 | 140 | 18 | |
| 113. | 2025-2026 | 14 | Nottingham Lynx | 17 | 2.00 | .886 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 811 | 279 | 36 | |
| 114. | 2004-2005 | 15 | Flintshire Flames | 11 | 1.43 | .886 | - | - | - | 0 | 209 | 39 | 5 | |
| 115. | 2013-2014 | 15 | Grimsby Redwings U16 | 11 | 4.57 | .885 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 116. | 2009-2010 | 15 | Lee Valley Lions U16 | 16 | 4.07 | .883 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 117. | 2013-2014 | 15 | Nottingham Lynx | 12 | 4.36 | .882 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 118. | 2014-2015 | 15 | Blackburn Kestrels | 13 | 5.85 | .881 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 119. | 2000-2001 | 13 | Milton Keynes Kings U16B | 15 | 5.93 | .880 | - | - | - | - | 675 | 444 | 89 | |
| 120. | 2013-2014 | 14 | Isle of Wight Raiders U16 | 17 | 5.88 | .880 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 121. | 2007-2008 | - | Sheffield Greyhounds | 15 | 3.24 | .880 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 122. | 2010-2011 | 14 | Invicta Dynamos U16 | 14 | 3.06 | .880 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 123. | 2014-2015 | 14 | Streatham Scorpions | 14 | 6.20 | .879 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 124. | 2011-2012 | 15 | Oxford Stars U16 | 20 | 5.90 | .879 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 125. | 2012-2013 | 14 | Nottingham Lynx | 12 | 4.52 | .879 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 126. | 2025-2026 | 15 | Bristol Snow Dogs U16 | 14 | 4.21 | .879 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 630 | 428 | 59 | |
| 127. | 2007-2008 | - | Solent & Gosport Cruisers | 19 | 4.17 | .879 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 128. | 2000-2001 | - | Grimsby Redwings U16 | 12 | 3.40 | .879 | - | - | - | - | 490 | 268 | 37 | |
| 129. | 2002-2003 | - | Sheffield Greyhounds | 13 | 2.64 | .879 | - | - | - | 4 | 318 | 102 | 14 | |
| 130. | 2011-2012 | 15 | Invicta Dynamos U16 | 19 | 2.45 | .879 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 131. | 2024-2025 | 14 | Haringey Hounds U16 2 | 11 | 1.88 | .879 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 359 | 109 | 15 | |
| 132. | 2008-2009 | 13 | Haringey Hounds U16 | 18 | 4.15 | .878 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 133. | 2004-2005 | 14 | Bracknell Worker Bees | 11 | 3.17 | .878 | - | - | - | 2 | 435 | 167 | 23 | |
| 134. | 2007-2008 | - | Streatham Scorpions | 20 | 5.40 | .877 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 135. | 2025-2026 | 13 | Telford Tigers U16 | 13 | 3.67 | .877 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 564 | 327 | 46 | |
| 136. | 2010-2011 | 15 | Nottingham Lynx | 12 | 3.56 | .877 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 137. | 2002-2003 | - | Grimsby Redwings U16 | 11 | 3.54 | .877 | - | - | - | 3 | 491 | 207 | 29 | |
| 138. | 2021-2022 | 14 | Widnes Wild U16 | 16 | - | .875 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 302 | 43 | |
| 139. | 2008-2009 | - | Solent & Gosport Cruisers | 11 | 5.41 | .875 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 140. | 2004-2005 | 15 | Oxford Stars U16 | 12 | 4.59 | .875 | - | - | - | 2 | 483 | 253 | 37 | |
| 141. | 2012-2013 | 14 | Solihull Sabres | 12 | 4.19 | .875 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 142. | 2007-2008 | - | Bradford Bulldogs U16 | 13 | 3.52 | .875 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 143. | 2025-2026 | 13 | Billingham Stars U16 | 11 | 3.04 | .875 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 311 | 147 | 21 | |
| 144. | 2004-2005 | 14 | Sheffield Greyhounds | 16 | 3.64 | .874 | - | - | - | 3 | 281 | 118 | 17 | |
| 145. | 2011-2012 | - | Grimsby Redwings U16 | 14 | 3.61 | .874 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 146. | 2008-2009 | 15 | Grimsby Redwings U16 | 12 | 7.01 | .873 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 147. | 2006-2007 | 15 | Grimsby Redwings U16 | 13 | 6.58 | .873 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 148. | 2001-2002 | - | Haringey Hounds U16 | 11 | 4.85 | .873 | - | - | - | 0 | 482 | 267 | 39 | |
| 149. | 2021-2022 | 14 | Cardiff Devils U16 | 18 | - | .872 | - | - | - | 7 | - | 163 | 24 | |
| 150. | 2003-2004 | 14 | Blackburn Firehawks | 10 | 6.21 | .872 | - | - | - | 1 | 338 | 239 | 35 | |
| 151. | 2006-2007 | 15 | Bracknell Thunderbees | 18 | 5.07 | .872 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 152. | 2009-2010 | 14 | Nottingham Lynx | 13 | 5.69 | .871 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 153. | 2010-2011 | 15 | Peterborough Phantoms U16B | 14 | 5.22 | .871 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 154. | 2007-2008 | 15 | Bradford Bulldogs U16 | 16 | 4.05 | .871 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 155. | 2007-2008 | 14 | Bracknell Swarm | 20 | 3.99 | .871 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 156. | 2006-2007 | 15 | Billingham Stars U16 | 10 | 3.46 | .871 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 157. | 2007-2008 | 14 | Grimsby Redwings U16 | 16 | 6.78 | .870 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 158. | 2001-2002 | - | Oxford Stars U16 | 15 | 5.51 | .870 | - | - | - | 1 | 578 | 353 | 53 | |
| 159. | 2010-2011 | - | Grimsby Redwings U16 | 14 | 4.81 | .870 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 160. | 2010-2011 | 14 | Blackburn Kestrels | 14 | 4.67 | .870 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 161. | 2003-2004 | 15 | Coventry Blaze U16 | 12 | 2.41 | .870 | - | - | - | 5 | 498 | 134 | 20 | |
| 162. | 2021-2022 | 15 | Haringey Hounds U16 2 | 15 | - | .869 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 251 | 38 | |
| 163. | 2013-2014 | 14 | Blackburn Kestrels | 12 | 8.22 | .869 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 164. | 2003-2004 | 13 | Coventry Blaze U16 | 13 | 5.49 | .869 | - | - | - | 3 | 87 | 53 | 8 | |
| 165. | 2009-2010 | 15 | Blackburn Kestrels | 14 | 4.38 | .869 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 166. | 2007-2008 | - | Coventry Blaze U16 | 13 | 3.74 | .869 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 167. | 2006-2007 | 15 | Bristol Snow Dogs U16 | 14 | 9.43 | .868 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 168. | 2003-2004 | - | Bristol Snow Dogs U16 | 17 | 8.08 | .868 | - | - | - | 0 | 616 | 547 | 83 | |
| 169. | 2014-2015 | 15 | Solent & Gosport Cruisers | 12 | 5.14 | .868 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 170. | 2022-2023 | 15 | Widnes Wild U16 | 16 | 2.73 | .868 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 692 | 275 | 42 | |
| 171. | 2004-2005 | - | Solent & Gosport Cruisers | 12 | 2.35 | .868 | - | - | - | 1 | 306 | 79 | 12 | |
| 172. | 2025-2026 | 15 | Widnes Wild U16 | 13 | 2.22 | .868 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 587 | 191 | 29 | |
| 173. | 2002-2003 | 14 | Haringey Hounds U16 | 17 | 6.35 | .867 | - | - | - | - | 765 | 528 | 81 | |
| 174. | 2004-2005 | 15 | Solent & Gosport Cruisers | 10 | 3.08 | .867 | - | - | - | 1 | 234 | 78 | 12 | |
| 175. | 2007-2008 | - | Slough Jets U16 | 20 | 2.87 | .867 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 176. | 2010-2011 | 15 | Solent & Gosport Cruisers | 16 | 5.22 | .866 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 177. | 2010-2011 | 14 | Sutton Sting U16A | 13 | 4.62 | .866 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 178. | 2000-2001 | 14 | Bristol Snow Dogs U16 | 13 | 3.29 | .866 | - | - | - | - | 342 | 172 | 25 | |
| 179. | 2011-2012 | 15 | Slough Jets U16B | 18 | 6.61 | .865 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 180. | 2022-2023 | 15 | Milton Keynes Storm U16 | 20 | 6.27 | .865 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 794 | 533 | 83 | |
| 181. | 2002-2003 | - | Solent & Gosport Cruisers | 11 | 5.38 | .865 | - | - | - | - | 257 | 147 | 23 | |
| 182. | 2022-2023 | 15 | Sutton Sting U16A | 10 | 4.00 | .865 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 450 | 256 | 40 | |
| 183. | 2000-2001 | 15 | Sheffield Greyhounds | 11 | 3.28 | .865 | - | - | - | - | 467 | 218 | 34 | |
| 184. | 2011-2012 | - | Mercian Menace U16 | 14 | 6.44 | .864 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 185. | 2025-2026 | 14 | Haringey Hounds U16 2 | 11 | 2.56 | .864 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 246 | 89 | 14 | |
| 186. | 2021-2022 | 13 | Invicta Dynamos U16 | 16 | - | .863 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 417 | 68 | |
| 187. | 2007-2008 | - | Lee Valley Lions U16 | 17 | 7.62 | .863 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 188. | 2004-2005 | 14 | Blackburn Firehawks | 16 | 7.13 | .863 | - | - | - | 0 | 682 | 511 | 81 | |
| 189. | 2008-2009 | - | Slough Jets U16 | 17 | 4.02 | .863 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 190. | 2010-2011 | 14 | Streatham Scorpions | 15 | 3.31 | .862 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 191. | 2025-2026 | 14 | Leeds Knights U16 2 | 13 | 2.83 | .862 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 318 | 125 | 20 | |
| 192. | 2023-2024 | 12 | Coventry Blaze U16 | 11 | 3.83 | .861 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 399 | 211 | 34 | |
| 193. | 2011-2012 | 14 | Nottingham Lynx | 14 | 6.29 | .860 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 194. | 2014-2015 | 15 | Flintshire Flames | 12 | 5.94 | .860 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 195. | 2009-2010 | - | Grimsby Redwings U16 | 13 | 5.82 | .860 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 196. | 2008-2009 | - | Solihull Sabres | 10 | 3.14 | .860 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 197. | 2021-2022 | 13 | Manchester Storm U16 2 | 15 | - | .859 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 383 | 63 | |
| 198. | 2002-2003 | 14 | Lee Valley Lions U16 | 16 | 4.60 | .859 | - | - | - | - | 705 | 328 | 54 | |
| 199. | 2013-2014 | 14 | Bracknell Swarm | 17 | 4.08 | .859 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 200. | 2000-2001 | - | Flintshire Flames | 11 | 3.77 | .859 | - | - | - | - | 405 | 207 | 34 |
388 players