English Under 18 Division 2 England U18 2 2016-2017

2016-2017 Season
Solihull Barons U18 finished first in the 2016-17 England U18 2 standings with 255 points. Peterborough Phantoms U18 (31 points) and Swindon Cougars (28 points) followed.
2016-2017 England U18 2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kingston Sharks U18 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 65 | 40 | 25 | 24 | 1.50 | Promoted |
| 2. | Billingham Stars U18 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 100 | 44 | 56 | 23 | 1.44 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | Sutton Sting U18 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 85 | 32 | 53 | 18 | 1.13 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | Whitley Braves | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 65 | 48 | 17 | 15 | 0.94 | No playoffs held |
| 5. | Solihull Barons U18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 11 | 162 | -151 | 255 | 15.94 | No playoffs held |
| South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Swindon Cougars | 18 | 17 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 187 | 35 | 152 | 28 | 1.56 | Promoted |
| 2. | Peterborough Phantoms U18 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 184 | 51 | 133 | 31 | 1.72 | Placement game win |
| 3. | Cardiff Devils U18 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 148 | 48 | 100 | 27 | 1.50 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | Oxford Stars U18 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 104 | 84 | 20 | 24 | 1.33 | No playoffs held |
| 5. | Slough Jets U18 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 97 | 91 | 6 | 16 | 0.89 | No playoffs held |
| 6. | Streatham Royals | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 57 | 99 | -42 | 15 | 0.83 | No playoffs held |
| 7. | Haringey Hounds U18 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 82 | 173 | -91 | 13 | 0.72 | No playoffs held |
| 8. | Invicta Broncos | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | - | - | 55 | 153 | -98 | 6 | 0.33 | No playoffs held |
| 9. | Milton Keynes Storm U18 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 64 | 128 | -64 | 5 | 0.28 | No playoffs held |
| 10. | Bracknell Stingers | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 25 | 141 | -116 | 5 | 0.28 | No playoffs held |
2016-2017 England U18 2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 44 | 22 | 66 | 47 | |
| 2. | 18 | 35 | 29 | 64 | 12 | |
| 3. | 18 | 48 | 15 | 63 | 2 | |
| 4. | 18 | 46 | 15 | 61 | 4 | |
| 5. | 17 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 4 |
2016-2017 England U18 2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | - | .930 | |
| 2. | 10 | - | .929 | |
| 3. | 15 | - | .925 | |
| 4. | 16 | - | .918 | |
| 5. | 17 | - | .910 |
England U18 2 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2016-2017 England U18 2 Demographics
Loading...
England U18 2 Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 England U18 2 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 England U18 2 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
England U18 2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Billingham Stars U19 | 17 | 214 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 16.12 |
| 2. | Bracknell U18B | 26 | 344 | - | - | 15.65 |
| 3. | Cardiff Devils U19 | 26 | 314 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 15.92 |
| 4. | Haringey Hounds U19 | 21 | 351 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 16.00 |
| 5. | Invicta Broncos U19 2 | 27 | 450 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 15.89 |
| 6. | Kingston Sharks U19 | 20 | 221 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.05 |
| 7. | Milton Keynes Storm U19 | 24 | 275 | 6'0" | 205 lbs | 16.33 |
| 8. | Oxford Stars U19 | 24 | 541 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.71 |
| 9. | Peterborough Phantoms U19 | 27 | 282 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 16.15 |
| 10. | Slough Jets U19 | 27 | 384 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 15.70 |
| 11. | Solihull Barons U19 | 20 | 270 | 5'8" | 134 lbs | 15.90 |
| 12. | Streatham IHC U19 | 19 | 462 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 16.63 |
| 13. | Sutton Sting U19 | 28 | 368 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 16.32 |
| 14. | Swindon Cougars U19 | 24 | 392 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.42 |
| 15. | Whitley Braves U19 | 16 | 203 | 5'7" | 163 lbs | 16.75 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Midnight Stars | WNIHL 2 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Leeds Knights 2 | NIHL 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Chelmsford Pythons | WNIHL 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers | WNIHL 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers | WNIHL 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vernal Oilers | NCDC | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 |
Regular Season
England U18 2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 147 | 45 | 192 | |
| 2. | 58 | 109 | 66 | 175 | |
| 3. | 42 | 100 | 47 | 147 | |
| 4. | 56 | 84 | 48 | 132 | |
| 5. | 45 | 73 | 58 | 131 |
England U18 2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 147 | 45 | 192 | |
| 2. | 58 | 109 | 66 | 175 | |
| 3. | 42 | 100 | 47 | 147 | |
| 4. | 33 | 96 | 29 | 125 | |
| 5. | 43 | 93 | 31 | 124 |
England U18 2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 109 | 66 | 175 | |
| 2. | 45 | 73 | 58 | 131 | |
| 3. | 48 | 44 | 53 | 97 | |
| 4. | 47 | 48 | 52 | 100 | |
| 5. | 25 | 31 | 51 | 82 |
England U18 2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 18 | 30 | 325 | |
| 2. | 35 | 1 | 5 | 282 | |
| 3. | 28 | 61 | 90 | 279 | |
| 4. | 17 | 6 | 16 | 247 | |
| 5. | 24 | 2 | 5 | 232 |
England U18 2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 19 | 48 | 67 | |
| 2. | 58 | 109 | 66 | 175 | |
| 3. | 57 | 23 | 26 | 49 | |
| 4. | 56 | 84 | 48 | 132 | |
| 5. | 54 | 26 | 36 | 62 |
England U18 2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 11 | 19 | 6.33 | |
| 3. | 13 | 48 | 73 | 5.62 | |
| 4. | 9 | 34 | 50 | 5.56 | |
| 5. | 13 | 37 | 70 | 5.38 |
England U18 2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | England U18 2 | 19 | 51 | 40 | 91 | 4.79 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | England U18 2 | 17 | 68 | 17 | 85 | 5.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | England U18 2 | 17 | 53 | 28 | 81 | 4.76 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | England U18 2 | 17 | 61 | 17 | 78 | 4.59 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | England U18 2 | 18 | 51 | 27 | 78 | 4.33 | 18 |
England U18 2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | England U18 2 | 17 | 68 | 17 | 85 | 5.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | England U18 2 | 17 | 61 | 17 | 78 | 4.59 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | England U18 2 | 17 | 53 | 28 | 81 | 4.76 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | England U18 2 | 16 | 52 | 20 | 72 | 4.50 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | England U18 2 | 12 | 52 | 18 | 70 | 5.83 | 86 |
England U18 2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | England U18 2 | 19 | 51 | 40 | 91 | 4.79 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | England U18 2 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 3.47 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | England U18 2 | 16 | 38 | 37 | 75 | 4.69 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | England U18 2 | 18 | 40 | 36 | 76 | 4.22 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | England U18 2 | 14 | 38 | 35 | 73 | 5.21 | 32 |
England U18 2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | England U18 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 206 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | England U18 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 199 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | England U18 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | 166 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | England U18 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.88 | 164 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | England U18 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.88 | 160 |
