Loading page
IHV Premier

Ice Hockey Victoria Premier League IHV Premier 2016-2017

IHV Premier logo
2016-2017

2016-2017 Season

Blackhawks Ice Hockey Club finished first in the 2016-17 IHV Premier standings with 22 points. Braves Ice Hockey Club (20 points) and Melbourne Jets (18 points) followed.

2016-2017 IHV Premier Standings

#TeamGPWTLOTWOTLGFGA+/-TPPPGPostseason
1.Blackhawks Ice Hockey Club151023--744331221.47
Final loss
2.Braves Ice Hockey Club151005--784632201.33
Champion
3.Melbourne Jets15744--533914181.20
Semifinal loss
4.Demons Ice Hockey Club15456--4647-1130.87
Semifinal loss
5.Saints Monarchs Ice Hockey Club15267--3368-35100.67
Did not make playoffs
6.Melbourne Sharks152310--4182-4170.47
Did not make playoffs

2016-2017 IHV Premier Player Stats

#PlayerGPGATPPIM
1.Australia flagPaul Lazzarotto (F)111819372
2.Canada flagJosh Velez (F)1319113012
3.Australia flagKevin Robertson (F)13189274
4.Canada flagSteve Setka (F)111012228
5.Canada flagChris Ong-Tone (F)138142212
Show More

2016-2017 IHV Premier Goalie Stats

#PlayerGPGAASVP
1.Australia flagMichael James (G)112.09.926
2.Australia flagDamian Holland (G)122.58.915
3.Australia flagShane Murphy (G)63.33.906
4.Australia flagFraser Ohlson (G)82.87.898
5.Australia flagJack Hayes (G)143.21.896
Show More

2016-2017 IHV Premier Demographics

Loading...

IHV Premier Games

No Data Found

2026-2027 IHV Premier Free Agents

Show More

2027-2028 IHV Premier Free Agents

No Data Found

IHV Premier Team Comparison (Averages)

#TeamPlayersExperienceHeightWeightAge
1.Blackhawks Ice Hockey Club191945'11"179 lbs32.07
2.Braves Ice Hockey Club193485'10"170 lbs26.00
3.Demons Ice Hockey Club191 2075'10"179 lbs26.55
4.Melbourne Jets153106'0"179 lbs29.54
5.Melbourne Sharks183266'0"172 lbs28.23
6.Saints Monarchs Ice Hockey Club243486'0"181 lbs29.41
Team Comparison History

Where Are They Now?

Played in the league during season
View Complete List
Regular Season

IHV Premier All-Time Points

IHV Premier All-Time Points
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagJon Moses (F)263126156282
2.undefined flagDaniel Gunn (F)219114163277
3.undefined flagRoss Howell (D)227111128239
4.undefined flagGreg Sturrock (D)14010682188
5.undefined flagJukka Kanto (F)1059097187
Show More

IHV Premier All-Time Goals

IHV Premier All-Time Goals
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagJon Moses (F)263126156282
2.undefined flagDaniel Gunn (F)219114163277
3.undefined flagRoss Howell (D)227111128239
4.undefined flagGreg Sturrock (D)14010682188
5.undefined flagJukka Kanto (F)1059097187
Show More

IHV Premier All-Time Assists

IHV Premier All-Time Assists
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagDaniel Gunn (F)219114163277
2.undefined flagJon Moses (F)263126156282
3.undefined flagRoss Howell (D)227111128239
4.undefined flagTommy Powell (F)6472114186
5.undefined flagJukka Kanto (F)1059097187
Show More

IHV Premier All-Time Penalty Min.

IHV Premier All-Time Penalty Min.
#PlayerGPGTPPIM
1.undefined flagTodd Cutter (F)20049125375
2.undefined flagKolby Blundell (F)721018265
3.undefined flagJamie Bourke (F)6258119227
4.undefined flagRoss Howell (D)227111239208
5.undefined flagTrenton Dalvean (F)1244280205
Show More

IHV Premier All-Time Games Played

IHV Premier All-Time Games Played
#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagJon Moses (F)263126156282
2.undefined flagRoss Howell (D)227111128239
3.undefined flagDaniel Gunn (F)219114163277
4.undefined flagKevin Dow (F)2093874112
5.undefined flagTodd Cutter (F)2004976125
Show More

IHV Premier All-Time Points Per Game

IHV Premier All-Time Points Per Game
#PlayerGPGTPPPG
1.undefined flagTommy Powell (F)64721862.91
2.undefined flagLogan Yule (F)1514332.20
3.undefined flagKevin Robertson (F)1318272.08
4.undefined flagNick Julian (F)66122.00
5.undefined flagJamie Bourke (F)62581191.92
Show More

IHV Premier All-Time Points Per Season

IHV Premier All-Time Points Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagTommy Powell (F)2021-2022IHV Premier143029594.214
2.undefined flagTommy Powell (F)2022-2023IHV Premier141534493.504
3.undefined flagGreg Sturrock (D)2002-2003IHV Premier212715422.0034
4.undefined flagDaniel Gunn (F)1997-1998IHV Premier192121422.210
5.undefined flagJamie Bourke (F)2006-2007IHV Premier161725422.6352
Show More

IHV Premier All-Time Goals Per Season

IHV Premier All-Time Goals Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagTommy Powell (F)2021-2022IHV Premier143029594.214
2.undefined flagGreg Sturrock (D)2002-2003IHV Premier212715422.0034
3.undefined flagDaniel Gunn (F)1997-1998IHV Premier192121422.210
4.undefined flagJosh Velez (F)2022-2023IHV Premier122120413.4229
5.undefined flagDaniel Gunn (F)1995-1996IHV Premier19208281.472
Show More

IHV Premier All-Time Assists Per Season

IHV Premier All-Time Assists Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagTommy Powell (F)2022-2023IHV Premier141534493.504
2.undefined flagTommy Powell (F)2021-2022IHV Premier143029594.214
3.undefined flagJamie Bourke (F)2006-2007IHV Premier161725422.6352
4.undefined flagDaniel Gunn (F)1998-1999IHV Premier201422361.80-
5.undefined flagDaniel Gunn (F)1997-1998IHV Premier192121422.210
Show More

IHV Premier All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

IHV Premier All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
#PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
1.undefined flagKolby Blundell (F)2024-2025IHV Premier120110.0887
2.undefined flagJamie Bourke (F)2009-2010IHV Premier13910191.4679
3.undefined flagTodd Cutter (F)2012-2013IHV Premier1539120.8077
4.undefined flagTodd Cutter (F)2014-2015IHV Premier191011211.1168
5.undefined flagDylan Morris (F)2023-2024IHV Premier144480.5765
Show More

List of IHV Premier Champions