EWHL Euro Cup (W) EWHL EC (W) 2024-2025
- 2024 - currentEWHL EC (W) (EWHL Euro Cup (W))
- 2011 - 2024EWHL SC (W)
EWHL Euro Cup (W) Team Rosters
2024-2025 Season
EVZ Women's Team, MAC Budapest and ECDC Memmingen finished level at the top of the 2024-25 EWHL EC (W) standings with 6 points. HK Budapest (3 points) and SKN Sabres St.Pölten (3 points) followed.
2024-2025 EWHL EC (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EVZ Women's Team | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3.00 | Champion |
| 2. | HK Budapest | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | Bronze game loss |
| 3. | SKN Sabres St.Pölten | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | HK PSRZ Bratislava | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Group B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | MAC Budapest | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | Bronze game win |
| 2. | ERC Ingolstadt | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | Lakers Kärnten | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Group C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ECDC Memmingen | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3.00 | Final loss |
| 2. | Aisulu Almaty | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | Budapest JA | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
2024-2025 EWHL EC (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
2024-2025 EWHL EC (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1.00 | .960 |
2024-2025 EWHL EC (W) Demographics
Loading...
EWHL Euro Cup (W) Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 0 - 4 | |||
| 0 - 8 | |||
| 2 - 3 | |||
| 1 - 3 |
2026-2027 EWHL Euro Cup (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 EWHL Euro Cup (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
EWHL Euro Cup (W) Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Aisulu Almaty | 17 | 94 | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 26.24 |
| 2. | Budapest JA | 18 | 70 | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 18.39 |
| 3. | ECDC Memmingen | 22 | 78 | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 23.00 |
| 4. | ERC Ingolstadt | 19 | 74 | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 23.95 |
| 5. | EVZ Women's Team | 19 | 100 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 23.37 |
| 6. | HK Budapest | 21 | 89 | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 24.33 |
| 7. | HK PSRZ Bratislava | 17 | 65 | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 22.24 |
| 8. | Lakers Kärnten | 21 | 110 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 20.62 |
| 9. | MAC Budapest | 21 | 72 | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 23.05 |
| 10. | Sabres St.Pölten | 18 | 98 | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 22.39 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra | Extraliga žien | 6 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra | Extraliga žien | 6 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | CHH. Necso Txuri Urdin | Spain | 6 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EVZ Women's Team | SWHL A | 9 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KSV Highlanders | EWHL | 8 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EVZ Women's Team | SWHL A | 9 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EVZ Women's Team | SWHL A | 8 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC Frauen | DEBL | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stavanger Oilers | Norway | 9 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers Huskies II | DEBL | 7 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 4 |
Regular Season
EWHL Euro Cup (W) All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 2. | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 4. | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
EWHL Euro Cup (W) All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 2. | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
| 3. | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 4. | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
EWHL Euro Cup (W) All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 2. | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 3. | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |
| 4. | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
EWHL Euro Cup (W) All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 2 | 3 | 33 | |
| 2. | 7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | |
| 3. | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | |
| 4. | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
EWHL Euro Cup (W) All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 2. | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 3. | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 4. | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5. | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
EWHL Euro Cup (W) All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
EWHL Euro Cup (W) All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EWHL EC (W) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2.50 | 2 |
EWHL Euro Cup (W) All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EWHL EC (W) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 |
EWHL Euro Cup (W) All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EWHL EC (W) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 |
EWHL Euro Cup (W) All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EWHL EC (W) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EWHL EC (W) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of EWHL Euro Cup (W) Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| HK Budapest | |
| EVZ Women's Team |