Germany U17 3 Germany U17 3 2024-2025
Germany U17 3 Team Rosters
1. EV Weiden U17
Berlin Capitals U17
Crocodiles Hamburg U17
EC Bergisch Land U17
ECDC Memmingen U17
EHC Bad Aibling U17
EHC Bayreuth U17
EHC Klostersee U17
EHC Neuwied U17
EHC Straubing U17
EHC Troisdorf U17
EHC Wolfsburg U17 II
EHC Zweibrücken U17
Eisadler Dortmund U17
EKU Mannheim U17
ELV Niesky U17
ERSC Ottobrunn U17
ERV Dinslaken Kobras U17
ESC Geretsried U17
ESC Kempten U17
ESG Esslingen U17
ESG Hannover U17
EV Lindau U17
FASS Berlin U17
Heilbronner EC U17
Herforder EV U17
Herner EV 2007 U17
Ratinger Ice Aliens U17
REV Bremerhaven U17
SG BL/Hügelsheim/Eppelheim U17
SG Bremen/Harsefeld U17
SG Dortmund/Iserlohn U17
SG Halle/Schönheide/Dresden U17
SG HSV/Adendorf U17
SG Rostock/Timmendorf U17
SG Waldbronn/Hügelsheim U17
Stuttgarter EC U17
TEV Miesbach U17
TSV Erding U17
TSV Peißenberg U17
TuS Wiehl U17
VER Selb U17
Wanderers Germering U17
2024-2025 Germany U17 3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayernliga Meisterrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Straubing U17 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 18 | 13 | 2.17 | - |
| 2. | 1. EV Weiden U17 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 2.50 | - |
| 3. | Heilbronner EC U17 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | VER Selb U17 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 2.50 | - |
| 5. | ECDC Memmingen U17 | 8 | 2 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 6 | 0.75 | - |
| 6. | EHC Klostersee U17 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 7. | EV Lindau U17 | 7 | 1 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 5 | 0.71 | - |
| 8. | EHC Bayreuth U17 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
| Bayernliga Qualifikationsrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | TSV Erding U17 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 19 | 23 | 17 | 2.83 | - |
| 2. | ESC Kempten U17 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 22 | 13 | 2.60 | - |
| 3. | ERSC Ottobrunn U17 | 6 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 7 | 1.17 | - |
| 4. | TEV Miesbach U17 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | TSV Peißenberg U17 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | ESC Geretsried U17 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 5 | 1.25 | - |
| 7. | Wanderers Germering U17 | 3 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
| 8. | EHC Bad Aibling U17 | 6 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 43 | -26 | 1 | 0.17 | - |
| Bayernliga Vorrunde Pool A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | VER Selb U17 | 14 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 40 | 50 | 37 | 2.64 | - |
| 2. | EHC Klostersee U17 | 14 | 8 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 41 | 32 | 29 | 2.07 | - |
| 3. | 1. EV Weiden U17 | 14 | 7 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 21 | 27 | 1.93 | - |
| 4. | EHC Straubing U17 | 14 | 8 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 45 | 4 | 25 | 1.79 | - |
| 5. | EHC Bayreuth U17 | 14 | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 56 | 58 | -2 | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 6. | Heilbronner EC U17 | 14 | 3 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 59 | -17 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 7. | TSV Erding U17 | 14 | 2 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 75 | -35 | 9 | 0.64 | - |
| 8. | TEV Miesbach U17 | 14 | 2 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 85 | -53 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
| Bayernliga Vorrunde Pool B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ECDC Memmingen U17 | 14 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 33 | 25 | 32 | 2.29 | - |
| 2. | EV Lindau U17 | 14 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 10 | 30 | 2.14 | - |
| 3. | ERSC Ottobrunn U17 | 14 | 7 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 66 | 55 | 11 | 25 | 1.79 | - |
| 4. | ESC Geretsried U17 | 14 | 7 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 53 | 9 | 23 | 1.64 | - |
| 5. | ESC Kempten U17 | 14 | 7 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 33 | 28 | 23 | 1.64 | - |
| 6. | EHC Bad Aibling U17 | 14 | 5 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 56 | -2 | 20 | 1.43 | - |
| 7. | Wanderers Germering U17 | 14 | 3 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 70 | -43 | 9 | 0.64 | - |
| 8. | TSV Peißenberg U17 | 14 | 2 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 75 | -38 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
| EBW | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EKU Mannheim U17 | 11 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 36 | 43 | 28 | 2.55 | - |
| 2. | Stuttgarter EC U17 | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 43 | 36 | 22 | 2.20 | - |
| 3. | ESG Esslingen U17 | 10 | 4 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 52 | 3 | 13 | 1.30 | - |
| 4. | SG BL/Hügelsheim/Eppelheim U17 | 11 | 0 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 99 | -82 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Nordverbund | |||||||||||||
| 1. | REV Bremerhaven U17 | 7 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 13 | 70 | 21 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Crocodiles Hamburg U17 | 8 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 25 | 24 | 18 | 2.25 | - |
| 3. | EHC Wolfsburg U17 II | 11 | 4 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 67 | -22 | 14 | 1.27 | - |
| 4. | SG Rostock/Timmendorf U17 | 10 | 4 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 53 | -3 | 13 | 1.30 | - |
| 5. | ESG Hannover U17 | 8 | 3 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 45 | -26 | 9 | 1.13 | - |
2024-2025 Germany U17 3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 22 | |
| 2. | 14 | 37 | 31 | 68 | 28 | |
| 3. | 14 | 43 | 22 | 65 | 26 | |
| 4. | 15 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 30 | |
| 5. | 27 | 37 | 20 | 57 | 32 |
2024-2025 Germany U17 3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 3.40 | .755 | |
| 2. | 10 | 2.03 | .708 | |
| 3. | 12 | 4.16 | .680 | |
| 4. | 12 | 7.35 | .330 | |
| 5. | 14 | 3.91 | .324 |
2024-2025 Germany U17 3 Demographics
Loading...
Germany U17 3 Games
No Data Found
Germany U17 3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Wanderers Germering U17 | Bourget Collège U18 Varsity | |||
| Confirmed | VER Selb U17 | ERC Ingolstadt | |||
| Confirmed | REV Bremerhaven U17 | Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings | |||
| Confirmed | Ratinger Ice Aliens U17 | EV Duisburg U17 | |||
| Confirmed | Herner EV 2007 U17 | GSC Moers U17 |
2026-2027 Germany U17 3 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| ESG Hannover U17 | |
| TEV Miesbach U17 | |
| Heilbronner EC U17 |
2027-2028 Germany U17 3 Free Agents
No Data Found
Germany U17 3 Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | ETC Crimmitschau U17 | Germany U17 Div. II | 12 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Schwenninger ERC U15 | Germany U15 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EV Regensburg U15 | Germany U15 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U17 | Germany U17 Div. II | 7 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ESV 03 Chemnitz U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 16 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | RT Bad Nauheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 11 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | ESC Dresden U17 | Germany U17 Div. I | 15 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EV Lindau U20 | Germany U20 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 18 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bayreuth U15 | Germany U15 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 6 |
Regular Season
Germany U17 3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 40 | 100 | 140 | |
| 2. | 29 | 58 | 71 | 129 | |
| 3. | 30 | 66 | 59 | 125 | |
| 4. | 27 | 73 | 41 | 114 | |
| 5. | 18 | 60 | 39 | 99 |
Germany U17 3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 73 | 41 | 114 | |
| 2. | 30 | 66 | 59 | 125 | |
| 3. | 18 | 60 | 39 | 99 | |
| 4. | 37 | 59 | 37 | 96 | |
| 5. | 34 | 59 | 34 | 93 |
Germany U17 3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 40 | 100 | 140 | |
| 2. | 29 | 58 | 71 | 129 | |
| 3. | 28 | 31 | 67 | 98 | |
| 4. | 30 | 66 | 59 | 125 | |
| 5. | 34 | 44 | 55 | 99 |
Germany U17 3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 16 | 34 | 174 | |
| 2. | 23 | 0 | 2 | 138 | |
| 3. | 17 | 9 | 15 | 134 | |
| 4. | 15 | 6 | 9 | 133 | |
| 5. | 35 | 5 | 11 | 132 |
Germany U17 3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 16 | 44 | 60 | |
| 2. | 53 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |
| 3. | 53 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 4. | 52 | 32 | 22 | 54 | |
| 5. | 52 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Germany U17 3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 5. | 14 | 41 | 89 | 6.36 |
Germany U17 3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 3 | 18 | 60 | 39 | 99 | 5.50 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 3 | 24 | 57 | 34 | 91 | 3.79 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 3 | 14 | 41 | 48 | 89 | 6.36 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 3 | 19 | 37 | 43 | 80 | 4.21 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 3 | 12 | 25 | 52 | 77 | 6.42 | 30 |
Germany U17 3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 3 | 18 | 60 | 39 | 99 | 5.50 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 3 | 24 | 57 | 34 | 91 | 3.79 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 3 | 14 | 43 | 22 | 65 | 4.64 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 3 | 14 | 41 | 48 | 89 | 6.36 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 3 | 21 | 41 | 23 | 64 | 3.05 | 30 |
Germany U17 3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 3 | 12 | 25 | 52 | 77 | 6.42 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 3 | 14 | 41 | 48 | 89 | 6.36 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 3 | 15 | 15 | 48 | 63 | 4.20 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 3 | 15 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 4.80 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 3 | 19 | 20 | 46 | 66 | 3.47 | 6 |
Germany U17 3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 3 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.88 | 134 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 3 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.60 | 133 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 3 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 1.15 | 119 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 3 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.47 | 118 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1.29 | 117 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
2979 players
35 players
19 players
17 players
14 players
12 players
8 players
7 players
7 players
6 players
6 players
6 players
5 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of Germany U17 3 Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| SC Bietigheim-Bissingen U17 II | |
| REV Bremerhaven U17 |