Italian Cup All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Italy (1134)
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansItalian Cup All-Time Goalie Totals Per Team
Export
Regular Season
Any number of games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA | Period | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Pustertal/Val Pusteria | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 60 | 26 | 0 | 2009 - 2013 | 4 | |
| 2. | Ritten/Renon | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2010 - 2016 | 4 | |
| 3. | Valpellice | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2014 - 2016 | 2 | |
| 4. | Meran/Merano | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 5. | Chiavenna | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 6. | Fiemme | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2016 - 2018 | 2 | |
| 7. | Fiemme | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 8. | Kaltern/Caldaro | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 9. | Fassa | 4 | 1.72 | .972 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 140 | 139 | 4 | 2008 - 2010 | 2 | |
| 10. | Pontebba | 4 | 2.46 | .962 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 244 | 252 | 10 | 2008 - 2010 | 2 | |
| 11. | Valpellice | 2 | 5.16 | .961 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 105 | 223 | 9 | 2008 - 2009 | 1 | |
| 12. | Sterzing/Vipiteno | 2 | 5.06 | .960 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 119 | 267 | 6 | 2008 - 2009 | 1 | |
| 13. | Varese | 3 | 3.65 | .960 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 165 | 243 | 10 | 2008 - 2009 | 1 | |
| 14. | Eppan/Appiano | 2 | 0.75 | .960 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 80 | 24 | 1 | 2017 - 2019 | 2 | |
| 15. | HC Bolzano | 1 | 1.00 | .957 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 60 | 22 | 1 | 2008 - 2009 | 1 | |
| 16. | Fiemme | 2 | 1.38 | .955 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 131 | 64 | 3 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 17. | Real Torino | 1 | 3.00 | .952 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 2008 - 2010 | 2 | |
| 18. | Kaltern/Caldaro | 3 | 4.33 | .951 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 180 | 250 | 13 | 2008 - 2010 | 2 | |
| 19. | Gherdëina | 1 | 2.04 | .950 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 30 | 19 | 1 | 2008 - 2011 | 3 | |
| 20. | Kaltern/Caldaro | 3 | 1.33 | .949 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | 180 | 75 | 4 | 2018 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 21. | Chiavenna | 1 | 3.03 | .947 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 2017 - 2018 | 1 | |
| 22. | Auer/Ora | 2 | 1.50 | .944 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 23. | Pergine | 11 | 1.74 | .942 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 587 | 274 | 17 | 2021 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 24. | Feltre | 3 | 1.52 | .941 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 158 | 64 | 4 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 25. | Varese | 3 | 1.33 | .934 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 180 | 57 | 4 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 26. | Eppan/Appiano | 7 | 1.62 | .933 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 371 | 140 | 10 | 2022 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 27. | Milano Rossoblu | 3 | 1.29 | .933 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 140 | 42 | 3 | 2016 - 2018 | 2 | |
| 28. | Gherdëina | 1 | 3.02 | .930 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60 | 40 | 3 | 2015 - 2016 | 1 | |
| 29. | Pergine | 7 | 1.54 | .930 | 5 | 2 | - | 3 | 390 | 132 | 10 | 2016 - 2019 | 3 | |
| 30. | Brixen/Bressanone | 3 | 2.00 | .929 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 180 | 78 | 6 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 31. | Ritten/Renon | 1 | 1.00 | .929 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 60 | 13 | 1 | 2014 - 2015 | 1 | |
| 32. | Varese | 1 | 3.01 | .925 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60 | 37 | 3 | 2021 - 2022 | 1 | |
| 33. | HC Bolzano | 2 | 2.00 | .923 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 120 | 48 | 4 | 2009 - 2010 | 1 | |
| 34. | Varese | 2 | 1.27 | .923 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 94 | 24 | 2 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 35. | Meran/Merano | 5 | 2.00 | .921 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 300 | 117 | 10 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 36. | Milano Rossoblu | 8 | 1.94 | .921 | 8 | 0 | - | 2 | 465 | 174 | 15 | 2016 - 2018 | 2 | |
| 37. | Pergine | 5 | 1.36 | .919 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 220 | 57 | 5 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 38. | Varese | 1 | 4.15 | .917 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 2008 - 2009 | 1 | |
| 39. | Brixen/Bressanone | 1 | 2.04 | .917 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 22 | 2 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 40. | Eppan/Appiano | 8 | 1.63 | .917 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 480 | 143 | 13 | 2014 - 2018 | 3 | |
| 41. | Pergine | 4 | 1.34 | .917 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 224 | 55 | 5 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 42. | Fiemme | 4 | 2.26 | .915 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 239 | 97 | 9 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 43. | Kaltern/Caldaro | 26 | 2.11 | .913 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1480 | 547 | 52 | 2016 - 2025 | 7 | |
| 44. | Pustertal/Val Pusteria | 4 | 3.47 | .912 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 225 | 135 | 13 | 2008 - 2016 | 5 | |
| 45. | Real Torino | 1 | 6.00 | .910 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60 | 61 | 6 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 46. | Real Torino | 3 | 4.50 | .910 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 160 | 121 | 12 | 2008 - 2009 | 1 | |
| 47. | Alleghe | 1 | 1.77 | .909 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 48. | Eppan/Appiano | 6 | 3.16 | .907 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 304 | 156 | 16 | 2022 - 2026 | 3 | |
| 49. | Como | 6 | 2.82 | .907 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 277 | 127 | 13 | 2017 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 50. | Kaltern/Caldaro | 3 | 2.67 | .907 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 157 | 68 | 7 | 2018 - 2023 | 3 | |
| 51. | Eppan/Appiano | 1 | 5.00 | .906 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60 | 48 | 5 | 2014 - 2015 | 1 | |
| 52. | Vinschgau/Val Venosta | 1 | 3.07 | .906 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 29 | 3 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 53. | Valpellice Bulldogs | 4 | 3.29 | .905 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 256 | 134 | 14 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 54. | Valpellice | 2 | 3.00 | .905 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 80 | 38 | 4 | 2009 - 2014 | 3 | |
| 55. | Fiemme | 3 | 3.36 | .904 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 179 | 94 | 10 | 2021 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 56. | Gherdëina | 2 | 3.50 | .903 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 120 | 65 | 7 | 2014 - 2015 | 1 | |
| 57. | Cortina | 1 | 4.00 | .902 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60 | 37 | 4 | 2009 - 2010 | 1 | |
| 58. | Varese | 1 | 4.50 | .900 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 40 | 27 | 3 | 2017 - 2018 | 1 | |
| 59. | Fassa | 1 | 4.08 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2003 - 2005 | 2 | |
| 60. | Alleghe | 2 | 2.78 | .900 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 54 | 6 | 2020 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 61. | Meran/Merano | 4 | 2.51 | .900 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 239 | 90 | 10 | 2019 - 2021 | 2 | |
| 62. | Varese | 4 | 5.66 | .899 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 170 | 143 | 16 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 63. | Feltre | 4 | 4.41 | .899 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 245 | 160 | 18 | 2016 - 2018 | 2 | |
| 64. | Cortina | 2 | 4.32 | .899 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 125 | 80 | 9 | 2011 - 2014 | 2 | |
| 65. | Auer/Ora | 2 | 4.20 | .896 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 100 | 60 | 7 | 2016 - 2019 | 3 | |
| 66. | Eppan/Appiano | 2 | 3.00 | .895 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 40 | 17 | 2 | 2018 - 2019 | 1 | |
| 67. | Asiago | 1 | 3.00 | .893 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 60 | 25 | 3 | 2008 - 2010 | 2 | |
| 68. | Meran/Merano | 8 | 2.83 | .893 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 445 | 175 | 21 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 69. | Fiemme | 7 | 2.38 | .893 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 403 | 133 | 16 | 2016 - 2019 | 3 | |
| 70. | Alleghe | 4 | 3.23 | .890 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 204 | 89 | 11 | 2016 - 2021 | 4 | |
| 71. | Feltre | 2 | 4.68 | .889 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 56 | 7 | 2022 - 2025 | 3 | |
| 72. | Gherdëina II | 3 | 6.00 | .888 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 143 | 18 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 73. | Real Torino | 1 | 5.00 | .886 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60 | 39 | 5 | 2009 - 2010 | 1 | |
| 74. | Cortina | 2 | 4.00 | .886 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 120 | 62 | 8 | 2005 - 2016 | 3 | |
| 75. | Pinè | 2 | 5.40 | .885 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 100 | 69 | 9 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 76. | Feltre | 7 | 3.68 | .885 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 310 | 146 | 19 | 2016 - 2025 | 5 | |
| 77. | Fassa | 4 | 4.33 | .884 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 222 | 122 | 16 | 2008 - 2016 | 2 | |
| 78. | Pergine | 4 | 3.43 | .883 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 210 | 91 | 12 | 2017 - 2019 | 2 | |
| 79. | Kaltern/Caldaro | 1 | 2.00 | .882 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 60 | 15 | 2 | 2017 - 2018 | 1 | |
| 80. | Sterzing/Vipiteno | 3 | 4.67 | .879 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 180 | 102 | 14 | 2008 - 2016 | 4 | |
| 81. | Pustertal/Val Pusteria | 1 | 4.05 | .879 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 59 | 29 | 4 | 2008 - 2009 | 1 | |
| 82. | Auer/Ora | 4 | 3.25 | .879 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 221 | 87 | 12 | 2016 - 2019 | 3 | |
| 83. | Toblach/Dobbiaco | 8 | 3.51 | .877 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 479 | 200 | 28 | 2021 - 2024 | 3 | |
| 84. | Varese | 3 | 3.70 | .876 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 178 | 78 | 11 | 2019 - 2021 | 2 | |
| 85. | Neumarkt/Egna | 1 | 4.95 | .875 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 49 | 28 | 4 | 2008 - 2009 | 1 | |
| 86. | Como | 1 | 4.88 | .875 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 87. | Pinè | 2 | 4.51 | .875 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 63 | 9 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 88. | Meran/Merano | 1 | 3.00 | .875 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 89. | Unterland | 3 | 2.72 | .875 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 198 | 63 | 9 | 2020 - 2022 | 2 | |
| 90. | Brixen/Bressanone | 4 | 3.59 | .873 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 234 | 96 | 14 | 2022 - 2023 | 1 | |
| 91. | Eppan/Appiano | 6 | 3.50 | .873 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 360 | 144 | 21 | 2017 - 2019 | 2 | |
| 92. | Ritten/Renon Junior | 6 | 4.02 | .872 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 269 | 123 | 18 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 93. | Fiemme | 2 | 4.00 | .871 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 120 | 54 | 8 | 2016 - 2017 | 1 | |
| 94. | Alleghe | 2 | 3.84 | .871 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 125 | 54 | 8 | 2025 - 2026 | 1 | |
| 95. | Como | 7 | 5.57 | .870 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 377 | 235 | 35 | 2016 - 2018 | 2 | |
| 96. | Gherdëina II | 1 | 7.00 | .868 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 46 | 7 | 2023 - 2024 | 1 | |
| 97. | Milano Rossoblu | 2 | 7.78 | .867 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 62 | 52 | 8 | 2008 - 2010 | 2 | |
| 98. | Fiemme | 6 | 3.50 | .866 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 360 | 136 | 21 | 2022 - 2024 | 2 | |
| 99. | Eppan/Appiano | 2 | 4.50 | .864 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 120 | 57 | 9 | 2008 - 2010 | 2 | |
| 100. | Chiavenna | 6 | 4.64 | .863 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 337 | 164 | 26 | 2016 - 2018 | 2 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
200 players