English Under 18 Division 2 England U18 2 2007-2008

2007-2008 Season
Manchester Phoenix U18 finished first in the 2007-08 England U18 2 standings with 26 points. Solihull Knights (22 points) and Invicta Mustangs (21 points) followed.
2007-2008 England U18 2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Manchester Phoenix U18 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 175 | 31 | 144 | 26 | 1.86 | Promoted |
| 2. | Solihull Knights | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 152 | 62 | 90 | 22 | 1.57 | Promoted |
| 3. | Billingham Bombers U18 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 108 | 53 | 55 | 16 | 1.14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | Grimsby Blackhawks | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 92 | 89 | 3 | 15 | 1.07 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | Nottingham Jaguars | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 78 | 60 | 18 | 14 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Bradford Bulldogs U18 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 91 | 98 | -7 | 10 | 0.71 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Steel City Scorpions | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 108 | 70 | 38 | 9 | 0.64 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Mercian Menace U18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 2 | 343 | -341 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Invicta Mustangs | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 92 | 27 | 65 | 21 | 1.75 | Promoted |
| 2. | Milton Keynes Storm U18 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 114 | 5 | 109 | 20 | 1.67 | Promoted |
| 3. | Haringey Hounds U18 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 90 | 48 | 42 | 17 | 1.42 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | Oxford Stars U18 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 77 | 55 | 22 | 13 | 1.08 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | Lee Valley Lions U18 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 34 | 81 | -47 | 7 | 0.58 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Streatham Royals | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 29 | 84 | -55 | 4 | 0.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Bristol Boxers | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 10 | 126 | -116 | 2 | 0.17 | Did not make playoffs |
2007-2008 England U18 2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 48 | 25 | 73 | 6 | |
| 2. | 13 | 37 | 33 | 70 | 20 | |
| 3. | 14 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 30 | |
| 4. | 9 | 34 | 16 | 50 | 16 | |
| 5. | 12 | 34 | 12 | 46 | 20 |
2007-2008 England U18 2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2.25 | .935 | |
| 3. | 13 | 2.00 | .931 | |
| 4. | 4 | 1.00 | .930 | |
| 5. | 6 | 2.73 | .914 |
England U18 2 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2007-2008 England U18 2 Demographics
Loading...
England U18 2 Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 England U18 2 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 England U18 2 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
England U18 2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Billingham Stars U19 | 16 | 194 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 17.08 |
| 2. | Bradford Bulldogs U19 | 21 | 167 | 5'9" | 174 lbs | 16.67 |
| 3. | Bristol Snow Dogs U19 | 17 | 87 | - | - | 16.33 |
| 4. | Grimsby Tornados U18 | 21 | 206 | 6'0" | 205 lbs | 17.25 |
| 5. | Haringey Hounds U19 | 18 | 158 | 4'11" | 110 lbs | 17.67 |
| 6. | Invicta Colts U19 | 24 | 134 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 17.36 |
| 7. | Lee Valley Lions U18 | 19 | 87 | 5'6" | 112 lbs | 17.80 |
| 8. | Manchester Storm U19 | 24 | 179 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.84 |
| 9. | Mercian Menace U18 | 27 | 194 | 5'7" | 161 lbs | 16.67 |
| 10. | Milton Keynes Storm U19 | 21 | 146 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.25 |
| 11. | Nottingham Lions U19 2 | 34 | 244 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 17.00 |
| 12. | Oxford Stars U19 | 17 | 146 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.13 |
| 13. | Sheffield Titans U19 | 23 | 225 | 5'9" | 198 lbs | 16.45 |
| 14. | Solihull Barons U19 | 31 | 229 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 17.25 |
| 15. | Streatham IHC U19 | 23 | 103 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 17.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Midnight Stars | WNIHL 2 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Leeds Knights 2 | NIHL 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Chelmsford Pythons | WNIHL 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers | WNIHL 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers | WNIHL 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vernal Oilers | NCDC | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 |
Regular Season
England U18 2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 147 | 45 | 192 | |
| 2. | 58 | 109 | 66 | 175 | |
| 3. | 42 | 100 | 47 | 147 | |
| 4. | 56 | 84 | 48 | 132 | |
| 5. | 45 | 73 | 58 | 131 |
England U18 2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 147 | 45 | 192 | |
| 2. | 58 | 109 | 66 | 175 | |
| 3. | 42 | 100 | 47 | 147 | |
| 4. | 33 | 96 | 29 | 125 | |
| 5. | 43 | 93 | 31 | 124 |
England U18 2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 109 | 66 | 175 | |
| 2. | 45 | 73 | 58 | 131 | |
| 3. | 48 | 44 | 53 | 97 | |
| 4. | 47 | 48 | 52 | 100 | |
| 5. | 25 | 31 | 51 | 82 |
England U18 2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 18 | 30 | 325 | |
| 2. | 35 | 1 | 5 | 282 | |
| 3. | 28 | 61 | 90 | 279 | |
| 4. | 17 | 6 | 16 | 247 | |
| 5. | 24 | 2 | 5 | 232 |
England U18 2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 19 | 48 | 67 | |
| 2. | 58 | 109 | 66 | 175 | |
| 3. | 57 | 23 | 26 | 49 | |
| 4. | 56 | 84 | 48 | 132 | |
| 5. | 54 | 26 | 36 | 62 |
England U18 2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 11 | 19 | 6.33 | |
| 3. | 13 | 48 | 73 | 5.62 | |
| 4. | 9 | 34 | 50 | 5.56 | |
| 5. | 13 | 37 | 70 | 5.38 |
England U18 2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | England U18 2 | 19 | 51 | 40 | 91 | 4.79 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | England U18 2 | 17 | 68 | 17 | 85 | 5.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | England U18 2 | 17 | 53 | 28 | 81 | 4.76 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | England U18 2 | 17 | 61 | 17 | 78 | 4.59 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | England U18 2 | 18 | 51 | 27 | 78 | 4.33 | 18 |
England U18 2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | England U18 2 | 17 | 68 | 17 | 85 | 5.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | England U18 2 | 17 | 61 | 17 | 78 | 4.59 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | England U18 2 | 17 | 53 | 28 | 81 | 4.76 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | England U18 2 | 16 | 52 | 20 | 72 | 4.50 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | England U18 2 | 12 | 52 | 18 | 70 | 5.83 | 86 |
England U18 2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | England U18 2 | 19 | 51 | 40 | 91 | 4.79 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | England U18 2 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 3.47 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | England U18 2 | 16 | 38 | 37 | 75 | 4.69 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | England U18 2 | 18 | 40 | 36 | 76 | 4.22 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | England U18 2 | 14 | 38 | 35 | 73 | 5.21 | 32 |
England U18 2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | England U18 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 206 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | England U18 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 199 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | England U18 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | 166 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | England U18 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.88 | 164 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | England U18 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.88 | 160 |
