Israel National Hockey League Division 2 Israel2
Israel2 Team Rosters
2025-2026 Season
Petakh Tikva Wings lead the 2025-26 Israel2 standings with 23 points. Nes-Ziona Dragons (21 points) and Vatikim (19 points) follow.
2025-2026 Israel2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stage 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Petakh Tikva Wings | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 18 | 74 | 23 | 2.88 | - |
| 2. | Nes-Ziona Dragons | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 24 | 30 | 21 | 2.63 | - |
| 3. | Vatikim | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 12 | 50 | 19 | 2.38 | - |
| 4. | Rishon Devils-2 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 41 | 12 | 12 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | Netanya Lightning | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 33 | 17 | 12 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Jerusalem Bears-2 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 42 | 22 | 12 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | B7 Beer-Sheva | 8 | 2 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 6 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Ra’anana Sharks-2 | 8 | 1 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 116 | -101 | 3 | 0.38 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Metula Lions | 8 | 0 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 101 | -90 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Stage 2 - Bottom Group | |||||||||||||
| 1. | B7 Beer-Sheva | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 2.75 | - |
| 2. | Netanya Lightning | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 1.75 | - |
| 3. | Jerusalem Bears-2 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | Metula Lions | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 29 | -23 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
| 5. | Ra’anana Sharks-2 | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | -16 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Stage 2 - Top Group | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Petakh Tikva Wings | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 2.25 | - |
| 2. | Vatikim | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | Rishon Devils-2 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | Jerusalem Lions | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | Nes-Ziona Dragons | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
2025-2026 Israel2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 6 | |
| 2. | 8 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 2 | |
| 3. | 8 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 0 | |
| 4. | 7 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0 | |
| 5. | 7 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 6 |
2025-2026 Israel2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 6 | - | - | |
| 3. | 6 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1 | - | - | |
| 5. | 1 | 17.00 | - |
2025-2026 Israel2 Demographics
Loading...
Israel2 Games
No Data Found
Israel2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Petakh Tikva Wings | LeKi-75 | |||
| Confirmed | Petakh Tikva Wings | LeKi-75 |
2026-2027 Israel2 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Israel2 Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Israel2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | B7 Beer-Sheva | 25 | 500 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 34.10 |
| 2. | Gedera Tigers | 22 | 169 | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 20.25 |
| 3. | HC Metula | 23 | 281 | 5'4" | 134 lbs | 25.21 |
| 4. | Jerusalem Bears-2 | 24 | 294 | 5'10" | 190 lbs | 38.50 |
| 5. | Nes-Ziona Dragons | 27 | 453 | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 25.28 |
| 6. | Petakh Tikva Wings | 24 | 596 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 35.04 |
| 7. | Ra’anana Sharks-2 | 15 | 148 | 5'11" | 150 lbs | 18.33 |
| 8. | Vatikim | 21 | 653 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 48.37 |
| 9. | Yehud Silver Fox | 19 | 705 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 31.67 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Charlotte Rush | USPHL Premier | 8 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Northwest Express | NCDC | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | North York Renegades | GMHL | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga | Latvia | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Skalica U16 | Liga starsich ziakov AA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | NH Mountain Kings 16U AAA | EP Showcase Series 16U | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sons of Israel | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Argentina | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Northern Cyclones | USPHL Premier | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetin U20 | Liga junioru | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Regular Season
Israel2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 76 | 56 | 132 | |
| 2. | 55 | 53 | 70 | 123 | |
| 3. | 51 | 67 | 40 | 107 | |
| 4. | 77 | 63 | 44 | 107 | |
| 5. | 76 | 66 | 29 | 95 |
Israel2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 76 | 56 | 132 | |
| 2. | 51 | 67 | 40 | 107 | |
| 3. | 76 | 66 | 29 | 95 | |
| 4. | 77 | 63 | 44 | 107 | |
| 5. | 37 | 60 | 12 | 72 |
Israel2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 53 | 70 | 123 | |
| 2. | 69 | 76 | 56 | 132 | |
| 3. | 77 | 63 | 44 | 107 | |
| 4. | 55 | 52 | 43 | 95 | |
| 5. | 23 | 18 | 41 | 59 |
Israel2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 63 | 107 | 76 | |
| 2. | 76 | 66 | 95 | 66 | |
| 3. | 54 | 27 | 58 | 65 | |
| 4. | 44 | 3 | 22 | 58 | |
| 5. | 43 | 39 | 68 | 56 |
Israel2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 63 | 44 | 107 | |
| 2. | 76 | 66 | 29 | 95 | |
| 3. | 73 | 32 | 12 | 44 | |
| 4. | 72 | 41 | 29 | 70 | |
| 5. | 69 | 76 | 56 | 132 |
Israel2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 10 | 13 | 6.50 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 4. | 15 | 37 | 62 | 4.13 | |
| 5. | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 |
Israel2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Israel2 | 13 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 3.46 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 16 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 2.75 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Israel2 | 13 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 3.23 | - | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 2.60 | 4 |
Israel2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Israel2 | 13 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 3.46 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 26 | 7 | 33 | 2.20 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 16 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 2.75 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Israel2 | 7 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 5.43 | 6 |
Israel2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Israel2 | 13 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 3.23 | - | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 16 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 2.75 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Israel2 | 13 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 3.46 | - | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 15 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 2.60 | 4 |
Israel2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Israel2 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.50 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Israel2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2.50 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Israel2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Israel2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Israel2 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 1.27 | 38 |