Israel National Hockey League Division 2 Israel2 2020-2021
Israel2 Team Rosters
2020-2021 Season
Gedera Tigers finished first in the 2020-21 Israel2 standings with 28 points. Yehud Silver Fox (27 points) and HC Metula (18 points) followed.
2020-2021 Israel2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Gedera Tigers | 12 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 25 | 40 | 28 | 2.33 | No playoffs held |
| 2. | Yehud Silver Fox | 12 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 32 | 34 | 27 | 2.25 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | HC Metula | 12 | 6 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 18 | 1.50 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | Bat Yam Ninjas | 12 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 52 | -8 | 16 | 1.33 | No playoffs held |
| 5. | Rishon Legion | 12 | 4 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 63 | -19 | 12 | 1.00 | No playoffs held |
| 6. | Tel Mond White Bears | 12 | 2 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 76 | -35 | 7 | 0.58 | No playoffs held |
2020-2021 Israel2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 2 | |
| 2. | 10 | 16 | 4 | 20 | 2 | |
| 3. | 11 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 2 | |
| 4. | 11 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 5. | 8 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 2 |
2020-2021 Israel2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 11 | - | - | |
| 4. | 10 | - | - | |
| 5. | 9 | - | - |
2020-2021 Israel2 Demographics
Loading...
Israel2 Games
No Data Found
Israel2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Petakh Tikva Wings | LeKi-75 | |||
| Confirmed | Petakh Tikva Wings | LeKi-75 |
2026-2027 Israel2 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Israel2 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Israel2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | B7 Beer-Sheva | 7 | 117 | 5'8" | 176 lbs | 47.00 |
| 2. | Bat Yam Ninjas | 21 | 316 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 37.19 |
| 3. | Gedera Tigers | 20 | 214 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 23.90 |
| 4. | HC Metula | 21 | 190 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 30.67 |
| 5. | Rishon Legion | 20 | 386 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 31.90 |
| 6. | Tel Mond White Bears | 21 | 525 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 31.00 |
| 7. | Yehud Silver Fox | 15 | 389 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 26.53 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Charlotte Rush | USPHL Premier | 10 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Northwest Express | NCDC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | North York Renegades | GMHL | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga | Latvia | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Skalica U16 | Liga starsich ziakov AA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | NH Mountain Kings 16U AAA | EP Showcase Series 16U | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Florida Eels | USPHL Premier | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sons of Israel | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Argentina | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Northern Cyclones | USPHL Premier | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Regular Season
Israel2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 76 | 56 | 132 | |
| 2. | 55 | 53 | 70 | 123 | |
| 3. | 51 | 67 | 40 | 107 | |
| 4. | 77 | 63 | 44 | 107 | |
| 5. | 76 | 66 | 29 | 95 |
Israel2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 76 | 56 | 132 | |
| 2. | 51 | 67 | 40 | 107 | |
| 3. | 76 | 66 | 29 | 95 | |
| 4. | 77 | 63 | 44 | 107 | |
| 5. | 37 | 60 | 12 | 72 |
Israel2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 53 | 70 | 123 | |
| 2. | 69 | 76 | 56 | 132 | |
| 3. | 77 | 63 | 44 | 107 | |
| 4. | 55 | 52 | 43 | 95 | |
| 5. | 23 | 18 | 41 | 59 |
Israel2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 63 | 107 | 76 | |
| 2. | 76 | 66 | 95 | 66 | |
| 3. | 54 | 27 | 58 | 65 | |
| 4. | 44 | 3 | 22 | 58 | |
| 5. | 43 | 39 | 68 | 56 |
Israel2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 63 | 44 | 107 | |
| 2. | 76 | 66 | 29 | 95 | |
| 3. | 73 | 32 | 12 | 44 | |
| 4. | 72 | 41 | 29 | 70 | |
| 5. | 69 | 76 | 56 | 132 |
Israel2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 10 | 13 | 6.50 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 4. | 15 | 37 | 62 | 4.13 | |
| 5. | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 |
Israel2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Israel2 | 13 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 3.46 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 16 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 2.75 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Israel2 | 13 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 3.23 | - | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 2.60 | 4 |
Israel2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Israel2 | 13 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 3.46 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 26 | 7 | 33 | 2.20 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 16 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 2.75 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Israel2 | 7 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 5.43 | 6 |
Israel2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Israel2 | 13 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 3.23 | - | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 16 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 2.75 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Israel2 | 13 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 3.46 | - | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 2.60 | 4 |
Israel2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.50 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Israel2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2.50 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Israel2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Israel2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Israel2 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 1.27 | 38 |