Eastern AAA Hockey League U18 ETAHL U18 2019-2020

2019-2020 Season
Peterborough Petes U18 AAA finished first in the 2019-20 ETAHL U18 standings with 58 points. Ajax/Pickering Raiders U18 AAA (54 points) and Greater Kingston Front. U18 AAA (45 points) followed.
2019-2020 ETAHL U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Peterborough Petes U18 AAA | 36 | 28 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 148 | 62 | 86 | 58 | 1.61 | - |
| 2. | Ajax/Pickering Raiders U18 AAA | 36 | 25 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 182 | 96 | 86 | 54 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Greater Kingston Front. U18 AAA | 36 | 20 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 140 | 96 | 44 | 45 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | Whitby Wildcats U18 AAA | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | - | - | 134 | 112 | 22 | 43 | 1.19 | - |
| 5. | Markham Waxers U18 AAA | 36 | 16 | 6 | 14 | - | - | 108 | 94 | 14 | 38 | 1.06 | - |
| 6. | York Simcoe Express U18 AAA | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | - | - | 141 | 140 | 1 | 38 | 1.06 | - |
| 7. | Richmond Hill Coyotes U18 AAA | 36 | 17 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 135 | 154 | -19 | 36 | 1.00 | - |
| 8. | Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | - | - | 96 | 103 | -7 | 35 | 0.97 | - |
| 9. | Central Ontario Wolves U18 AAA | 36 | 15 | 5 | 16 | - | - | 126 | 132 | -6 | 35 | 0.97 | - |
| 10. | Clarington Toros U18 AAA | 36 | 9 | 8 | 19 | - | - | 110 | 147 | -37 | 26 | 0.72 | - |
| 11. | North Central Predators U18 AAA | 36 | 9 | 7 | 20 | - | - | 103 | 140 | -37 | 25 | 0.69 | - |
| 12. | Oshawa Generals U18 AAA | 36 | 6 | 7 | 23 | - | - | 76 | 161 | -85 | 19 | 0.53 | - |
| 13. | Barrie Colts U18 AAA | 36 | 5 | 6 | 25 | - | - | 90 | 152 | -62 | 16 | 0.44 | - |
2019-2020 ETAHL U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 40 | |
| 2. | 35 | 39 | 23 | 62 | 18 | |
| 3. | 36 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 26 | |
| 4. | 33 | 30 | 23 | 53 | 34 | |
| 5. | 36 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 10 |
2019-2020 ETAHL U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 5.35 | - | |
| 2. | 15 | 5.35 | - | |
| 3. | 14 | 4.57 | - | |
| 4. | 20 | 4.28 | - | |
| 5. | 20 | 4.23 | - |
2019-2020 ETAHL U18 Demographics
Loading...
ETAHL U18 Games
Show More
2026-2027 ETAHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 ETAHL U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
ETAHL U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Ajax/Pickering Raiders U18 AAA | 23 | 1 241 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.04 |
| 2. | Barrie Colts U18 AAA | 27 | 676 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.22 |
| 3. | Central Ontario Wolves U18 AAA | 22 | 1 522 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.23 |
| 4. | Clarington Toros U18 AAA | 25 | 1 008 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.04 |
| 5. | Greater Kingston Gaels U18 AAA | 24 | 727 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.00 |
| 6. | Markham Waxers U18 AAA | 29 | 1 586 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.26 |
| 7. | North Central Predators U18 AAA | 23 | 1 221 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.96 |
| 8. | Oshawa Generals U18 AAA | 31 | 763 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.14 |
| 9. | Peterborough Petes U18 AAA | 23 | 658 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.83 |
| 10. | Quinte Red Devils U18 AAA | 22 | 688 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.10 |
| 11. | Richmond Hill Coyotes U18 AAA | 27 | 876 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.23 |
| 12. | Whitby Wildcats U18 AAA | 23 | 639 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.09 |
| 13. | York Simcoe Express U18 AAA | 33 | 837 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.21 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Brighton Vikings | GMHL | 13 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Picton Pirates | PJCHL | 14 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Collingwood Blues | OJHL | 21 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Clarington Eagles | PJCHL | 15 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Frankford Huskies | PJCHL | 15 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 18 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Alliston Hornets | PJCHL | 13 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | St. Marys Lincolns | GOJHL | 13 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Amherstview Jets | PJCHL | 16 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 39 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stayner Siskins | PJCHL | 16 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 54 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Penetang Kings | PJCHL | 12 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 6 |
Regular Season
ETAHL U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 48 | 135 | 183 | |
| 2. | 146 | 74 | 79 | 153 | |
| 3. | 68 | 67 | 81 | 148 | |
| 4. | 107 | 77 | 67 | 144 | |
| 5. | 143 | 64 | 73 | 137 |
ETAHL U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 77 | 67 | 144 | |
| 2. | 146 | 74 | 79 | 153 | |
| 3. | 72 | 68 | 65 | 133 | |
| 4. | 68 | 67 | 81 | 148 | |
| 5. | 143 | 64 | 73 | 137 |
ETAHL U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 48 | 135 | 183 | |
| 2. | 68 | 67 | 81 | 148 | |
| 3. | 146 | 74 | 79 | 153 | |
| 4. | 143 | 64 | 73 | 137 | |
| 5. | 141 | 20 | 72 | 92 |
ETAHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 48 | 183 | 275 | |
| 2. | 82 | 9 | 20 | 260 | |
| 3. | 32 | 41 | 62 | 226 | |
| 4. | 72 | 68 | 133 | 188 | |
| 5. | 143 | 25 | 50 | 186 |
ETAHL U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 147 | 8 | 55 | 63 | |
| 2. | 146 | 74 | 79 | 153 | |
| 3. | 146 | 61 | 65 | 126 | |
| 4. | 146 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 5. | 143 | 64 | 73 | 137 |
ETAHL U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 41 | 111 | 3.26 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 29 | 36 | 67 | 2.31 | |
| 5. | 46 | 46 | 103 | 2.24 |
ETAHL U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | ETAHL U18 | 68 | 67 | 81 | 148 | 2.18 | 145 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | ETAHL U18 | 72 | 68 | 65 | 133 | 1.85 | 188 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | ETAHL U18 | 34 | 41 | 70 | 111 | 3.26 | 68 | |
| 4. | 1987-1988 | ETAHL U18 | 60 | 49 | 57 | 106 | 1.77 | 42 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | ETAHL U18 | 46 | 46 | 57 | 103 | 2.24 | 123 |
ETAHL U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | ETAHL U18 | 72 | 68 | 65 | 133 | 1.85 | 188 | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | ETAHL U18 | 68 | 67 | 81 | 148 | 2.18 | 145 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | ETAHL U18 | 76 | 55 | 47 | 102 | 1.34 | - | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | ETAHL U18 | 56 | 52 | 46 | 98 | 1.75 | 112 | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | ETAHL U18 | 60 | 49 | 57 | 106 | 1.77 | 42 |
ETAHL U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | ETAHL U18 | 68 | 67 | 81 | 148 | 2.18 | 145 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | ETAHL U18 | - | 25 | 75 | 100 | - | 170 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | ETAHL U18 | 34 | 41 | 70 | 111 | 3.26 | 68 | |
| 4. | 1987-1988 | ETAHL U18 | 79 | 21 | 67 | 88 | 1.11 | 113 | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | ETAHL U18 | 72 | 68 | 65 | 133 | 1.85 | 188 |
ETAHL U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | ETAHL U18 | 32 | 41 | 21 | 62 | 1.94 | 226 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | ETAHL U18 | 55 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.27 | 212 | |
| 3. | 1987-1988 | ETAHL U18 | 72 | 68 | 65 | 133 | 1.85 | 188 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | ETAHL U18 | - | 15 | 30 | 45 | - | 180 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | ETAHL U18 | 72 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 0.43 | 180 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of ETAHL U18 Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| Markham Waxers U18 AAA | |
| Richmond Hill Coyotes U18 AAA | |
| Barrie Flyers U18 AAA |