Estonia Team Rosters
2024-2025 Season
HK Välk 494 Tartu finished first in the 2024-25 Estonia standings with 31 points. Viru Sputnik (28 points) and Narva HK PSK (26 points) followed.
2024-2025 Estonia Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HK Välk 494 Tartu | 20 | 14 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 122 | 73 | 49 | 31 | 1.55 | Champion |
| 2. | Viru Sputnik | 20 | 10 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 103 | 72 | 31 | 28 | 1.40 | Bronze game loss |
| 3. | Narva HK PSK | 20 | 12 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 84 | 44 | 26 | 1.30 | Final loss |
| 4. | HC Everest Kohtla-Järve | 20 | 10 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 114 | 102 | 12 | 22 | 1.10 | Bronze game win |
| 5. | HC Panter | 20 | 7 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 82 | -6 | 17 | 0.85 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Vipers | 20 | 1 | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 182 | -130 | 2 | 0.10 | Did not make playoffs |
2024-2025 Estonia Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 25 | 30 | 55 | 8 | |
| 2. | 17 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 4 | |
| 3. | 19 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 20 | |
| 4. | 15 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 109 | |
| 5. | 19 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 42 |
2024-2025 Estonia Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 2.46 | .929 | |
| 2. | 10 | 3.14 | .918 | |
| 3. | 13 | 2.76 | .910 | |
| 4. | 10 | 4.07 | .902 | |
| 5. | 19 | 3.85 | .894 |
Estonia Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 Estonia Demographics
Loading...
Estonia Games
No Data Found
Estonia Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Everest Kohtla-Järve | Oceanside Shock | |||
| Confirmed | Viru Sputnik | LeKi | |||
| Confirmed | Viru Sputnik | Oceanside Shock | |||
| Confirmed | Viru Sputnik | Peliitat | |||
| Confirmed | Sønderjyske | Narva HK PSK |
2027-2028 Estonia Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| HC Vipers | |
| HK Välk 494 Tartu | |
| HC Vipers |
Estonia Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Everest Kohtla-Järve | 25 | 1 606 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 22.88 |
| 2. | HC Panter | 41 | 3 645 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.20 |
| 3. | HC Vipers | 38 | 1 622 | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 21.49 |
| 4. | HK Välk 494 Tartu | 31 | 2 031 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 29.81 |
| 5. | Narva HK PSK | 34 | 6 573 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 26.47 |
| 6. | Viru Sputnik | 32 | 1 889 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.19 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic Coast Academy 18U AAA 2 | 18U AAA | 23 | 11 | 17 | 28 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Olomouc U20 | Liga junioru | 14 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Brooks Bandits | BCHL | 15 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Fehérvár Hockey Academy 19 U20 | Austria U20i | 17 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KH Torun | PHL | 15 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ELZ Vorarlberg U18 | Austria U18i | 9 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Yellow Wings | IAHL | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Bardejov | 2. liga | 6 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Nittorps IK | Division 2 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Panter | Latvia | 13 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6 |
Regular Season
Estonia All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 374 | 401 | 303 | 704 | |
| 2. | 261 | 257 | 180 | 437 | |
| 3. | 261 | 191 | 181 | 372 | |
| 4. | 205 | 154 | 204 | 358 | |
| 5. | 311 | 168 | 161 | 329 |
Estonia All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 374 | 401 | 303 | 704 | |
| 2. | 261 | 257 | 180 | 437 | |
| 3. | 261 | 191 | 181 | 372 | |
| 4. | 311 | 168 | 161 | 329 | |
| 5. | 205 | 154 | 204 | 358 |
Estonia All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 374 | 401 | 303 | 704 | |
| 2. | 282 | 96 | 226 | 322 | |
| 3. | 205 | 154 | 204 | 358 | |
| 4. | 211 | 126 | 200 | 326 | |
| 5. | 340 | 78 | 194 | 272 |
Estonia All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 311 | 168 | 329 | 773 | |
| 2. | 205 | 154 | 358 | 602 | |
| 3. | 261 | 257 | 437 | 490 | |
| 4. | 166 | 24 | 71 | 456 | |
| 5. | 277 | 57 | 126 | 416 |
Estonia All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 374 | 401 | 303 | 704 | |
| 2. | 340 | 78 | 194 | 272 | |
| 3. | 311 | 168 | 161 | 329 | |
| 4. | 296 | 90 | 80 | 170 | |
| 5. | 282 | 96 | 226 | 322 |
Estonia All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.93 | |
| 5. | 30 | 35 | 85 | 2.83 |
Estonia All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Estonia | 23 | 46 | 30 | 76 | 3.30 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Estonia | 24 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 2.71 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Estonia | - | 35 | 29 | 64 | - | - | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Estonia | 17 | 32 | 31 | 63 | 3.71 | 12 |
Estonia All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Estonia | 23 | 46 | 30 | 76 | 3.30 | 48 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Estonia | - | 35 | 29 | 64 | - | - | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 32 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Estonia | - | 33 | 23 | 56 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Estonia | 17 | 32 | 31 | 63 | 3.71 | 12 |
Estonia All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Estonia | 24 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 2.46 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Estonia | 20 | 9 | 41 | 50 | 2.50 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Estonia | 24 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 2.71 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Estonia | 16 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 3.31 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Estonia | 23 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 2.70 | 68 |
Estonia All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Estonia | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 118 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Estonia | 20 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.65 | 115 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Estonia | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.22 | 114 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Estonia | 15 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 2.67 | 109 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Estonia | 18 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 1.06 | 106 |

