Estonia Team Rosters
2009-2010 Season
Viru Sputnik finished first in the 2009-10 Estonia standings with 30 points. Narva HK PSK (25 points) and Välk-494 (17 points) followed.
2009-2010 Estonia Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Viru Sputnik | 16 | 8 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 57 | 17 | 30 | 1.88 | No playoffs held |
| 2. | Narva HK PSK | 16 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 69 | 61 | 8 | 25 | 1.56 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | Välk-494 | 16 | 5 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 66 | 91 | -25 | 17 | 1.06 | No playoffs held |
2009-2010 Estonia Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 10 | |
| 2. | 16 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 18 | |
| 3. | 14 | 7 | 18 | 25 | - | |
| 4. | 13 | 18 | 5 | 23 | 27 | |
| 5. | 15 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 8 |
2009-2010 Estonia Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 3.19 | .963 | |
| 2. | 11 | 2.55 | .890 | |
| 3. | 5 | 3.54 | .844 | |
| 4. | 1 | 11.35 | .616 | |
| 5. | 10 | 4.75 | .610 |
Estonia Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2009-2010 Estonia Demographics
Loading...
Estonia Games
No Data Found
Estonia Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Viru Sputnik | Oceanside Shock | |||
| Confirmed | Viru Sputnik | Peliitat | |||
| Confirmed | Sønderjyske | Narva HK PSK | |||
| Confirmed | IFK Mariehamn | Viru Sputnik | |||
| Confirmed | Narva HK PSK | Nittorps IK |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Estonia Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Magic Wings | 4 | 142 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 39.75 |
| 2. | HK Stars | 1 | 16 | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 22.00 |
| 3. | HK Välk 494 Tartu | 35 | 2 964 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 30.26 |
| 4. | Narva HK PSK | 29 | 1 647 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 23.90 |
| 5. | SK RMP Tallinn | 1 | 270 | 5'6" | 154 lbs | 32.00 |
| 6. | Viru Sputnik | 32 | 1 552 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 21.69 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic Coast Academy 18U AAA 2 | 18U AAA | 16 | 11 | 11 | 22 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Olomouc U20 | Liga junioru | 9 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fehérvár Hockey Academy 19 U20 | Austria U20i | 12 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ELZ Vorarlberg U18 | Austria U18i | 8 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Brooks Bandits | BCHL | 9 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Yellow Wings | IAHL | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KH Torun | PHL | 10 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hamburg Sailors | Bezirksliga | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Bardejov | 2. liga | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Panter | Latvia | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
Regular Season
Estonia All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 397 | 301 | 698 | |
| 2. | 260 | 257 | 180 | 437 | |
| 3. | 258 | 190 | 180 | 370 | |
| 4. | 205 | 154 | 204 | 358 | |
| 5. | 311 | 168 | 161 | 329 |
Estonia All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 397 | 301 | 698 | |
| 2. | 260 | 257 | 180 | 437 | |
| 3. | 258 | 190 | 180 | 370 | |
| 4. | 311 | 168 | 161 | 329 | |
| 5. | 205 | 154 | 204 | 358 |
Estonia All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 397 | 301 | 698 | |
| 2. | 279 | 96 | 224 | 320 | |
| 3. | 205 | 154 | 204 | 358 | |
| 4. | 211 | 126 | 200 | 326 | |
| 5. | 337 | 77 | 194 | 271 |
Estonia All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 311 | 168 | 329 | 773 | |
| 2. | 205 | 154 | 358 | 602 | |
| 3. | 260 | 257 | 437 | 484 | |
| 4. | 166 | 24 | 71 | 456 | |
| 5. | 275 | 57 | 126 | 414 |
Estonia All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 397 | 301 | 698 | |
| 2. | 337 | 77 | 194 | 271 | |
| 3. | 311 | 168 | 161 | 329 | |
| 4. | 293 | 90 | 80 | 170 | |
| 5. | 279 | 96 | 224 | 320 |
Estonia All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.93 | |
| 5. | 30 | 35 | 85 | 2.83 |
Estonia All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Estonia | 23 | 46 | 30 | 76 | 3.30 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Estonia | 24 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 2.71 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Estonia | - | 35 | 29 | 64 | - | - | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Estonia | 17 | 32 | 31 | 63 | 3.71 | 12 |
Estonia All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Estonia | 23 | 46 | 30 | 76 | 3.30 | 48 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Estonia | - | 35 | 29 | 64 | - | - | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 32 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Estonia | - | 33 | 23 | 56 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Estonia | 17 | 32 | 31 | 63 | 3.71 | 12 |
Estonia All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Estonia | 24 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 2.46 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Estonia | 20 | 9 | 41 | 50 | 2.50 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Estonia | 24 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 2.71 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Estonia | 16 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 3.31 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Estonia | 23 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 2.70 | 68 |
Estonia All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 118 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Estonia | 20 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.65 | 115 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Estonia | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.22 | 114 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Estonia | 15 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 2.67 | 109 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Estonia | 18 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 1.06 | 106 |

