Israel National Hockey League Israel 2016-2017

Israel Team Rosters
2016-2017 Season
Rishon Devils finished first in the 2016-17 Israel standings with 27 points. CIHS Maccabi Metulla (21 points) and Kfar Saba Horses (19 points) followed.
2016-2017 Israel Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Rishon Devils | 9 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 12 | 47 | 27 | 3.00 | Champion |
| 2. | CIHS Maccabi Metulla | 9 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 38 | 21 | 2.33 | Bronze game win |
| 3. | Kfar Saba Horses | 9 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 34 | 28 | 19 | 2.11 | Final loss |
| 4. | Raanana Hitman | 9 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 37 | 1 | 18 | 2.00 | Bronze game loss |
| 5. | Monfort Maalot | 9 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 22 | 28 | 18 | 2.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Bat Yam | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 26 | 36 | 14 | 1.56 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Nes-Ziona Dragons | 9 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 61 | -38 | 6 | 0.67 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Rishon Devils II | 9 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 59 | -36 | 6 | 0.67 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Haifa Hawks | 9 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 49 | -37 | 6 | 0.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Metula | 9 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 75 | -67 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
2016-2017 Israel Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 25 | |
| 2. | 9 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 10 | |
| 3. | 9 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 4 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0 | |
| 5. | 8 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 |
2016-2017 Israel Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | - | - | |
| 2. | 0 | - | - | |
| 3. | 0 | - | - | |
| 4. | 0 | - | - | |
| 5. | 1 | 11.43 | - |
2016-2017 Israel Demographics
Loading...
Israel Games
Show More
Israel Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Ashdod Chiefs | JPK | |||
| Confirmed | Ashdod Chiefs | JHT | |||
| Confirmed | Ashdod Chiefs | LeKi-75 |
2026-2027 Israel Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Israel Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Israel Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Ashdod Chiefs | 20 | 973 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 27.00 |
| 2. | Gedera Tigers | 19 | 233 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.83 |
| 3. | HC Metula | 16 | 310 | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 25.19 |
| 4. | Haifa Hawks | 16 | 348 | 5'8" | 181 lbs | 39.38 |
| 5. | Monfort Maalot | 18 | 643 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 29.56 |
| 6. | Nes-Ziona Dragons | 21 | 333 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 25.43 |
| 7. | Netanya Kings | 19 | 396 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 22.68 |
| 8. | North Stars Metula | 22 | 603 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 24.55 |
| 9. | Raanana Hitman | 18 | 219 | 5'8" | 179 lbs | 30.76 |
| 10. | Rishon Devils | 18 | 460 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 27.33 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tavistock Braves | PJCHL | 11 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Charlotte Rush | USPHL Premier | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Northwest Express | NCDC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sons of Israel | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sons of Israel | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga | Latvia | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pee Dee IceCats | SPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sons of Israel | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Northern Cyclones | USPHL Premier | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetin U20 | Liga junioru | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Regular Season
Israel All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 177 | 149 | 326 | |
| 2. | 131 | 109 | 129 | 238 | |
| 3. | 60 | 93 | 65 | 158 | |
| 4. | 48 | 79 | 76 | 155 | |
| 5. | 119 | 89 | 64 | 153 |
Israel All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 177 | 149 | 326 | |
| 2. | 131 | 109 | 129 | 238 | |
| 3. | 60 | 93 | 65 | 158 | |
| 4. | 119 | 89 | 64 | 153 | |
| 5. | 57 | 80 | 32 | 112 |
Israel All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 177 | 149 | 326 | |
| 2. | 131 | 109 | 129 | 238 | |
| 3. | 35 | 43 | 78 | 121 | |
| 4. | 48 | 79 | 76 | 155 | |
| 5. | 29 | 40 | 66 | 106 |
Israel All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 40 | 67 | 325 | |
| 2. | 141 | 14 | 74 | 293 | |
| 3. | 73 | 28 | 55 | 235 | |
| 4. | 131 | 109 | 238 | 194 | |
| 5. | 29 | 5 | 10 | 180 |
Israel All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 177 | 149 | 326 | |
| 2. | 141 | 14 | 60 | 74 | |
| 3. | 131 | 109 | 129 | 238 | |
| 4. | 119 | 89 | 64 | 153 | |
| 5. | 106 | 5 | 17 | 22 |
Israel All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 38 | 100 | 5.26 | |
| 2. | 21 | 45 | 107 | 5.10 | |
| 3. | 10 | 19 | 40 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 29 | 40 | 106 | 3.66 | |
| 5. | 35 | 43 | 121 | 3.46 |
Israel All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Israel | 10 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 5.60 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Israel | 11 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 4.64 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Israel | 8 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 6.25 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Israel | 11 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 4.55 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Israel | 8 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 6.00 | 2 |
Israel All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Israel | 8 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 6.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Israel | 10 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 5.60 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Israel | 14 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 3.29 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Israel | 10 | 24 | 4 | 28 | 2.80 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Israel | 11 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 3.18 | 2 |
Israel All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Israel | 7 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 6.14 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Israel | 10 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 5.60 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Israel | 11 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 4.64 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Israel | 8 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 6.25 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Israel | 11 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 4.55 | 4 |
Israel All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Israel | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.38 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Israel | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.20 | 82 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Israel | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.14 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Israel | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 71 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Israel | 14 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1.29 | 66 |