Division 1 Italy3 2025-2026
IHL Division 1 Team Rosters
2025-2026 Season
Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior finished first in the 2025-26 Italy3 standings with 26 points. Chiavenna (24 points) and Vinschgau/Val Venosta (21 points) followed.
2025-2026 Italy3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gruppo Nord Est | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior | 10 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 16 | 34 | 26 | 2.60 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | Vinschgau/Val Venosta | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 23 | 13 | 21 | 2.10 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Gherdëina II | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 15 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Pinè | 10 | 4 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 13 | 1.30 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Trento | 10 | 2 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 46 | -22 | 8 | 0.80 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Cadore | 10 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 38 | -21 | 7 | 0.70 | Did not make playoffs |
| Gruppo Nord Ovest | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Chiavenna | 8 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 11 | 40 | 24 | 3.00 | Final loss |
| 2. | Como | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 2.00 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Pinerolo | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 12 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Valpellice Bulldogs II | 8 | 2 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 8 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | Padova | 8 | 0 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 49 | -39 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
2025-2026 Italy3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 10 | |
| 2. | 18 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 2 | |
| 3. | 18 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 20 | |
| 4. | 19 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 24 | |
| 5. | 16 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 6 |
2025-2026 Italy3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 1.79 | .947 | |
| 2. | 5 | 1.56 | .947 | |
| 3. | 10 | 1.75 | .932 | |
| 4. | 10 | 1.29 | .932 | |
| 5. | 16 | 3.10 | .920 |
IHL Division 1 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2025-2026 Italy3 Demographics
Loading...
IHL Division 1 Games
No Data Found
IHL Division 1 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Gherdëina II | Fassa | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Como | |||
| Confirmed | Varese | Como | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Como | |||
| Confirmed | John Taylor Collegiate | Como |
IHL Division 1 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Cadore | 25 | 2 237 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 29.40 |
| 2. | Chiavenna | 26 | 1 595 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 26.00 |
| 3. | Como | 33 | 1 199 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 23.03 |
| 4. | Gherdëina II | 34 | 1 158 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 24.18 |
| 5. | Padova | 31 | 733 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.00 |
| 6. | Pinerolo | 25 | 1 200 | 5'9" | 183 lbs | 21.64 |
| 7. | Pinè | 28 | 1 180 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 22.89 |
| 8. | Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior | 25 | 673 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.52 |
| 9. | Trento | 27 | 440 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.41 |
| 10. | Valpellice Bulldogs II | 31 | 1 054 | 5'11" | 152 lbs | 20.39 |
| 11. | Vinschgau/Val Venosta | 27 | 1 848 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.70 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Sterzing/Vipiteno | Alps Hockey League | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Asiago | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Alps Ice Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Meran/Merano | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Aosta | IHL | 5 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Ritten/Renon | Alps Hockey League | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Cortina | Alps Hockey League | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Alps Ice Academy U19 | Junior League U19 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Fassa-Fiemme U19 | Junior League U19 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Varese | IHL | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
Regular Season
IHL Division 1 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 114 | 162 | 276 | |
| 2. | 153 | 106 | 163 | 269 | |
| 3. | 128 | 134 | 119 | 253 | |
| 4. | 139 | 151 | 98 | 249 | |
| 5. | 91 | 105 | 138 | 243 |
IHL Division 1 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 151 | 98 | 249 | |
| 2. | 128 | 134 | 119 | 253 | |
| 3. | 175 | 114 | 162 | 276 | |
| 4. | 217 | 112 | 86 | 198 | |
| 5. | 153 | 106 | 163 | 269 |
IHL Division 1 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 153 | 106 | 163 | 269 | |
| 2. | 175 | 114 | 162 | 276 | |
| 3. | 91 | 105 | 138 | 243 | |
| 4. | 128 | 134 | 119 | 253 | |
| 5. | 118 | 85 | 112 | 197 |
IHL Division 1 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 135 | 32 | 83 | 360 | |
| 2. | 123 | 14 | 36 | 351 | |
| 3. | 106 | 4 | 28 | 339 | |
| 4. | 161 | 50 | 138 | 318 | |
| 5. | 250 | 32 | 106 | 308 |
IHL Division 1 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 63 | 92 | 155 | |
| 2. | 250 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |
| 3. | 217 | 112 | 86 | 198 | |
| 4. | 187 | 30 | 54 | 84 | |
| 5. | 182 | 12 | 28 | 40 |
IHL Division 1 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 41 | 83 | 4.61 | |
| 3. | 7 | 15 | 25 | 3.57 | |
| 4. | 6 | 7 | 21 | 3.50 | |
| 5. | 43 | 62 | 150 | 3.49 |
IHL Division 1 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Italy3 | 46 | 55 | 52 | 107 | 2.33 | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Italy3 | 43 | 52 | 42 | 94 | 2.19 | - | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 18 | 41 | 42 | 83 | 4.61 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Italy3 | 16 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 4.44 | 6 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | Italy3 | 20 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 3.50 | 2 |
IHL Division 1 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Italy3 | 46 | 55 | 52 | 107 | 2.33 | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Italy3 | 43 | 52 | 42 | 94 | 2.19 | - | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 18 | 41 | 42 | 83 | 4.61 | 4 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Italy3 | 26 | 38 | 24 | 62 | 2.38 | - | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Italy3 | 28 | 36 | 23 | 59 | 2.11 | 10 |
IHL Division 1 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Italy3 | 46 | 55 | 52 | 107 | 2.33 | - | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Italy3 | 16 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 4.44 | 6 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Italy3 | 43 | 52 | 42 | 94 | 2.19 | - | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 18 | 41 | 42 | 83 | 4.61 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Italy3 | 24 | 17 | 38 | 55 | 2.29 | 22 |
IHL Division 1 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Italy3 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.50 | 99 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Italy3 | 32 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.16 | 95 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Italy3 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.50 | 94 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Italy3 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.24 | 94 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Italy3 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.20 | 91 |
