France2 (W) France2 (W) 2008-2009
France2 (W) Team Rosters
2008-2009 Season
Bretagne finished first in the 2008-09 France2 (W) standings with 10 points. Bretagne (9 points) and Val Vanoise (8 points) followed.
2008-2009 France2 (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Final group | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Bretagne | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | Champion |
| 2. | Val Vanoise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | Gap | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Saint-Ouen/Tours | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 147 | -140 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Poule Est | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Val Vanoise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 56 | 1 | 55 | 8 | 2.00 | Final group |
| 2. | Gap | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 29 | 35 | -6 | 8 | 1.33 | Final group |
| 3. | Grenoble/Villard | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 15 | 64 | -49 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Poule Ouest | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Bretagne | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 33 | 16 | 17 | 10 | 1.67 | Final group |
| 2. | Saint-Ouen/Tours | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 23 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1.20 | Final group |
| 3. | Pays de la Loire | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 23 | 28 | -5 | 5 | 0.83 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | Wasquehal | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 14 | 33 | -19 | 1 | 0.20 | Did not make playoffs |
2008-2009 France2 (W) Player Stats
No Data Found
2008-2009 France2 (W) Goalie Stats
No Data Found
2008-2009 France2 (W) Demographics
Loading...
France2 (W) Games
No Data Found
France2 (W) Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | Nantes | |||
| Confirmed | Tours | Nantes | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Nantes | |||
| Confirmed | Cergy-Pontoise | Nantes | |||
| Confirmed | Tours | Nantes |
2026-2027 France2 (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 France2 (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Évry-Viry | France | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Neuchâtel Université U18 | Swiss U18-Top | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Marseille-PACA | France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Brest U18 | France U18 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Dammarie / Évry-Viry II U18 | France U18 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EHC Worb Damen | SWHL B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pôle France Féminin | France other | - | - | - | - | - |
Regular Season
France2 (W) All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 37 | 11 | 48 | |
| 2. | 11 | 29 | 16 | 45 | |
| 3. | 8 | 29 | 14 | 43 | |
| 4. | 12 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |
| 5. | 16 | 19 | 17 | 36 |
France2 (W) All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 37 | 11 | 48 | |
| 2. | 11 | 29 | 16 | 45 | |
| 3. | 8 | 29 | 14 | 43 | |
| 4. | 12 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |
| 5. | 16 | 19 | 17 | 36 |
France2 (W) All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 19 | 17 | 36 | |
| 2. | 11 | 29 | 16 | 45 | |
| 3. | 8 | 29 | 14 | 43 | |
| 4. | 12 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |
| 5. | 11 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
France2 (W) All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2. | 13 | 7 | 12 | 26 | |
| 3. | 15 | 15 | 24 | 22 | |
| 4. | 14 | 7 | 9 | 20 | |
| 5. | 15 | 8 | 13 | 18 |
France2 (W) All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 19 | 17 | 36 | |
| 2. | 16 | 17 | 6 | 23 | |
| 3. | 16 | 16 | 7 | 23 | |
| 4. | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 5. | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
France2 (W) All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 29 | 43 | 5.38 | |
| 2. | 4 | 9 | 18 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 11 | 29 | 45 | 4.09 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 |
France2 (W) All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 11 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 4.09 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 8 | 29 | 14 | 43 | 5.38 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 12 | 30 | 9 | 39 | 3.25 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 8 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 3.38 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 11 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2.27 | 2 |
France2 (W) All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 12 | 30 | 9 | 39 | 3.25 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 11 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 4.09 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 8 | 29 | 14 | 43 | 5.38 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 8 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 3.38 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 11 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 1.82 | 6 |
France2 (W) All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 11 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 4.09 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 8 | 29 | 14 | 43 | 5.38 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 11 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2.27 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 12 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.67 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 12 | 30 | 9 | 39 | 3.25 | 6 |
France2 (W) All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 12 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 1.67 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 12 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.83 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 11 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.64 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | France2 (W) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 18 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of France2 (W) Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| Lyon (women) | |
| Cergy-Pontoise II | |
| Cergy-Pontoise II | |
| Cergy-Pontoise II | |
| Bretagne |