Hockey Eastern Ontario U16 AA HEO U16 AA

HEO U16 AA Team Rosters
2026-2027 Season
Seaway Valley Rapids U16 AA lead the 2026-27 HEO U16 AA standings with 14 points. RSL Kings U16 AA (13 points) and Eastern Ontario Cobras U16 AA (13 points) follow.
2026-2027 HEO U16 AA Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Seaway Valley Rapids U16 AA | 13 | 6 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 46 | -7 | 14 | 1.08 | - |
| 2. | RSL Kings U16 AA | 9 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 26 | 8 | 13 | 1.44 | - |
| 3. | Eastern Ontario Cobras U16 AA | 11 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 26 | 10 | 13 | 1.18 | - |
| 4. | OV Silver Seven U16 AA | 10 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 27 | 7 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 5. | Kanata Blazers U16 AA | 9 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 10 | 1.11 | - |
| 6. | Nepean Raiders U16 AA | 9 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 33 | -2 | 9 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | Upper Ottawa Valley Aces U16 AA | 10 | 3 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 8. | Ottawa Sting U16 AA | 9 | 2 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 6 | 0.67 | - |
| 9. | Cumberland Jr. Grads U16 AA | 7 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 5 | 0.71 | - |
| 10. | Gloucester Rangers U16 AA | 7 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 4 | 0.57 | - |
2026-2027 HEO U16 AA Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 12 | |
| 2. | 8 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 6 | |
| 3. | 9 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 11 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | |
| 5. | 11 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 |
2026-2027 HEO U16 AA Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 4.36 | - | |
| 2. | 3 | 4.07 | - | |
| 3. | 5 | 3.96 | - | |
| 4. | 4 | 3.93 | - | |
| 5. | 4 | 3.60 | - |
2026-2027 HEO U16 AA Demographics
Loading...
HEO U16 AA Games
No Data Found
HEO U16 AA Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Upper Ottawa Valley Aces U16 AA | Ottawa Valley Centennials | |||
| Confirmed | Eastern Ontario Cobras U16 AA | Ulysse Prep U16 | |||
| Confirmed | Ottawa Sting U16 AA | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC |
2026-2027 HEO U16 AA Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 HEO U16 AA Free Agents
No Data Found
HEO U16 AA Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Cumberland Jr. Grads U16 AA | 22 | 113 | 5'6" | 123 lbs | 14.75 |
| 2. | Eastern Ontario Cobras U16 AA | 19 | 183 | - | - | 14.95 |
| 3. | Gloucester Rangers U16 AA | 22 | 115 | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 14.82 |
| 4. | Kanata Blazers U16 AA | 18 | 149 | 6'0" | 163 lbs | 15.00 |
| 5. | Nepean Raiders U16 AA | 17 | 161 | - | - | 15.00 |
| 6. | OV Silver Seven U16 AA | 19 | 158 | - | - | 15.00 |
| 7. | Ottawa Sting U16 AA | 19 | 151 | 6'0" | 141 lbs | 15.00 |
| 8. | RSL Kings U16 AA | 19 | 144 | - | - | 14.89 |
| 9. | Seaway Valley Rapids U16 AA | 20 | 211 | 5'2" | 110 lbs | 14.89 |
| 10. | Upper Ottawa Valley Aces U16 AA | 26 | 160 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 14.71 |
HEO U16 AA Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 16 yrs | |
| 2. | 16 yrs | |
| 3. | 15 yrs | |
| 4. | 15 yrs | |
| 5. | 15 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 6'1" | |
| 2. | 6'0" | |
| 3. | 6'0" | |
| 4. | 5'11" | |
| 5. | 5'11" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 205 lbs | |
| 2. | 181 lbs | |
| 3. | 165 lbs | |
| 4. | 152 lbs | |
| 5. | 148 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 13 yrs | |
| 2. | 14 yrs | |
| 3. | 14 yrs | |
| 4. | 14 yrs | |
| 5. | 14 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 5'2" | |
| 2. | 5'6" | |
| 3. | 5'11" | |
| 4. | 5'11" | |
| 5. | 5'11" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 110 lbs | |
| 2. | 123 lbs | |
| 3. | 134 lbs | |
| 4. | 148 lbs | |
| 5. | 148 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Athens Aeros | EOJHL | 17 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Athens Aeros | EOJHL | 12 | 18 | 7 | 25 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Cumberland Castors | NCJHL | 10 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Arnprior Packers | EOJHL | 15 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Richmond Royals | EOJHL | 14 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | KHL | 25 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Iroquois Falls Storm | NOJHL | 18 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Winchester Hawks | EOJHL | 16 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 18 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Ottawa Valley Centennials | USPHL Premier | 12 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Embrun Panthers | EOJHL | 16 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 38 |
Regular Season
HEO U16 AA All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 43 | 41 | 84 | |
| 2. | 29 | 40 | 32 | 72 | |
| 3. | 38 | 31 | 34 | 65 | |
| 4. | 38 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 5. | 59 | 34 | 30 | 64 |
HEO U16 AA All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 43 | 41 | 84 | |
| 2. | 29 | 40 | 32 | 72 | |
| 3. | 27 | 39 | 19 | 58 | |
| 4. | 31 | 38 | 21 | 59 | |
| 5. | 44 | 35 | 15 | 50 |
HEO U16 AA All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 43 | 41 | 84 | |
| 2. | 30 | 8 | 38 | 46 | |
| 3. | 26 | 20 | 37 | 57 | |
| 4. | 38 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 5. | 30 | 21 | 36 | 57 |
HEO U16 AA All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 10 | 27 | 156 | |
| 2. | 29 | 14 | 26 | 156 | |
| 3. | 26 | 7 | 24 | 134 | |
| 4. | 28 | 7 | 17 | 130 | |
| 5. | 29 | 3 | 10 | 122 |
HEO U16 AA All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 18 | 36 | 54 | |
| 2. | 59 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 3. | 59 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |
| 4. | 56 | 33 | 24 | 57 | |
| 5. | 48 | 0 | 14 | 14 |
HEO U16 AA All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 29 | 40 | 72 | 2.48 | |
| 3. | 26 | 20 | 57 | 2.19 | |
| 4. | 29 | 30 | 63 | 2.17 | |
| 5. | 39 | 43 | 84 | 2.15 |
HEO U16 AA All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | HEO U16 AA | 39 | 43 | 41 | 84 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | HEO U16 AA | 29 | 40 | 32 | 72 | 2.48 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | HEO U16 AA | 38 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 1.71 | 11 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | HEO U16 AA | 38 | 29 | 36 | 65 | 1.71 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | HEO U16 AA | 59 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 1.08 | 82 |
HEO U16 AA All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | HEO U16 AA | 39 | 43 | 41 | 84 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | HEO U16 AA | 29 | 40 | 32 | 72 | 2.48 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | HEO U16 AA | 27 | 39 | 19 | 58 | 2.15 | 57 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HEO U16 AA | 27 | 37 | 21 | 58 | 2.15 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | HEO U16 AA | 44 | 35 | 15 | 50 | 1.14 | 50 |
HEO U16 AA All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | HEO U16 AA | 39 | 43 | 41 | 84 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | HEO U16 AA | 30 | 8 | 38 | 46 | 1.53 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | HEO U16 AA | 26 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 2.19 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | HEO U16 AA | 38 | 29 | 36 | 65 | 1.71 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | HEO U16 AA | 30 | 21 | 36 | 57 | 1.90 | 12 |
HEO U16 AA All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | HEO U16 AA | 29 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 0.93 | 156 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | HEO U16 AA | 29 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.90 | 156 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | HEO U16 AA | 26 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.92 | 134 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | HEO U16 AA | 24 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.63 | 130 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | HEO U16 AA | 29 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.34 | 122 |