Kazakhstan Jas-Cup Kazakhstan Jas-Cup
2026-2027 Season
MHK Barys Astana lead the 2026-27 Kazakhstan Jas-Cup standings with 8 points. Sunkar Uralsk (6 points) and Karmet Karaganda (6 points) follow.
2026-2027 Kazakhstan Jas-Cup Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | MHK Barys Astana | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 2. | Sunkar Uralsk | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | Jas-Batyr Atyrau | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | MHK Gornyak Rudny | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 2 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | Munayshi Pavlodar | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32 | -25 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Group B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Karmet Karaganda | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 6 | 2.00 | Champion |
| 2. | MHK Astana | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | MHK Arlan Kokshetau | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 2 | 0.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | MHK Aktobe | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Group C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 2.00 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | MHK Almaty | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1.33 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Turan Tigers | 3 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 2 | 0.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | MHK Kulager Petropavlovsk | 3 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 1 | 0.33 | Did not make playoffs |
2026-2027 Kazakhstan Jas-Cup Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 4 | |
| 2. | 5 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | |
| 4. | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | |
| 5. | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
2026-2027 Kazakhstan Jas-Cup Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1.00 | .980 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2.00 | .949 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1.00 | .947 | |
| 5. | 5 | 1.57 | .931 |
2026-2027 Kazakhstan Jas-Cup Demographics
Loading...
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 1 (SO) | |||
| 1 - 8 | |||
| 12 - 2 | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 62:59) |
2026-2027 Kazakhstan Jas-Cup Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Kazakhstan Jas-Cup Free Agents
No Data Found
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Almaguin Spartans | GMHL | 13 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 19 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Aktobe | Kazakhstan | 26 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Nomad Astana | Kazakhstan | 23 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Karmet Karaganda | Kazakhstan Jastar | 16 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Ertis Pavlodar | Kazakhstan | 20 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 13 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | McCall Smokejumpers | NCDC | 16 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 16 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic Coast Academy 18U AAA 2 | 18U AAA | 14 | 6 | 12 | 18 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Aktobe | Kazakhstan | 25 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | MHK Barys Astana | Kazakhstan Jastar | 10 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 2 |
Regular Season
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |
| 2. | 15 | 25 | 10 | 35 | |
| 3. | 13 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |
| 4. | 12 | 12 | 16 | 28 | |
| 5. | 19 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 25 | 10 | 35 | |
| 2. | 13 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |
| 3. | 20 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |
| 4. | 9 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |
| 5. | 13 | 13 | 7 | 20 |
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |
| 2. | 13 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |
| 3. | 12 | 12 | 16 | 28 | |
| 4. | 19 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |
| 5. | 9 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 9 | 16 | 39 | |
| 2. | 9 | 1 | 1 | 36 | |
| 3. | 7 | 5 | 14 | 35 | |
| 4. | 10 | 5 | 7 | 33 | |
| 5. | 7 | 2 | 3 | 33 |
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |
| 2. | 20 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 3. | 19 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |
| 4. | 19 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
| 5. | 19 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 6 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 5 | 12 | 17 | 3.40 | |
| 4. | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 |
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 3.60 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 3.40 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 3.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 3.50 | 2 |
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 3.60 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2.60 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 8 |
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 3.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 3.40 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 3.50 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2.80 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 2.00 | 0 |
Kazakhstan Jas-Cup All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan Jas-Cup | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 27 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of Kazakhstan Jas-Cup Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| Karmet Karaganda | |
| MHK Barys Astana | |
| MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | |
| Jas-Batyr Atyrau | |
| MHK Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | |
| Yastreby Uralsk |