Germany U20 4 Germany U20 4
Germany U20 4 Team Rosters
Berlin Capitals U20
EC Bergisch Land U20
EC Peiting U20
ECDC Memmingen U20
EHC Bad Aibling U20
EHC Neuwied U20
EHC Troisdorf U20
Eisadler Dortmund U20
EKU Mannheim U20
ERC Sonthofen 1999 U20
ERSC Amberg U20
ERSC Ottobrunn U20
ERV Dinslaken Kobras U20
ESC Dorfen U20
ESC Geretsried U20
ESC Kempten U20
ESV Bergisch Gladbach U20
ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen U20
EV Königsbrunn U20
EV Lindau U20
EV Moosburg U20
EV Pfronten U20- FASS Berlin U20
Grefrather EG U20
Herforder EV U20
Herner EV 2007 U20
Lippe-Hockey-Hamm U20
Neusser EV U20
Ratinger Ice Aliens U20
SG Bremen/Harsefeld U20
SG Haßfurt/Bayreuth U20
SG Hügelsheim/BL/Eppelheim U20
SG Rostock/Timmendorf U20
SG Soest/Dortmund U20
Stuttgarter EC U20
TEV Miesbach U20
TSV Erding U20
TSV Peißenberg U20
TuS Wiehl U20
Wanderers Germering U20
2026-2027 Season
ECDC Memmingen U20 lead the 2026-27 Germany U20 4 standings with 15 points. TSV Peißenberg U20 (14 points) and EV Moosburg U20 (13 points) follow.
2026-2027 Germany U20 4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayernliga Gr. 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ECDC Memmingen U20 | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 2.50 | - |
| 2. | EV Pfronten U20 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 2.40 | - |
| 3. | ERC Sonthofen 1999 U20 | 5 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 6 | 1.20 | - |
| 4. | ESC Kempten U20 | 6 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 6 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Stuttgarter EC U20 | 5 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 6 | 1.20 | - |
| 6. | EV Lindau U20 | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 3 | 0.60 | - |
| Bayernliga Gr. 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | TSV Peißenberg U20 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 21 | 22 | 14 | 2.33 | - |
| 2. | ESC Geretsried U20 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | EV Königsbrunn U20 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 12 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | TEV Miesbach U20 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | EHC Bad Aibling U20 | 6 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 6 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | Wanderers Germering U20 | 6 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 42 | -29 | 1 | 0.17 | - |
| Bayernliga Gr. 3 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EV Moosburg U20 | 7 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 25 | 9 | 13 | 1.86 | - |
| 2. | TSV Erding U20 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 2.25 | - |
| 3. | ERSC Amberg U20 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | ESC Dorfen U20 | 6 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 8 | 1.33 | - |
| 5. | ERSC Ottobrunn U20 | 5 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 4 | 0.80 | - |
| 6. | SG Haßfurt/ERV Schweinfurt U20 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
| Regionalliga West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Herforder EV U20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 2.40 | - |
| 2. | Eisadler Dortmund U20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 3.00 | - |
| 3. | EHC Troisdorf U20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | ERV Dinslaken Kobras U20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Ratinger Ice Aliens U20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | TuS Wiehl U20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 7. | Neusser EV U20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2026-2027 Germany U20 4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 5 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 2 | |
| 3. | 3 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 4 | |
| 4. | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 |
2026-2027 Germany U20 4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 5.67 | .433 | |
| 2. | 2 | 0.50 | .000 | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 0 | - | - |
2026-2027 Germany U20 4 Demographics
Loading...
Germany U20 4 Games
No Data Found
Germany U20 4 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EC Peiting U20 | Hockey Punks | |||
| Confirmed | TSV Peißenberg U20 | EA Schongau | |||
| Confirmed | EC Peiting U20 | EA Schongau | |||
| Confirmed | EC Peiting U20 | SC Forst | |||
| Confirmed | SG Balingen/Hügelsheim U20 | RoKi Team |
2026-2027 Germany U20 4 Free Agents
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Germany U20 4 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berlin Capitals U20 | 25 | 28 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.56 |
| 2. | ECDC Memmingen U20 | 22 | 246 | 6'0" | 143 lbs | 17.45 |
| 3. | EHC Neuwied U20 | 1 | 5 | 5'3" | 104 lbs | 18.00 |
| 4. | ESC Kempten U20 | 20 | 357 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.94 |
| 5. | EV Lindau U20 | 14 | 62 | - | - | 16.64 |
| 6. | EV Pfronten U20 | 24 | 523 | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 17.58 |
| 7. | Eisadler Dortmund U20 | 22 | 200 | 5'10" | 146 lbs | 17.05 |
| 8. | Herforder EV U20 | 19 | 253 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.58 |
| 9. | Stuttgarter EC U20 | 17 | 177 | 5'4" | 143 lbs | 17.82 |
| 10. | TEV Miesbach U20 | 1 | 24 | 6'0" | 134 lbs | 17.00 |
| 11. | TuS Wiehl U20 | 17 | 360 | 6'2" | 179 lbs | 17.71 |
Germany U20 4 Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 yrs | |
| 2. | 20 yrs | |
| 3. | 20 yrs | |
| 4. | 20 yrs | |
| 5. | 20 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'8" | |
| 2. | 6'5" | |
| 3. | 6'2" | |
| 4. | 6'2" | |
| 5. | 6'2" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 229 lbs | |
| 2. | 220 lbs | |
| 3. | 203 lbs | |
| 4. | 190 lbs | |
| 5. | 187 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 yrs | |
| 2. | 15 yrs | |
| 3. | 15 yrs | |
| 4. | 15 yrs | |
| 5. | 15 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4'11" | |
| 2. | 5'3" | |
| 3. | 5'3" | |
| 4. | 5'3" | |
| 5. | 5'4" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 lbs | |
| 2. | 112 lbs | |
| 3. | 119 lbs | |
| 4. | 121 lbs | |
| 5. | 121 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U17 | Germany U17 Div. II | 5 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | RT Bad Nauheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 7 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rookie Bulls München U17 | Germany U17 Div. II | 12 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | TUTO Hockey U20 | U20 Mestis | 11 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Wasaga River Dragons | GMHL | 6 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Freiburg U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EC Peiting U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 6 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | KuKi | II-divisioona | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EC Peiting U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 |
Regular Season
Germany U20 4 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 62 | 62 | 124 | |
| 2. | 47 | 62 | 62 | 124 | |
| 3. | 19 | 52 | 61 | 113 | |
| 4. | 36 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |
| 5. | 48 | 60 | 48 | 108 |
Germany U20 4 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 63 | 44 | 107 | |
| 2. | 36 | 62 | 62 | 124 | |
| 3. | 47 | 62 | 62 | 124 | |
| 4. | 48 | 60 | 48 | 108 | |
| 5. | 54 | 58 | 39 | 97 |
Germany U20 4 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |
| 2. | 43 | 26 | 68 | 94 | |
| 3. | 20 | 42 | 63 | 105 | |
| 4. | 36 | 62 | 62 | 124 | |
| 5. | 47 | 62 | 62 | 124 |
Germany U20 4 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 13 | 24 | 243 | |
| 2. | 22 | 1 | 4 | 240 | |
| 3. | 68 | 4 | 13 | 189 | |
| 4. | 45 | 9 | 25 | 167 | |
| 5. | 34 | 36 | 73 | 155 |
Germany U20 4 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 2. | 55 | 2 | 14 | 16 | |
| 3. | 54 | 58 | 39 | 97 | |
| 4. | 54 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |
| 5. | 53 | 26 | 36 | 62 |
Germany U20 4 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 52 | 113 | 5.95 | |
| 2. | 20 | 42 | 105 | 5.25 | |
| 3. | 9 | 22 | 45 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 22 | 48 | 106 | 4.82 |
Germany U20 4 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Germany U20 4 | 17 | 45 | 55 | 100 | 5.88 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Germany U20 4 | 18 | 40 | 56 | 96 | 5.33 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Germany U20 4 | 19 | 33 | 48 | 81 | 4.26 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Germany U20 4 | 26 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.65 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany U20 4 | 20 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 3.40 | 12 |
Germany U20 4 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Germany U20 4 | 17 | 45 | 55 | 100 | 5.88 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Germany U20 4 | 19 | 45 | 20 | 65 | 3.42 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany U20 4 | 15 | 42 | 23 | 65 | 4.33 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Germany U20 4 | 18 | 40 | 56 | 96 | 5.33 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany U20 4 | 20 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 3.40 | 12 |
Germany U20 4 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Germany U20 4 | 18 | 40 | 56 | 96 | 5.33 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Germany U20 4 | 17 | 45 | 55 | 100 | 5.88 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Germany U20 4 | 19 | 33 | 48 | 81 | 4.26 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Germany U20 4 | 26 | 15 | 42 | 57 | 2.19 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Germany U20 4 | 26 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.65 | 12 |
Germany U20 4 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Germany U20 4 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.59 | 143 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Germany U20 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 129 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Germany U20 4 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.77 | 118 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Germany U20 4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 111 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Germany U20 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 107 |