Italian Cup Italian Cup 2025-2026
2025-2026 Season
Kaltern/Caldaro finished first in the 2025-26 Italian Cup standings with 6 points. Alleghe (2 points) and Eppan/Appiano (1 points) followed.
2025-2026 Italian Cup Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Kaltern/Caldaro | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3.00 | Champion |
| 2. | Alleghe | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | 1.00 | Final loss |
| 3. | Eppan/Appiano | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 1.00 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Varese | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | Semifinal loss |
2025-2026 Italian Cup Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
2025-2026 Italian Cup Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1.50 | .949 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3.69 | .892 | |
| 3. | 2 | 3.84 | .871 | |
| 4. | 1 | 6.00 | .857 | |
| 5. | 1 | 9.00 | .793 |
2025-2026 Italian Cup Demographics
Loading...
Italian Cup Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 Italian Cup Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Italian Cup Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Italian Cup Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Alleghe | 22 | 268 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.64 |
| 2. | Eppan/Appiano | 22 | 292 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 23.68 |
| 3. | Kaltern/Caldaro | 22 | 510 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.00 |
| 4. | Varese | 22 | 671 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.77 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KooKoo U18 | U18 Mestis | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kaltern/Caldaro | IHL | 5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Ritten/Renon | Alps Hockey League | 7 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Visp | SL | 7 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Varese | IHL | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kaltern/Caldaro | IHL | 5 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kaltern/Caldaro | IHL | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Pinè | IHL Division 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sterzing/Vipiteno | Alps Hockey League | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Asiago | Alps Hockey League | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 |
Regular Season
Italian Cup All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 21 | 32 | 53 | |
| 2. | 31 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |
| 3. | 31 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |
| 4. | 38 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |
| 5. | 18 | 24 | 12 | 36 |
Italian Cup All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 24 | 12 | 36 | |
| 2. | 33 | 21 | 32 | 53 | |
| 3. | 18 | 17 | 11 | 28 | |
| 4. | 22 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 5. | 13 | 16 | 8 | 24 |
Italian Cup All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 21 | 32 | 53 | |
| 2. | 31 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |
| 3. | 31 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |
| 4. | 39 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |
| 5. | 38 | 14 | 23 | 37 |
Italian Cup All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 12 | 41 | 61 | |
| 2. | 16 | 1 | 4 | 54 | |
| 3. | 24 | 6 | 17 | 49 | |
| 4. | 10 | 2 | 12 | 45 | |
| 5. | 12 | 4 | 8 | 39 |
Italian Cup All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |
| 2. | 38 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |
| 3. | 33 | 21 | 32 | 53 | |
| 4. | 31 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |
| 5. | 31 | 12 | 29 | 41 |
Italian Cup All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 |
Italian Cup All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Italian Cup | 5 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 3.80 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Italian Cup | 8 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 2.25 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Italian Cup | 6 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Italian Cup | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 3.40 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Italian Cup | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2.67 | 6 |
Italian Cup All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Italian Cup | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2.67 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Italian Cup | 6 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 2.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Italian Cup | 6 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2.67 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Italian Cup | 6 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2.50 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Italian Cup | 6 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2.50 | 2 |
Italian Cup All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Italian Cup | 5 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 3.80 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Italian Cup | 8 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 2.25 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Italian Cup | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 3.40 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Italian Cup | 6 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Italian Cup | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 2.33 | 4 |
Italian Cup All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Italian Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Italian Cup | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Italian Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Italian Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Italian Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 29 |